PALLADYNE AI CORP (PDYNW)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 20 quarters.
Institutions report 5,819,337 shares against 49,338,510 outstanding. Shares only - option lines are excluded, which is why this can be compared with the company at all. The count comes from the cover page of the company's own most recent report, so it is dated when that was filed rather than at quarter end.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Oasis Management Co Ltd. | $608.0K | 100,000? | 0.03% | 9q | |
| BlackRock, Inc. | $78.6K | 2,451,053 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| LMR Partners LLP | $38.1K | 1,187,728 | 0.00% | 20q | HELD |
| Greenland Capital Management LP | $9.7K | 306,565 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C. | $8.0K | 250,000 | 0.00% | 20q | HELD |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $6.7K | 210,641 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $6.3K | 197,345 | 0.00% | 20q | HELD |
| Davidson Kempner Capital Management LP | $6.0K | 187,499 | 0.00% | 20q | HELD |
| Caption Management, LLC | $5.7K | 178,604 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| ENVESTNET ASSET MANAGEMENT INC | $5.4K | 169,386 | 0.00% | 10q | -27.2%-$2.0K |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $4.7K | 147,940 | 0.00% | 10q | +100.0%+$2.3K |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $3.0K | 83,717 | 0.00% | 2q | +34.3% |
| FIFTH THIRD BANCORP | $2.7K | 84,693 | 0.00% | 2q | -63.6%-$4.7K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $2.5K | 80,808 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Vestcor Inc | $2.0K | 74,999 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $1.8K | 58,622 | 0.00% | 16q | HELD |
| Lombard Odier Asset Management (Europe) Ltd | $1.6K | 50,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.6K | options only | 0.00% | 20q | OPTIONS |
| Marathon Trading Investment Management LLC | $812 | 25,337 | 0.00% | 20q | HELD |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $799 | 24,900 | 0.00% | 20q | HELD |
| TWO SIGMA SECURITIES, LLC | $624 | 19,476 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Ground Swell Capital, LLC | $499 | 15,843 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| UBS Group AG | $326 | 10,181 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Federation des caisses Desjardins du Quebec | $112 | 3,500 | 0.00% | 20q | HELD |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $16 | 500 | 0.00% | 15q | HELD |
Tender offers and delisting
Schedules TO, 13E-3 and 14D-9 and Form 25 filed in the last 180 days. Price a share is read from the filing itself where it states one plainly; a marker means we found no figure we could stand behind, and the reason is on it.
| Filed | What | Filed by | Price a share | Source |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-28 | Delisting notice from the exchange | Nasdaq Stock Market LLC | - | filing |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 24 | $187.8K | 5,819,337 | 6 | 2 | 2 | 0.9% |
| Q1 2026 | 18 | $394.9K | 5,548,070 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.9% |
| Q4 2025 | 22 | $349.6K | 5,656,431 | 4 | 1 | 0 | 0.9% |
| Q3 2025 | 19 | $1.1M | 5,545,835 | 3 | 0 | 3 | 0.9% |
| Q2 2025 | 17 | $2.2M | 5,823,393 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0.9% |
| Q1 2025 | 18 | $1.7M | 5,950,733 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.8% |
| Q4 2024 | 20 | $5.1M | 6,545,114 | 1 | 3 | 2 | 0.8% |
| Q3 2024 | 27 | $320.5K | 4,526,466 | 4 | 0 | 1 | 48.1% |
| Q2 2024 | 25 | $258.0K | 8,546,387 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0.6% |
| Q1 2024 | 29 | $442.9K | 8,558,371 | 7 | 4 | 4 | 0.6% |
| Q4 2023 | 25 | $43.9K | 8,046,923 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 0.6% |
| Q3 2023 | 26 | $159.1K | 9,046,189 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.5% |
| Q2 2023 | 26 | $353.9K | 9,576,073 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.5% |
| Q1 2023 | 26 | $2.5M | 9,932,012 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 1.9% |
| Q4 2022 | 24 | $258.9K | 5,930,521 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 6.2% |
| Q3 2022 | 30 | $11.1M | 9,554,899 | 4 | 1 | 6 | 13.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 29 | $14.9M | 9,716,123 | 3 | 2 | 5 | 14.2% |
| Q1 2022 | 30 | $35.6M | 9,518,812 | 2 | 2 | 12 | 16.8% |
| Q4 2021 | 38 | $47.0M | 9,225,320 | 4 | 3 | 9 | 20.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 52 | $17.2M | 9,409,018 | 52 | 0 | 0 | 26.5% |