PARSEC CAPITAL ACQUISITION (PCX)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2022, across 4 quarters.
38
Reporting holders
$77.0M
Reported value
0.7%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+0
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $8.4M | 828,065 | 0.09% | 4q | HELD |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $7.1M | 706,058 | 0.09% | 3q | +194.2%+$4.7M |
| Weiss Asset Management LP | $5.9M | 587,984 | 0.15% | 4q | HELD |
| Karpus Management, Inc. | $5.6M | 551,300 | 0.20% | 4q | HELD |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $3.7M | 369,588 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $3.7M | 365,904 | 0.18% | 4q | HELD |
| Starboard Value LP | $3.6M | 358,497 | 0.08% | 4q | HELD |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $3.6M | 357,067 | 0.04% | 4q | -3.3%-$124.6K |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $3.6M | 355,166 | 0.09% | 4q | HELD |
| ATW SPAC MANAGEMENT LLC | $3.6M | 355,166 | 0.57% | 4q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $3.2M | 311,792 | 0.07% | 3q | +19.1%+$505.5K |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $3.0M | 299,193 | 0.03% | 4q | HELD |
| Cubist Systematic Strategies, LLC | $3.0M | 293,821 | 0.02% | 4q | HELD |
| Context Capital Management, LLC | $2.9M | 283,530 | 0.19% | 3q | HELD |
| MMCAP International Inc. SPC | $2.4M | 235,000 | 0.19% | 3q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.06% | 3q | HELD |
| CVI Holdings, LLC | $1.5M | 150,355 | 0.12% | 3q | HELD |
| Tudor Investment Corp Et Al | $1.3M | 125,000 | 0.03% | 4q | HELD |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $1.3M | 125,000 | 0.04% | 4q | HELD |
| FIR TREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $1.1M | 106,572 | 0.04% | 4q | HELD |
| NEXPOINT ASSET MANAGEMENT, L.P. | $1.0M | 99,589 | 0.07% | 3q | HELD |
| OAKTREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $759.0K | 75,000 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| 683 Capital Management, LLC | $759.0K | 75,000 | 0.06% | 4q | HELD |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $642.0K | 63,435 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $506.0K | 50,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Paloma Partners Management Co | $506.0K | options only | 0.02% | 4q | OPTIONS |
| Crestline Management, LP | $505.0K | 49,992 | 0.07% | 3q | HELD |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $364.0K | 36,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $319.0K | 31,556 | 0.01% | 2q | +152.4%+$192.6K |
| EHP Funds Inc. | $253.0K | 25,000 | 0.05% | 3q | HELD |
| Sea Otter Advisors LLC | $253.0K | 25,000 | 0.53% | new | FIRST |
| StoneX Group Inc. | $172.0K | 17,000 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $165.0K | 16,357 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | $138.0K | 13,600 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| STATE STREET CORP | $115.0K | 11,363 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $102.0K | 10,132 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $10.0K | 942 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| CLEAR STREET LLC | $3.0K | 307 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2022 | 38 | $77.0M | 7,565,331 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0.7% |
| Q2 2022 | 38 | $79.4M | 7,582,137 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0.6% |
| Q1 2022 | 36 | $74.1M | 7,360,449 | 11 | 10 | 1 | 0.7% |
| Q4 2021 | 25 | $56.6M | 5,659,431 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 0.9% |