PACIFICO ACQUISITION CORP (PAFO)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2022, across 5 quarters.
28
Reporting holders
$57.9M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-1
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $6.1M | 605,000 | 0.07% | 4q | +39.1%+$1.7M |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $4.4M | 435,000 | 0.11% | 4q | HELD |
| ATW SPAC MANAGEMENT LLC | $4.4M | 435,000 | 0.70% | 4q | HELD |
| MMCAP International Inc. SPC | $4.4M | 435,000 | 0.35% | 4q | HELD |
| Karpus Management, Inc. | $4.3M | 422,925 | 0.15% | 5q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $4.0M | 397,400 | 0.12% | 5q | HELD |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $3.6M | 360,000 | 0.03% | 4q | HELD |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $3.3M | 326,341 | 0.06% | 3q | +96.6%+$1.6M |
| Weiss Asset Management LP | $2.6M | 260,000 | 0.06% | 5q | HELD |
| NOMURA HOLDINGS INC | $2.4M | 240,000 | 0.01% | 4q | -50.0%-$2.4M |
| OAKTREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $2.3M | 225,000 | 0.02% | 4q | HELD |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $2.1M | 210,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| CVI Holdings, LLC | $2.0M | 200,735 | 0.16% | 4q | HELD |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $1.9M | 187,928 | 0.09% | 5q | HELD |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.3M | 133,601 | 0.01% | 5q | -0.7%-$10.1K |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $1.3M | 125,000 | 0.03% | 3q | HELD |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.2M | 115,000 | 0.05% | 4q | HELD |
| Meteora Capital, LLC | $923.0K | 91,817 | 0.23% | 2q | +349.7%+$717.8K |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $876.0K | 86,656 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| Linden Advisors LP | $634.0K | 62,746 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $504.0K | 50,000 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $404.0K | 40,088 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $343.0K | 33,904 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | $236.0K | 23,354 | 0.00% | 3q | +100.0%+$118.0K |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $236.0K | 23,400 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Cubist Systematic Strategies, LLC | $102.0K | 10,191 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| UBS Group AG | $1.0K | 64 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2022 | 28 | $57.9M | 5,736,150 | 1 | 4 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 29 | $59.8M | 5,969,749 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 28 | $57.0M | 5,721,282 | 3 | 5 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 28 | $55.8M | 5,645,053 | 19 | 6 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 9 | $15.3M | 1,557,959 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |