ORIGIN INVT CORP I (ORIQ)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 4 quarters.
Institutions report 6,983,302 shares against 8,625,000 outstanding. Shares only - option lines are excluded, which is why this can be compared with the company at all. The count comes from the cover page of the company's own most recent report, so it is dated when that was filed rather than at quarter end.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Karpus Management, Inc. | $13.3M | 1,286,528 | 0.38% | 4q | +46.9%+$4.2M |
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | $5.4M | 534,020 | 0.05% | 4q | +181.7%+$3.5M |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $5.2M | 500,000 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $4.6M | 450,025 | 0.11% | 4q | -3.2%-$152.7K |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $4.4M | 425,000 | 0.21% | 4q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $4.3M | 420,554 | 0.06% | 4q | HELD |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C. | $4.1M | 394,645 | 0.05% | 4q | HELD |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $4.0M | 392,373 | 0.04% | 4q | -0.5%-$22.1K |
| SONA ASSET MANAGEMENT (US) LLC | $3.2M | 313,800 | 0.07% | 2q | HELD |
| MANGROVE PARTNERS IM, LLC | $3.1M | 295,911 | 0.20% | 4q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $2.9M | 281,715 | 0.14% | 4q | -29.6%-$1.2M |
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $2.8M | 273,312 | 0.07% | 2q | +71.7%+$1.2M |
| HEIGHTS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC | $2.6M | 249,900 | 0.59% | 3q | HELD |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $2.2M | 217,499 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $2.1M | 200,000 | 0.18% | 4q | HELD |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $1.6M | 156,227 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | $1.6M | 155,011 | 0.00% | 4q | -14.5%-$271.7K |
| Warberg Asset Management LLC | $862.0K | 83,610 | 0.16% | 4q | HELD |
| Dakota Wealth Management | $807.5K | 78,325 | 0.02% | 4q | HELD |
| Cable Car Capital, LP | $780.5K | 75,700 | 0.02% | 4q | HELD |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | $381.5K | 37,000 | 0.00% | 3q | -80.2%-$1.5M |
| Logan Stone Capital, LLC | $352.1K | 34,150 | 0.07% | new | NEW |
| 683 Capital Management, LLC | $309.3K | 30,000 | 0.02% | 4q | HELD |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $257.5K | 25,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| ROBINSON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $226.6K | 22,000 | 0.10% | new | NEW |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $224.8K | 21,824 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Wellspring Financial Advisors, LLC | $194.9K | 18,900 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $105.5K | 10,232 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $423 | 41 | 0.00% | 3q | -14.6% |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-10-06 | 13G | Wolverine Asset Management, LLCwith 3 co-filers | 5.2% |
| 2026-07-07 | 13G/A | KARPUS MANAGEMENT, INC. | 14.9% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 29 | $71.9M | 6,983,302 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 28 | $65.4M | 6,413,455 | 2 | 5 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 26 | $63.5M | 6,268,975 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 21 | $59.1M | 5,915,785 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |