OKLO INC (OKLO)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2026, across 21 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Gradient Investments LLC | $1.2M | 33,447 | 0.02% | 3q | -2.6%-$32.9K |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $559.9K | 15,123 | 0.00% | 8q | +43.9%+$170.8K |
| MRA Advisory Group | $384.3K | 10,382 | 0.14% | 7q | -0.6%-$2.4K |
| CoreCap Advisors, LLC | $234.9K | 6,346 | 0.01% | 8q | +153.3%+$142.2K |
| Kaizen Financial Strategies | $220.9K | 5,968 | 0.09% | 8q | -7.1%-$17.0K |
| Acropolis Investment Management, LLC | $185.8K | 5,019 | 0.01% | 6q | -53.5%-$214.2K |
| GK Wealth Management LLC | $69.0K | 1,865 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| EASTERN BANK | $47.6K | 1,285 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| ELEVATION WEALTH PARTNERS, LLC | $27.6K | 745 | 0.01% | 3q | +11.0%+$2.7K |
| GAMMA Investing LLC | $21.8K | 589 | 0.00% | 5q | +382.8%+$17.3K |
| Noble Wealth Management PBC | $14.8K | 400 | 0.01% | 6q | HELD |
| GILPIN WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | $11.8K | 320 | 0.01% | 4q | -26.4%-$4.3K |
| GoalVest Advisory LLC | $10.1K | 274 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| MassMutual Private Wealth & Trust, FSB | $3.4K | 92 | 0.00% | 4q | +100.0%+$1.7K |
| Versant Capital Management, Inc | $2.4K | 66 | 0.00% | 4q | -12.0% |
| Planning Strategies Inc. | $1.4K | 39 | 0.00% | 2q | -87.0%-$9.7K |
| Retirement Wealth Solutions LLC | $1.0K | 27 | 0.00% | 4q | +42.1% |
| TOTH FINANCIAL ADVISORY CORP | $371 | 10 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Polaris Financial Partners | $93 | 2,460 | 0.04% | new | FIRST |
| CX Institutional | $2 | 45 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-29 | 13G/A | BlackRock, Inc. | 3.6% |
| 2026-07-06 | 13D/A | Jacob DeWitte INDIVIDUALwith 1 co-filers | 11.1% |
What the company announced
Form 8-K filings from the last 120 days, showing only the items worth a reader's attention. Earnings releases, exhibit attachments and general disclosures are filed constantly and are left out. Filed is when the SEC received it; event is the date the company says the thing happened.
| Filed | Event date | What | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-11 | 2026-09-10 | Material agreement entered Material agreement terminated | filing |
What the insiders did
Open market purchases and sales reported on Form 4 in the last 180 days. Grants, option exercises and shares surrendered to cover tax are left out: they are compensation rather than a decision to buy or sell. Where a broker filled one order in tranches the lines are summed, because it was one decision.
Officers and directors
| Date | Insider | Role | Side | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-06-01 | Bealmear Richard Craig | Chief Financial Officer | Sold | 73,081 | $5.0M ×3 |
| 2026-05-01 | Bealmear Richard Craig | Chief Financial Officer | Sold | 16,216 | $1.1M |
| 2026-07-01 | Bealmear Richard Craig | Chief Financial Officer | Sold | 16,321 | $859.0K |
| 2026-08-03 | Bealmear Richard Craig | Chief Financial Officer | Sold | 16,452 | $638.3K |
| 2026-05-20 | Goodwin William Carroll Murphy | Chief Legal & Strategy Officer | Sold | 10,548 | $612.2K |
| 2026-10-01 | Bealmear Richard Craig | Chief Financial Officer | Sold | 16,477 | $607.5K |
| 2026-08-24 | Goodwin William Carroll Murphy | Chief Legal & Strategy Officer | Sold | 11,592 | $461.0K |
| 2026-09-14 | Jansen John M | Director | Sold | 6,354 | $233.0K |
| 2026-08-24 | Narayanadas Vivek | General Counsel & Secretary | Sold | 3,264 | $129.8K |
Ten percent owners and entities
Usually an institution that crossed a reporting threshold, or a company taking a strategic stake, rather than an individual with a view.
| Date | Insider | Role | Side | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-05-01 | Cochran Caroline | Co-Founder, COO | Sold | 200,000 | $14.0M ×6 |
| 2026-05-01 | DeWitte Jacob | Co-Founder, CEO | Sold | 200,000 | $14.0M ×6 |
| 2026-06-01 | DeWitte Jacob | Co-Founder, CEO | Sold | 200,000 | $13.7M ×8 |
| 2026-06-01 | Cochran Caroline | Co-Founder, COO | Sold | 200,000 | $13.7M ×8 |
| 2026-07-01 | DeWitte Jacob | Co-Founder, CEO | Sold | 200,000 | $10.6M ×4 |
| 2026-07-01 | Cochran Caroline | Co-Founder, COO | Sold | 200,000 | $10.6M ×4 |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 18 | $3.0M | 81,997 | 1 | 6 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 689 | $7.5B | 89,139,695 | 119 | 255 | 169 | 37.2% |
| Q1 2026 | 692 | $6.2B | 89,944,341 | 119 | 279 | 156 | 27.6% |
| Q4 2025 | 703 | $8.6B | 75,282,859 | 159 | 221 | 194 | 37.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 674 | $12.8B | 66,036,682 | 253 | 203 | 152 | 42.5% |
| Q2 2025 | 498 | $4.8B | 54,449,472 | 242 | 131 | 75 | 36.2% |
| Q1 2025 | 300 | $1.1B | 34,899,022 | 104 | 91 | 72 | 34.3% |
| Q4 2024 | 246 | $1.2B | 41,982,918 | 133 | 49 | 40 | 27.6% |
| Q3 2024 | 125 | $415.6M | 46,427,422 | 49 | 31 | 20 | 6.8% |
| Q2 2024 | 94 | $396.3M | 40,308,648 | 69 | 14 | 13 | 13.9% |
| Q1 2024 | 54 | $286.3M | 24,909,986 | 24 | 9 | 13 | 0.7% |
| Q4 2023 | 37 | $317.7M | 30,075,609 | 5 | 7 | 16 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 67 | $434.2M | 41,898,776 | 18 | 14 | 13 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2023 | 75 | $439.5M | 42,124,932 | 11 | 5 | 29 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 72 | $488.7M | 48,138,060 | 9 | 16 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 73 | $466.4M | 47,011,304 | 4 | 15 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 77 | $476.3M | 48,809,928 | 8 | 10 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 73 | $470.7M | 48,735,662 | 10 | 8 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 69 | $464.4M | 47,531,968 | 8 | 11 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 68 | $462.7M | 46,970,900 | 5 | 14 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 70 | $464.4M | 47,263,446 | 70 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |