FIDELITY COMWLTH TR (ONEQ)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2026, across 32 quarters.
19
Reporting holders
$40.4M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-426
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $12.5M | 118,325 | 0.09% | 13q | +24.7%+$2.5M |
| jvl associates llc | $11.5M | 109,014 | 3.32% | 17q | -0.6%-$71.4K |
| KFA Private Wealth Group, LLC | $5.0M | 46,876 | 1.17% | 7q | +2.2%+$107.4K |
| Roxbury Financial LLC | $4.5M | 42,589 | 3.46% | 8q | +2.5%+$109.4K |
| HWG Holdings LP | $2.9M | 27,441 | 0.67% | 6q | +12.5%+$322.5K |
| Ridgewood Investments LLC | $1.2M | 10,910 | 0.43% | 24q | -1.7%-$20.3K |
| Wisconsin Wealth Advisors, LLC | $620.3K | 5,861 | 0.52% | 5q | HELD |
| Bath Savings Trust Co | $395.4K | 3,736 | 0.04% | 7q | HELD |
| CoreCap Advisors, LLC | $361.3K | 3,414 | 0.01% | 9q | +55.2%+$128.5K |
| Sound Income Strategies, LLC | $317.7K | 2,965 | 0.01% | 9q | HELD |
| Taylor & Morgan Wealth Management, LLC | $282.7K | 2,671 | 0.14% | 6q | HELD |
| First Heartland Consultants, Inc. | $276.2K | 2,609 | 0.02% | 2q | +6.0%+$15.7K |
| GAMMA Investing LLC | $244.2K | 2,307 | 0.01% | 12q | HELD |
| Hickory Point Bank & Trust | $153.5K | 1,450 | 0.09% | 3q | HELD |
| Investors Research Corp | $100.8K | 952 | 0.02% | 2q | +157.3%+$61.6K |
| Pacifica Partners Inc. | $28.9K | 273 | 0.01% | 17q | HELD |
| Central Pacific Bank - Trust Division | $16.9K | 160 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| GILPIN WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | $14.8K | 140 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| Ayalon Insurance Comp Ltd. | $7.4K | 69,810 | 0.61% | 28q | HELD |
| Horrell Capital Management, Inc. | $4.2K | 40 | 0.00% | 18q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 19 | $40.4M | 381,733 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 445 | $2.2B | 20,897,003 | 70 | 105 | 118 | 0.2% |
| Q1 2026 | 396 | $1.6B | 19,226,632 | 34 | 116 | 102 | 0.2% |
| Q4 2025 | 408 | $1.7B | 18,764,644 | 32 | 109 | 101 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2025 | 386 | $1.6B | 18,122,698 | 49 | 87 | 110 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2025 | 367 | $1.5B | 19,086,415 | 54 | 93 | 95 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2025 | 337 | $1.3B | 18,359,152 | 38 | 77 | 103 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2024 | 339 | $1.4B | 18,187,840 | 45 | 79 | 84 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 304 | $1.2B | 16,330,026 | 35 | 67 | 86 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2024 | 296 | $1.2B | 17,899,382 | 39 | 78 | 68 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 287 | $1.1B | 17,161,207 | 37 | 75 | 65 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 270 | $1.0B | 16,935,997 | 18 | 76 | 61 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2023 | 256 | $797.3M | 15,311,207 | 32 | 64 | 65 | 0.2% |
| Q2 2023 | 238 | $813.6M | 14,982,007 | 39 | 56 | 63 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2023 | 220 | $771.6M | 16,074,459 | 25 | 61 | 60 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2022 | 215 | $633.6M | 15,234,007 | 30 | 57 | 58 | 0.8% |
| Q3 2022 | 194 | $591.2M | 14,096,351 | 18 | 58 | 56 | 0.2% |
| Q2 2022 | 198 | $502.3M | 11,462,904 | 22 | 53 | 50 | 0.4% |
| Q1 2022 | 210 | $641.5M | 10,992,012 | 22 | 56 | 66 | 0.7% |
| Q4 2021 | 215 | $618.9M | 10,126,724 | 22 | 52 | 53 | 0.4% |
| Q3 2021 | 196 | $550.6M | 9,799,323 | 20 | 48 | 50 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 182 | $568.0M | 10,056,936 | 20 | 154 | 4 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2021 | 172 | $434.3M | 1,024,374 | 23 | 39 | 50 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 167 | $561.9M | 1,120,202 | 28 | 42 | 39 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 135 | $345.5M | 796,011 | 23 | 27 | 49 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 124 | $288.9M | 738,525 | 16 | 34 | 33 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 120 | $198.7M | 677,750 | 17 | 31 | 41 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 130 | $240.0M | 686,369 | 22 | 35 | 32 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 112 | $198.2M | 631,155 | 13 | 29 | 35 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 106 | $203.2M | 645,729 | 8 | 33 | 30 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 113 | $184.7M | 610,764 | 21 | 36 | 21 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 100 | $145.2M | 557,235 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0.0% |