GLOBAL X FDS (PAVE)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2026, across 32 quarters.
33
Reporting holders
$103.3M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-789
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cooper Financial Group | $31.1M | 591,786 | 2.47% | 12q | +2.7%+$808.4K |
| MFA WEALTH ADVISORS, LLC | $17.3M | 330,229 | 2.94% | 23q | +0.8%+$138.2K |
| Investors Research Corp | $10.2M | 194,249 | 1.79% | 13q | HELD |
| VALLEY WEALTH MANAGERS, INC. | $10.0M | 189,907 | 0.57% | 4q | +12.5%+$1.1M |
| THRYVE WEALTH MANAGEMENT LLC | $9.2M | 176,178 | 5.16% | 4q | +1.4%+$129.8K |
| Lake Hills Wealth Management, LLC | $6.0M | 114,271 | 2.76% | 4q | +1.7%+$101.2K |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $5.6M | 107,248 | 0.04% | 14q | HELD |
| MRA Advisory Group | $4.5M | 86,434 | 1.70% | 8q | -0.8%-$38.0K |
| First Heartland Consultants, Inc. | $2.1M | 40,321 | 0.14% | 13q | -14.1%-$348.1K |
| CONGRESS ASSET MANAGEMENT CO | $1.4M | 25,931 | 0.01% | 20q | -4.7%-$67.4K |
| Stonebridge Financial Group, LLC | $615.9K | 11,732 | 0.05% | 8q | HELD |
| Avidian Wealth Enterprises, LLC | $592.4K | 11,283 | 0.02% | 24q | -15.5%-$108.4K |
| Castleview Partners, LLC | $581.8K | 11,082 | 0.25% | 11q | +2.1%+$11.8K |
| Exchange Bank | $576.5K | 10,980 | 0.36% | 7q | +0.8%+$4.5K |
| Investment Partners Asset Management, Inc. | $529.9K | 10,093 | 0.29% | 12q | -0.9%-$4.7K |
| Elm3 Financial Group, LLC | $488.3K | 9,301 | 0.33% | 4q | -4.4%-$22.4K |
| City Center Advisors, LLC | $354.8K | 6,759 | 0.27% | 5q | +27.4%+$76.4K |
| PRIVATE CLIENT SERVICES, LLC | $350.1K | 6,669 | 0.09% | 3q | +31.2%+$83.3K |
| STABLEFORD CAPITAL II LLC | $348.5K | 6,638 | 0.12% | 3q | -36.0%-$195.9K |
| GoalVest Advisory LLC | $339.6K | 75,363 | 0.06% | 4q | +1369.1%+$316.4K |
| SILVIA MCCOLL WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | $267.3K | 5,092 | 0.16% | 6q | HELD |
| Apeiron RIA LLC | $254.6K | 4,800 | 0.06% | new | NEW |
| Valeo Financial Advisors, LLC | $251.7K | 4,794 | 0.01% | 3q | +26.4%+$52.5K |
| GK Wealth Management LLC | $219.1K | 4,173 | 0.12% | 2q | -13.7%-$34.8K |
| GAMMA Investing LLC | $209.6K | 3,992 | 0.01% | 6q | +135.9%+$120.8K |
| ELEVATION WEALTH PARTNERS, LLC | $63.4K | 1,207 | 0.02% | 6q | HELD |
| Bank of New Hampshire | $49.1K | 936 | 0.01% | 19q | +17.0%+$7.1K |
| CX Institutional | $8.7K | 164,816 | 0.23% | 32q | +3.8% |
| GILPIN WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | $8.5K | 162 | 0.01% | 4q | -38.2%-$5.2K |
| Byrne Asset Management LLC | $8.0K | 150 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| CoreCap Advisors, LLC | $7.6K | 144 | 0.00% | 4q | -41.9%-$5.5K |
| ARMSTRONG ADVISORY GROUP, INC | $6.0K | 114 | 0.00% | 16q | +20.0% |
| Olistico Wealth, LLC | $2.8K | 53 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| AMERICAN NATIONAL BANK & TRUST | $2.3K | 44 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| TOTH FINANCIAL ADVISORY CORP | $1.6K | 30 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 33 | $103.3M | 1,966,782 | 2 | 13 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 822 | $10.7B | 181,987,102 | 123 | 317 | 167 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2026 | 732 | $8.5B | 167,238,431 | 100 | 280 | 196 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2025 | 681 | $7.1B | 148,525,961 | 63 | 242 | 156 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 620 | $6.7B | 141,340,200 | 58 | 208 | 171 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 609 | $5.9B | 135,925,741 | 72 | 166 | 210 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 585 | $5.3B | 139,698,910 | 54 | 209 | 181 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 597 | $5.9B | 146,157,954 | 59 | 200 | 156 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2024 | 549 | $5.6B | 135,270,476 | 66 | 191 | 152 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2024 | 526 | $4.8B | 130,520,067 | 56 | 189 | 136 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 522 | $5.2B | 131,546,128 | 76 | 193 | 138 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2023 | 485 | $3.8B | 110,839,206 | 60 | 155 | 150 | 0.2% |
| Q3 2023 | 439 | $3.1B | 103,012,904 | 46 | 147 | 120 | 0.2% |
| Q2 2023 | 421 | $3.0B | 93,732,893 | 54 | 122 | 145 | 0.5% |
| Q1 2023 | 408 | $2.3B | 80,378,196 | 45 | 119 | 145 | 0.3% |
| Q4 2022 | 396 | $1.9B | 69,881,121 | 39 | 86 | 151 | 0.4% |
| Q3 2022 | 377 | $1.6B | 70,831,459 | 27 | 72 | 169 | 0.5% |
| Q2 2022 | 390 | $1.9B | 82,595,551 | 19 | 95 | 183 | 0.4% |
| Q1 2022 | 447 | $2.8B | 99,853,247 | 48 | 137 | 155 | 0.4% |
| Q4 2021 | 437 | $2.9B | 98,715,790 | 61 | 178 | 90 | 1.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 377 | $2.1B | 81,088,966 | 62 | 168 | 74 | 0.9% |
| Q2 2021 | 348 | $1.7B | 62,136,693 | 118 | 141 | 50 | 6.1% |
| Q1 2021 | 256 | $1.2B | 46,832,943 | 141 | 89 | 6 | 0.5% |
| Q4 2020 | 118 | $430.6M | 20,191,482 | 55 | 41 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 55 | $116.6M | 6,864,032 | 10 | 20 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 51 | $84.6M | 5,481,111 | 17 | 18 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 43 | $18.4M | 1,441,627 | 11 | 6 | 17 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 44 | $82.4M | 4,582,141 | 8 | 11 | 11 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2019 | 41 | $76.0M | 4,645,675 | 5 | 10 | 16 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 37 | $74.7M | 4,534,252 | 5 | 10 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 40 | $69.4M | 4,367,064 | 5 | 11 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 42 | $59.8M | 4,439,807 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |