ISHARES TR (PFF)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2026, across 32 quarters.
56
Reporting holders
$95.4M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-919
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Independence Financial Advisors, LLC | $17.5M | 592,489 | 4.39% | 2q | +9.1%+$1.5M |
| COLLECTIVE FAMILY OFFICE LLC | $16.0M | 543,732 | 3.31% | 23q | +56.7%+$5.8M |
| Investors Research Corp | $5.9M | 199,788 | 1.04% | 28q | +7.6%+$415.5K |
| MassMutual Private Wealth & Trust, FSB | $5.9M | 199,558 | 0.16% | 32q | -2.9%-$178.1K |
| Insight Wealth Strategies, LLC | $4.7M | 158,936 | 0.46% | 32q | +2.9%+$131.6K |
| BOS Asset Management, LLC | $4.7M | 158,564 | 1.09% | 16q | -4.9%-$241.9K |
| Apella Capital, LLC | $3.7M | 127,164 | 0.05% | 8q | -8.2%-$333.9K |
| Aletheian Wealth Advisors LLC | $3.6M | 123,636 | 1.46% | 19q | +10.6%+$348.6K |
| Shulman DeMeo Asset Management LLC | $3.2M | 108,314 | 0.63% | 21q | -2.1%-$67.6K |
| Post Resch Tallon Group Inc. | $2.9M | 99,820 | 2.02% | 8q | +4.7%+$133.5K |
| CONGRESS ASSET MANAGEMENT CO | $2.5M | 85,671 | 0.02% | 23q | -2.6%-$66.4K |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $2.4M | 81,528 | 0.02% | 16q | +174.7%+$1.5M |
| Peoples Bank/KS | $2.4M | 80,230 | 2.31% | 13q | -0.6%-$15.3K |
| ARMSTRONG ADVISORY GROUP, INC | $2.4M | 79,768 | 0.14% | 16q | +0.7%+$16.5K |
| FELL CAPITAL MANAGEMENT /ADV | $1.8M | 60,384 | 1.53% | 4q | -1.0%-$17.7K |
| Aventus Investment Advisors, Inc. | $1.5M | 49,454 | 1.07% | 6q | HELD |
| FC Advisory LLC | $1.3M | 45,648 | 0.35% | 22q | +3.0%+$38.6K |
| Cadent Capital Advisors, LLC | $1.2M | 40,041 | 0.25% | 24q | -4.6%-$57.3K |
| Montecito Bank & Trust | $1.1M | 36,372 | 0.16% | 31q | HELD |
| Bath Savings Trust Co | $1.0M | 34,796 | 0.11% | 32q | -28.4%-$407.4K |
| TITLEIST ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC | $948.2K | 32,144 | 0.06% | 11q | +4.0%+$36.3K |
| CANANDAIGUA NATIONAL BANK & TRUST CO | $920.0K | 31,186 | 0.08% | 8q | -17.5%-$195.5K |
| Rosenberg Matthew Hamilton | $822.1K | 27,869 | 0.15% | 27q | -18.7%-$188.8K |
| Red Spruce Capital, LLC | $725.9K | 24,607 | 0.26% | 24q | -4.2%-$31.6K |
| Sincerus Advisory, LLC | $594.8K | 20,162 | 0.39% | 8q | -2.3%-$13.8K |
| PRIVATE CLIENT SERVICES, LLC | $538.3K | 18,249 | 0.14% | 12q | -64.6%-$981.8K |
| Allen Mooney & Barnes Investment Advisors LLC | $503.9K | 17,083 | 0.07% | 19q | +6.5%+$30.9K |
| GAMMA Investing LLC | $436.5K | 14,797 | 0.01% | 11q | +1.1%+$4.5K |
| Emergent Wealth Advisors, LLC | $415.6K | 14,090 | 0.22% | 12q | -3.8%-$16.5K |
| Balefire, LLC | $386.9K | 13,115 | 0.06% | 14q | -6.8%-$28.2K |
| Sound Income Strategies, LLC | $367.1K | 12,500 | 0.02% | 32q | HELD |
| First Heartland Consultants, Inc. | $327.6K | 11,106 | 0.02% | 32q | -5.6%-$19.5K |
| TrueWealth Advisors, LLC | $310.4K | 10,523 | 0.07% | 23q | -4.5%-$14.7K |
| Prosperity Planning, Inc. | $292.2K | 9,905 | 0.06% | new | NEW |
| CoreCap Advisors, LLC | $270.8K | 9,179 | 0.01% | 9q | -17.7%-$58.2K |
| AVAII WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | $260.9K | 8,827 | 0.07% | 5q | -5.4%-$15.0K |
| Capital Advisors Wealth Management, LLC | $260.5K | 8,830 | 0.03% | 23q | -17.1%-$53.9K |
| Weaver Consulting Group | $241.9K | 8,199 | 0.05% | 31q | -2.7%-$6.6K |
| Avidian Wealth Enterprises, LLC | $237.6K | 8,054 | 0.01% | 20q | -75.9%-$747.5K |
| City Center Advisors, LLC | $208.3K | 7,062 | 0.16% | new | NEW |
| HF Advisory Group, LLC | $200.9K | 6,809 | 0.06% | 16q | -16.5%-$39.8K |
| FIRST COMMUNITY TRUST NA | $104.3K | 3,534 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| Pacifica Partners Inc. | $74.3K | 2,523 | 0.02% | 28q | HELD |
| Trust Co | $70.7K | 2,396 | 0.01% | 4q | -2.2%-$1.6K |
| AMERICAN NATIONAL BANK & TRUST | $57.7K | 1,956 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Roxbury Financial LLC | $42.0K | 1,425 | 0.03% | 8q | +1.2% |
| VALLEY WEALTH MANAGERS, INC. | $34.7K | 1,177 | 0.00% | 13q | -41.5%-$24.6K |
| ELEVATION WEALTH PARTNERS, LLC | $19.8K | 670 | 0.01% | 12q | HELD |
| ATWOOD & PALMER INC | $14.8K | 500 | 0.00% | 24q | -2.7% |
| Horrell Capital Management, Inc. | $14.8K | 500 | 0.01% | 32q | HELD |
| Wealth Enhancement Trust Services, Inc. | $12.3K | 418 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Byrne Asset Management LLC | $9.6K | 325 | 0.01% | 20q | -23.5%-$2.9K |
| Versant Capital Management, Inc | $3.8K | 129 | 0.00% | 32q | HELD |
| Coastline Trust Co | $3.7K | 125 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| Davis Capital Management | $302 | 10 | 0.00% | 13q | HELD |
| CX Institutional | $21 | 711 | 0.00% | 5q | +13.2% |
| Polaris Financial Partners | $0 | 3 | 0.00% | new | FIRST |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 56 | $95.4M | 3,235,880 | 5 | 13 | 28 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 975 | $5.4B | 176,970,600 | 79 | 331 | 330 | 0.6% |
| Q1 2026 | 972 | $5.4B | 177,898,022 | 66 | 315 | 336 | 0.3% |
| Q4 2025 | 1,010 | $5.5B | 176,620,971 | 65 | 324 | 381 | 0.3% |
| Q3 2025 | 994 | $5.9B | 185,309,601 | 90 | 332 | 341 | 0.2% |
| Q2 2025 | 993 | $5.6B | 181,501,514 | 55 | 298 | 412 | 0.7% |
| Q1 2025 | 1,030 | $5.8B | 186,857,039 | 57 | 336 | 396 | 0.9% |
| Q4 2024 | 1,069 | $6.0B | 188,267,935 | 62 | 355 | 365 | 0.7% |
| Q3 2024 | 1,025 | $6.1B | 183,013,281 | 66 | 381 | 337 | 0.5% |
| Q2 2024 | 1,013 | $5.8B | 180,789,417 | 57 | 344 | 372 | 0.9% |
| Q1 2024 | 1,051 | $7.3B | 225,111,304 | 84 | 367 | 366 | 0.5% |
| Q4 2023 | 1,042 | $6.0B | 191,125,650 | 105 | 307 | 410 | 0.6% |
| Q3 2023 | 966 | $5.0B | 162,347,752 | 75 | 299 | 390 | 0.6% |
| Q2 2023 | 965 | $5.0B | 161,758,298 | 70 | 286 | 396 | 0.6% |
| Q1 2023 | 953 | $5.0B | 157,585,144 | 87 | 278 | 367 | 1.2% |
| Q4 2022 | 976 | $6.9B | 223,218,622 | 82 | 241 | 450 | 1.1% |
| Q3 2022 | 949 | $5.7B | 176,878,087 | 53 | 238 | 402 | 1.6% |
| Q2 2022 | 988 | $6.2B | 184,501,857 | 71 | 263 | 439 | 1.9% |
| Q1 2022 | 1,049 | $7.3B | 195,513,927 | 77 | 317 | 411 | 2.4% |
| Q4 2021 | 1,102 | $8.9B | 222,570,311 | 88 | 434 | 261 | 1.1% |
| Q3 2021 | 969 | $8.6B | 211,237,970 | 63 | 429 | 213 | 4.1% |
| Q2 2021 | 963 | $8.2B | 208,187,336 | 72 | 437 | 241 | 0.5% |
| Q1 2021 | 954 | $7.5B | 194,249,921 | 68 | 401 | 275 | 0.8% |
| Q4 2020 | 962 | $8.5B | 219,756,826 | 102 | 332 | 262 | 0.6% |
| Q3 2020 | 819 | $6.6B | 178,797,640 | 70 | 313 | 252 | 0.7% |
| Q2 2020 | 806 | $5.6B | 159,735,160 | 85 | 266 | 289 | 0.7% |
| Q1 2020 | 794 | $5.0B | 156,756,472 | 85 | 276 | 292 | 0.6% |
| Q4 2019 | 843 | $6.1B | 159,285,702 | 61 | 301 | 230 | 1.3% |
| Q3 2019 | 750 | $6.2B | 157,117,392 | 68 | 288 | 211 | 4.6% |
| Q2 2019 | 730 | $5.6B | 146,214,863 | 70 | 278 | 216 | 3.4% |
| Q1 2019 | 717 | $5.5B | 141,483,353 | 72 | 233 | 258 | 6.5% |
| Q4 2018 | 696 | $4.9B | 140,535,586 | 7 | 5 | 22 | 1.4% |