INVESCO ACTVELY MNGD ETC FD (PDBC)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2026, across 32 quarters.
20
Reporting holders
$161.9M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-429
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| SigFig Wealth Management, LLC | $128.8M | 6,673,353 | 3.22% | 18q | -3.6%-$4.8M |
| Echo45 Advisors LLC | $7.1M | 370,287 | 3.26% | 20q | HELD |
| CoreCap Advisors, LLC | $6.6M | 342,856 | 0.19% | 19q | +18.0%+$1.0M |
| JUNCTURE WEALTH STRATEGIES, LLC | $6.1M | 314,643 | 1.56% | new | NEW |
| Gladwyn Financial Advisors, Inc. | $3.6M | 186,021 | 2.29% | 6q | -14.8%-$625.6K |
| Aletheian Wealth Advisors LLC | $2.5M | 129,578 | 1.00% | 19q | +2.9%+$70.9K |
| FSA Investment Group, LLC | $2.2M | 111,597 | 0.69% | 5q | -40.2%-$1.4M |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $1.8M | 93,792 | 0.01% | 16q | +17.3%+$267.2K |
| CONGRESS ASSET MANAGEMENT CO | $1.8M | 92,713 | 0.01% | 23q | -4.7%-$89.2K |
| Worth Asset Management, LLC | $1.2M | 63,920 | 0.36% | 3q | -22.2%-$352.5K |
| Paladin Partners, LLC | $97.2K | 5,034 | 0.06% | 2q | -7.4%-$7.7K |
| Pacifica Partners Inc. | $41.1K | 2,100 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| EASTERN BANK | $19.3K | 1,000 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| Go Invest LLC | $12.1K | 629 | 0.00% | 3q | -3.2% |
| Wealth Enhancement Trust Services, Inc. | $9.7K | 501 | 0.00% | 4q | -50.0%-$9.7K |
| Versant Capital Management, Inc | $7.9K | 410 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| GAMMA Investing LLC | $3.0K | 157 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| GK Wealth Management LLC | $2.7K | 142 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Planning Strategies Inc. | $1.1K | 59 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Retirement Wealth Solutions LLC | $5 | 0 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 20 | $161.9M | 8,388,792 | 5 | 3 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 449 | $4.6B | 319,415,184 | 74 | 141 | 141 | 0.3% |
| Q1 2026 | 448 | $7.1B | 410,173,103 | 95 | 148 | 120 | 0.2% |
| Q4 2025 | 394 | $3.9B | 291,997,788 | 58 | 146 | 106 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 366 | $3.8B | 284,887,215 | 34 | 117 | 128 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 387 | $3.8B | 291,056,091 | 46 | 127 | 146 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 399 | $4.1B | 302,544,005 | 59 | 133 | 121 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 415 | $3.4B | 263,003,809 | 47 | 135 | 149 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 394 | $3.6B | 268,219,275 | 52 | 117 | 148 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 404 | $4.0B | 282,978,289 | 62 | 135 | 126 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 394 | $4.3B | 307,739,384 | 45 | 140 | 147 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 429 | $3.9B | 291,762,733 | 56 | 143 | 146 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 415 | $4.3B | 286,006,965 | 63 | 129 | 144 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 393 | $3.6B | 267,337,862 | 47 | 97 | 167 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2023 | 423 | $4.2B | 297,791,500 | 46 | 147 | 176 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 475 | $5.0B | 339,020,434 | 70 | 138 | 174 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2022 | 440 | $5.4B | 334,617,149 | 56 | 148 | 166 | 0.3% |
| Q2 2022 | 470 | $6.0B | 333,394,491 | 86 | 167 | 154 | 0.4% |
| Q1 2022 | 429 | $5.6B | 318,731,272 | 111 | 196 | 73 | 0.2% |
| Q4 2021 | 364 | $3.1B | 215,837,763 | 61 | 141 | 90 | 0.8% |
| Q3 2021 | 327 | $4.4B | 208,676,503 | 53 | 110 | 105 | 0.2% |
| Q2 2021 | 310 | $4.7B | 222,995,589 | 76 | 112 | 84 | 3.8% |
| Q1 2021 | 261 | $3.4B | 196,675,138 | 107 | 83 | 44 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2020 | 174 | $2.3B | 151,135,247 | 38 | 51 | 52 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 144 | $2.3B | 166,433,796 | 43 | 48 | 32 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 126 | $1.9B | 146,084,693 | 28 | 36 | 46 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 122 | $1.4B | 115,428,364 | 22 | 38 | 47 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 149 | $1.4B | 82,092,873 | 27 | 46 | 46 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 134 | $1.2B | 76,683,267 | 17 | 37 | 46 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 136 | $1.7B | 104,073,569 | 21 | 38 | 55 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 143 | $1.6B | 95,978,256 | 15 | 55 | 49 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 152 | $1.5B | 98,521,722 | 0 | 1 | 9 | 0.0% |