PROVIDENT ACQUISITION CORP (PAQCW)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2022, across 7 quarters.
26
Reporting holders
$3.2M
Reported value
64.2%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-5
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $2.0M | options only | 0.00% | 7q | OPTIONS |
| LMR Partners LLP | $998.0K | 100,000? | 0.02% | 7q | |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $749.0K | 75,000? | 0.02% | 7q | |
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $447.0K | 1,656,649 | 0.01% | 3q | +74.8%+$191.3K |
| Apollo Management Holdings, L.P. | $260.0K | 963,013 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $121.0K | 12,100? | 0.00% | 4q | |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $68.0K | options only | 0.00% | 3q | OPTIONS |
| Taconic Capital Advisors LP | $64.0K | 237,499 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Q Global Advisors, LLC | $62.0K | 155,982 | 0.04% | 4q | HELD |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $53.0K | 188,469 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $30.0K | 112,500 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $27.0K | 100,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $27.0K | 100,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| DIFESA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $26.0K | 96,591 | 0.01% | 3q | -17.2%-$5.4K |
| KINGSTOWN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT L.P. | $25.0K | 92,470 | 0.08% | 7q | HELD |
| Centerbridge Partners, L.P. | $20.0K | 74,999 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| RAMIUS ADVISORS LLC | $17.0K | 64,615 | 0.01% | 2q | -59.0%-$24.4K |
| 683 Capital Management, LLC | $15.0K | 55,162 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $14.0K | 50,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $13.0K | 48,684 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| CLEAR STREET LLC | $12.0K | 43,943 | 0.00% | 2q | +21.4%+$2.1K |
| Quent Capital, LLC | $9.0K | 32,175 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $6.0K | 20,499 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| DUPONT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP | $4.0K | 15,000 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $4.0K | 15,141 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Owl Creek Asset Management, L.P. | $3.0K | 10,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| PRELUDE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $3.0K | 12,100 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $3.0K | 12,500 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $3.0K | 12,860 | 0.00% | 3q | -42.0%-$2.2K |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2022 | 26 | $3.2M | 4,170,851 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 64.2% |
| Q2 2022 | 31 | $2.6M | 3,754,466 | 6 | 5 | 1 | 75.9% |
| Q1 2022 | 28 | $3.4M | 3,063,904 | 9 | 3 | 1 | 61.5% |
| Q4 2021 | 28 | $3.6M | 3,044,993 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 54.8% |
| Q3 2021 | 23 | $2.7M | 2,741,365 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 37.1% |
| Q2 2021 | 22 | $3.0M | 2,478,945 | 6 | 3 | 0 | 33.3% |
| Q1 2021 | 19 | $2.6M | 1,458,371 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 53.1% |