PACER FDS TR (PAMC)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 25 quarters.
31
Reporting holders
$42.2M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+4
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Lunt Capital Management, Inc. | $12.3M | 221,556 | 4.50% | 13q | -0.9%-$113.7K |
| Kestra Advisory Services, LLC | $7.1M | 127,776 | 0.02% | 9q | -31.3%-$3.2M |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc. | $4.2M | 75,854 | 0.00% | 13q | +70.7%+$1.7M |
| LPL Financial LLC | $2.3M | 42,223 | 0.00% | 15q | -3.0%-$72.0K |
| Clear Creek Financial Management, LLC | $2.2M | 38,924 | 0.14% | 5q | +61.4%+$820.7K |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $1.6M | 29,701 | 0.00% | 20q | +21.5%+$291.6K |
| Geneos Wealth Management Inc. | $1.5M | 26,857 | 0.03% | 25q | -7.7%-$123.4K |
| Sanctuary Advisors, LLC | $1.5M | 26,791 | 0.01% | 9q | -4.6%-$71.2K |
| Summit Financial, LLC | $1.4M | 26,070 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| Ausdal Financial Partners, Inc. | $1.4M | 25,619 | 0.06% | 7q | -28.9%-$577.1K |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $1.3M | 24,257 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $1.2M | 21,587 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| GeoWealth Management, LLC | $979.7K | 17,674 | 0.03% | 15q | +0.6%+$5.7K |
| WEALTH ENHANCEMENT ADVISORY SERVICES, LLC | $451.5K | 8,341 | 0.00% | 6q | -5.7%-$27.2K |
| Atria Investments, Inc | $363.4K | 6,555 | 0.00% | 8q | +20.5%+$61.8K |
| CREATIVE FINANCIAL DESIGNS INC /ADV | $302.9K | 5,463 | 0.01% | 6q | +8.1%+$22.6K |
| Aptus Capital Advisors, LLC | $286.0K | 5,159 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Clarus Group, Inc. | $286.0K | 5,159 | 0.10% | 23q | HELD |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES, LLC | $258.6K | 4,665 | 0.00% | 22q | HELD |
| Unified Investment Management | $242.0K | 4,365 | 0.22% | 5q | HELD |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | $225.9K | 4,075 | 0.00% | 10q | -13.6%-$35.6K |
| INDEPENDENT FINANCIAL GROUP, LLC | $222.5K | 4,014 | 0.00% | 6q | -20.3%-$56.5K |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $205.1K | 3,700 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC /ADV | $133.0K | 2,399 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| HARBOUR INVESTMENTS, INC. | $92.5K | 1,669 | 0.00% | 9q | +3.4%+$3.0K |
| ROTHSCHILD INVESTMENT LLC | $33.3K | 600 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| COMPASS FINANCIAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $20.1K | 363 | 0.00% | new | FIRST |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $8.0K | 137 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Triumph Capital Management | $721 | 13 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| AE Wealth Management LLC | $222 | 4 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $56 | 1 | 0.00% | 5q | -100.0%-$694.1K |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 31 | $42.2M | 761,571 | 5 | 7 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 27 | $36.1M | 754,530 | 0 | 5 | 16 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 28 | $35.9M | 770,320 | 3 | 6 | 15 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 28 | $39.0M | 833,095 | 1 | 6 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 33 | $51.9M | 1,183,384 | 7 | 14 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 28 | $56.3M | 1,329,008 | 5 | 16 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 31 | $52.4M | 1,128,617 | 7 | 13 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 28 | $42.2M | 907,393 | 4 | 13 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 29 | $42.9M | 976,143 | 8 | 9 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 22 | $36.5M | 798,023 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 23 | $29.4M | 791,664 | 5 | 4 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 18 | $26.5M | 768,517 | 0 | 9 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 20 | $27.6M | 777,184 | 2 | 8 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 23 | $21.4M | 642,761 | 3 | 9 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 24 | $21.1M | 673,365 | 6 | 6 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 20 | $19.3M | 690,241 | 3 | 9 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 18 | $18.6M | 621,541 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 19 | $22.4M | 632,394 | 3 | 9 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 21 | $30.3M | 840,144 | 7 | 10 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 15 | $27.2M | 777,016 | 4 | 6 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 15 | $28.5M | 777,302 | 6 | 6 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 10 | $18.9M | 530,381 | 5 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 7 | $21.3M | 647,845 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 5 | $15.9M | 601,446 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 3 | $2.5M | 25,975 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |