OMEGA ALPHA SPAC (OMEG)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2022, across 7 quarters.
51
Reporting holders
$131.8M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-1
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $13.6M | 1,364,899 | 0.25% | 7q | +42.2%+$4.0M |
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C. | $10.2M | 1,030,770 | 0.03% | 7q | HELD |
| FEDERATED HERMES, INC. | $9.9M | 1,000,000 | 0.03% | 7q | HELD |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $7.5M | 749,906 | 0.00% | 7q | -0.7%-$49.3K |
| Artal Group S.A. | $7.4M | 750,000 | 0.32% | 7q | HELD |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $6.5M | 656,973 | 0.32% | new | NEW |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $5.0M | 500,000 | 0.04% | 7q | HELD |
| Omega Fund Management, LLC | $5.0M | 501,000 | 1.82% | 7q | HELD |
| Karpus Management, Inc. | $5.0M | 500,000 | 0.17% | 3q | HELD |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $4.8M | 483,745 | 0.06% | 7q | +22.1%+$869.7K |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $4.3M | 436,143 | 0.01% | 6q | +13.8%+$527.5K |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $4.1M | 415,204 | 0.12% | 7q | HELD |
| Weiss Asset Management LP | $3.2M | 325,000 | 0.08% | new | NEW |
| Woodline Partners LP | $3.0M | 300,000 | 0.04% | 7q | HELD |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $2.9M | 292,355 | 0.05% | 7q | HELD |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $2.8M | 280,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $2.7M | 270,719 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL LLC | $2.5M | 251,511 | 0.04% | 7q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $2.5M | 251,129 | 0.00% | 7q | -2.0%-$49.7K |
| Governors Lane LP | $2.5M | 250,000 | 0.21% | 7q | HELD |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $2.5M | 250,000 | 0.03% | 2q | HELD |
| KIM, LLC | $2.1M | 210,146 | 0.10% | 2q | HELD |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $2.1M | 210,046 | 0.00% | 7q | +1373.7%+$1.9M |
| BOXER CAPITAL, LLC | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.11% | 7q | HELD |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $1.9M | 192,593 | 0.03% | 7q | -55.5%-$2.4M |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $1.8M | 182,651 | 0.02% | 5q | +15.9%+$248.6K |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $1.8M | 178,885 | 0.04% | 7q | HELD |
| Sage Rock Capital Management LP | $1.7M | 167,900 | 0.37% | 7q | HELD |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | $1.5M | 155,148 | 0.00% | 7q | +100.0%+$771.0K |
| NOMURA HOLDINGS INC | $1.3M | 126,935 | 0.01% | 7q | -50.0%-$1.3M |
| VICTORY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT INC | $1.2M | 122,680 | 0.00% | 7q | -2.6%-$32.8K |
| Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. | $993.0K | 100,000 | 0.08% | 2q | HELD |
| Altium Capital Management LP | $993.0K | 100,000 | 0.36% | 7q | HELD |
| Context Capital Management, LLC | $696.0K | 70,000 | 0.05% | 7q | HELD |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $635.0K | 63,898 | 0.01% | 7q | +1.0%+$6.2K |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $623.0K | 62,709 | 0.01% | 2q | +437.9%+$507.2K |
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | $575.0K | 57,923 | 0.03% | 7q | +13.6%+$68.7K |
| EcoR1 Capital, LLC | $497.0K | 50,000 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| Cowen Investment Management LLC | $248.0K | 25,000 | 0.05% | 6q | HELD |
| FIR TREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $241.0K | 24,198 | 0.01% | 4q | -82.1%-$1.1M |
| Cubist Systematic Strategies, LLC | $198.0K | 19,930 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Sagefield Capital LP | $177.0K | 17,800 | 0.06% | 4q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $157.0K | 15,793 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| DUPONT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP | $149.0K | 15,000 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| SMITH, MOORE & CO. | $132.0K | 13,250 | 0.02% | 7q | HELD |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $99.0K | 10,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $32.0K | 3,201 | 0.00% | 3q | +99.9%+$16.0K |
| DARK FOREST CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $26.0K | 2,584 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| ELEQUIN CAPITAL LP | $7.0K | 701 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| SkyView Investment Advisors, LLC | $5.0K | 500 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $1.0K | 96 | 0.00% | 2q | -1.0% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2022 | 51 | $131.8M | 13,258,921 | 6 | 10 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 52 | $129.6M | 13,152,273 | 4 | 6 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 54 | $128.3M | 13,062,529 | 4 | 9 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 62 | $129.0M | 13,200,584 | 8 | 8 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 56 | $126.9M | 13,037,483 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 55 | $130.6M | 13,129,065 | 2 | 8 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 56 | $129.8M | 13,108,375 | 56 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |