PANACEA ACQUISITION CORP II (PANA)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q1 2023, across 10 quarters.
54
Reporting holders
$173.7M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+2
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL LLC | $17.1M | 1,674,943 | 0.40% | 2q | +36.4%+$4.6M |
| 683 Capital Management, LLC | $15.1M | 1,480,000 | 1.13% | 8q | HELD |
| MAVERICK CAPITAL LTD | $14.2M | 1,385,250 | 0.36% | 8q | HELD |
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | $11.3M | 1,101,852 | 0.49% | 2q | +177.5%+$7.2M |
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C. | $9.7M | 950,000 | 0.02% | 8q | HELD |
| RIT CAPITAL PARTNERS PLC | $9.2M | 900,000 | 2.78% | 8q | HELD |
| FARALLON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $7.7M | 750,000 | 0.04% | 8q | HELD |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $7.2M | 707,333 | 0.16% | 8q | HELD |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $5.2M | 514,530 | 0.00% | 8q | -65.7%-$10.1M |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $5.1M | 500,000 | 0.10% | 3q | HELD |
| Boxer Capital, LLC | $5.1M | 500,000 | 0.25% | 8q | HELD |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $4.9M | 483,502 | 0.02% | 8q | +671.4%+$4.3M |
| Sage Rock Capital Management LP | $4.1M | 401,459 | 2.13% | 8q | HELD |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $4.1M | 400,300 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $3.8M | 368,091 | 0.21% | 8q | -5.5%-$218.3K |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $3.2M | 311,568 | 0.01% | 6q | -61.5%-$5.1M |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $3.1M | 300,000 | 0.09% | new | NEW |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | $2.8M | 278,196 | 0.00% | 2q | +11.3%+$287.6K |
| GREENLIGHT CAPITAL INC | $2.8M | 275,000 | 0.15% | 8q | HELD |
| Governors Lane LP | $2.6M | 250,000 | 0.32% | 8q | HELD |
| CANTOR FITZGERALD, L. P. | $2.6M | 250,000 | 0.05% | new | NEW |
| FIR TREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $2.4M | 235,598 | 0.19% | new | NEW |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $2.3M | 227,750 | 0.05% | 8q | -9.3%-$238.4K |
| Flow State Investments, L.P. | $2.2M | 216,502 | 1.80% | new | NEW |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $2.0M | 199,571 | 0.13% | 8q | +2.9%+$57.2K |
| HGC Investment Management Inc. | $1.7M | 170,272 | 0.18% | new | NEW |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $1.7M | 167,982 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Cowen Investment Management LLC | $1.7M | 165,500 | 0.44% | 8q | -15.1%-$301.5K |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $1.7M | 165,672 | 0.05% | 8q | -4.5%-$78.8K |
| Royal Bank of Canada | $1.7M | 162,259 | 0.00% | 5q | +166.2%+$1.0M |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $1.6M | 160,137 | 0.05% | 2q | +113.5%+$870.3K |
| HSBC HOLDINGS PLC | $1.5M | 149,831 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | $1.3M | 130,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| GRITSTONE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.3M | 130,000 | 1.68% | 2q | HELD |
| Atlas Merchant Capital LLC | $1.1M | 105,000 | 0.16% | 2q | +250.0%+$765.0K |
| COMMONWEALTH OF PENNSYLVANIA PUBLIC SCHOOL EMPLS RETRMT SYS | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.01% | 2q | +33.3%+$255.6K |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| Exos TFP Holdings LLC | $880.4K | 86,145 | 0.22% | 2q | +8437.7%+$870.1K |
| Spartan Fund Management Inc. | $857.1K | 84,030 | 0.40% | 5q | HELD |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $731.3K | 71,700 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| TFG Asset Management GP Ltd | $609.9K | 59,681 | 0.08% | 8q | HELD |
| Karpus Management, Inc. | $561.0K | 55,000 | 0.02% | 5q | -7.7%-$46.9K |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $516.7K | 50,661 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $509.0K | 50,000 | 0.01% | 8q | HELD |
| METEORA CAPITAL, LLC | $357.4K | 35,041 | 0.04% | 5q | HELD |
| DUPONT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP | $306.0K | 30,000 | 0.01% | 8q | HELD |
| CAAS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $297.5K | 29,106 | 0.02% | 4q | +77.5%+$129.9K |
| EHP Funds Inc. | $255.6K | 25,000 | 0.05% | 4q | HELD |
| Terrapin Asset Management, LLC | $245.4K | 24,000 | 0.32% | 2q | HELD |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $115.5K | 11,295 | 0.00% | 5q | -8.1%-$10.2K |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $105.8K | 10,372 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| DARK FOREST CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $73.8K | 7,226 | 0.02% | 5q | HELD |
| Cohanzick Management, LLC | $68.5K | 6,700 | 0.05% | 5q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $16.0K | 1,567 | 0.00% | 8q | +37.1%+$4.3K |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2023 | 54 | $173.7M | 17,005,622 | 6 | 12 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 52 | $168.9M | 16,668,495 | 9 | 6 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 48 | $158.5M | 16,172,803 | 3 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 48 | $156.7M | 16,062,064 | 3 | 6 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 46 | $156.5M | 16,017,682 | 10 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 38 | $147.0M | 15,152,999 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 37 | $148.6M | 15,222,315 | 3 | 3 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 36 | $152.3M | 15,209,531 | 36 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 33 | $139.9M | 11,960,922 | 23 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 16 | $42.4M | 3,787,337 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |