MAGNUM OPUS ACQUISITION LTD (OPA)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q4 2023, across 11 quarters.
24
Reporting holders
$71.0M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-1
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| METEORA CAPITAL, LLC | $12.0M | 1,113,946 | 1.04% | 8q | +100.1%+$6.0M |
| LMR Partners LLP | $7.3M | 678,645 | 0.08% | 11q | HELD |
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | $5.0M | 461,661 | 0.12% | 5q | +8.3%+$380.1K |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $4.8M | 441,107 | 0.11% | 3q | HELD |
| FIR TREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $4.5M | 421,638 | 0.75% | 4q | -16.5%-$902.3K |
| Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. | $4.3M | 400,000 | 0.98% | 7q | HELD |
| Maso Capital Partners Ltd | $3.8M | 350,000 | 3.26% | 8q | HELD |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $3.6M | 330,763 | 0.48% | new | NEW |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $3.2M | 300,000 | 0.09% | 10q | -25.0%-$1.1M |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $3.2M | 299,757 | 0.11% | 10q | -41.0%-$2.3M |
| COWEN AND COMPANY, LLC | $3.2M | 299,721 | 0.21% | new | NEW |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $3.2M | 299,539 | 0.23% | 10q | +17.8%+$488.9K |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $2.2M | 205,417 | 0.02% | 4q | +12.2%+$241.5K |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $2.1M | 199,000 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| Spartan Fund Management Inc. | $1.6M | 150,337 | 1.99% | 3q | HELD |
| KIM, LLC | $1.6M | 150,000 | 0.17% | 7q | HELD |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $1.5M | 142,763 | 0.03% | 11q | HELD |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $1.2M | 112,000 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $785.6K | 72,798 | 0.02% | 5q | HELD |
| K2 PRINCIPAL FUND, L.P. | $604.2K | 56,000 | 0.08% | new | NEW |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $493.5K | 45,731 | 0.00% | 6q | -11.5%-$64.3K |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $424.0K | 39,286 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| CAAS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $127.3K | 11,800 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $119 | 11 | 0.00% | 2q | -66.7% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2023 | 24 | $71.0M | 6,581,920 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 25 | $186.5M | 12,029,624 | 3 | 2 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 25 | $67.8M | 5,801,106 | 3 | 7 | 6 | 6.2% |
| Q1 2023 | 34 | $88.8M | 8,614,404 | 7 | 6 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 57 | $190.3M | 18,880,860 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 57 | $186.8M | 18,813,706 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 58 | $176.5M | 18,025,832 | 16 | 8 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 51 | $157.8M | 15,925,957 | 11 | 4 | 15 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 52 | $167.2M | 16,797,610 | 4 | 10 | 10 | 0.3% |
| Q3 2021 | 48 | $152.7M | 15,380,621 | 31 | 7 | 0 | 0.4% |
| Q2 2021 | 23 | $69.7M | 7,218,442 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0.3% |