PB BANKSHARES INC (PBBK)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q4 2025, across 18 quarters.
18
Reporting holders
$16.1M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-3
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| JACOBS ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC | $4.3M | 204,218 | 2.41% | 2q | +27.2%+$922.7K |
| Yakira Capital Management, Inc. | $3.2M | 147,836 | 1.06% | 2q | +222.5%+$2.2M |
| Bulldog Investors, LLP | $2.3M | 110,000 | 0.52% | 3q | HELD |
| VANGUARD GROUP INC | $2.0M | 93,551 | 0.00% | 16q | -6.3%-$133.9K |
| Stonebridge Financial Group, LLC | $1.8M | 81,839 | 0.15% | 5q | HELD |
| PRELUDE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $706.0K | 33,380 | 0.05% | 2q | +79.0%+$311.7K |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $481.7K | 22,771 | 0.00% | 14q | +3.0%+$14.1K |
| Minerva Advisors LLC | $434.8K | 20,560 | 0.29% | 9q | HELD |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $300.1K | 14,187 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $268.6K | 12,700 | 0.00% | 2q | +10.4%+$25.4K |
| ODDO BHF ASSET MANAGEMENT SAS | $174.9K | 8,268 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| BlackRock, Inc. | $118.7K | 5,614 | 0.00% | 6q | +2.8%+$3.2K |
| LONGFELLOW INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT CO LLC | $5.4K | 256 | 0.00% | 2q | -96.8%-$165.4K |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $5.4K | 253 | 0.00% | 18q | HELD |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $4.4K | 206 | 0.00% | 10q | +12.0% |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $2.8K | 134 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| UBS Group AG | $1.9K | 88 | 0.00% | 2q | -98.8%-$158.2K |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $21 | 1 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | 18 | $16.1M | 755,862 | 3 | 7 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 21 | $15.7M | 817,644 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 12 | $6.0M | 341,503 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 12 | $4.7M | 287,799 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 12 | $4.5M | 293,796 | 2 | 4 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 10 | $3.3M | 210,307 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 10 | $2.7M | 196,057 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 10 | $2.6M | 203,516 | 0 | 3 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 12 | $2.7M | 212,021 | 1 | 5 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 11 | $2.2M | 175,036 | 3 | 1 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 8 | $2.4M | 172,264 | 1 | 3 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 8 | $2.3M | 179,582 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 9 | $2.6M | 191,824 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 8 | $2.5M | 199,538 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 9 | $2.6M | 195,422 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 11 | $2.6M | 186,706 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 9 | $2.4M | 173,715 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 9 | $2.7M | 194,594 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |