ONECONNECT FINL TECHNOLOGY C (OCFT)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2025, across 24 quarters.
21
Reporting holders
$18.3M
Reported value
23.8%
Calls
7.0%
Puts
-5
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| M&G PLC | $5.3M | 665,066 | 0.03% | 7q | -14.0%-$864.3K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $3.3M | options only | 0.00% | 3q | OPTIONS |
| MASO CAPITAL PARTNERS Ltd | $3.3M | 439,966 | 5.48% | 3q | HELD |
| ABN AMRO INVESTMENT SOLUTIONS | $1.6M | 215,334 | 0.03% | 11q | +9.9%+$147.0K |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $904.7K | 119,360 | 0.00% | 12q | +15.8%+$123.6K |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $874.0K | 115,300 | 0.00% | 3q | +15.4%+$116.4K |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $764.1K | 19,111 | 0.00% | 6q | +41.4%+$223.8K |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $758.8K | options only | 0.00% | 2q | OPTIONS |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $511.0K | options only | 0.00% | 3q | OPTIONS |
| GROUP ONE TRADING LLC | $407.0K | options only | 0.00% | 2q | OPTIONS |
| Lighthouse Investment Partners, LLC | $341.2K | 45,008 | 0.01% | 3q | -61.5%-$544.8K |
| LPL Financial LLC | $84.3K | 11,120 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $24.0K | 3,160 | 0.00% | 12q | -32.2%-$11.4K |
| BESSEMER GROUP INC | $19.0K | 2,506 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $5.2K | 680 | 0.00% | 7q | +100.0%+$2.6K |
| EverSource Wealth Advisors, LLC | $2.6K | 338 | 0.00% | 2q | +9.7% |
| CITIGROUP INC | $1.5K | 200 | 0.00% | 12q | HELD |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $371 | 49 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP | $307 | 41 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| UBS Group AG | $205 | 27 | 0.00% | 12q | -99.7%-$59.6K |
| SBI Securities Co., Ltd. | $129 | 17 | 0.00% | 4q | -19.0% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2025 | 21 | $18.3M | 1,637,283 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 30.8% |
| Q2 2025 | 26 | $17.2M | 2,001,420 | 5 | 10 | 7 | 17.2% |
| Q1 2025 | 26 | $12.9M | 1,761,861 | 14 | 3 | 6 | 6.7% |
| Q4 2024 | 16 | $3.0M | 1,433,010 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 0.8% |
| Q3 2024 | 15 | $4.6M | 1,565,942 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 0.4% |
| Q2 2024 | 14 | $3.2M | 1,693,246 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 0.3% |
| Q1 2024 | 15 | $3.6M | 1,739,477 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 21 | $5.5M | 1,793,982 | 6 | 4 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 19 | $5.3M | 1,749,178 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0.2% |
| Q2 2023 | 21 | $5.6M | 1,792,172 | 6 | 5 | 6 | 1.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 26 | $11.2M | 2,171,460 | 5 | 7 | 9 | 0.5% |
| Q4 2022 | 27 | $11.5M | 2,215,011 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 57 | $19.9M | 25,542,082 | 7 | 18 | 22 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 62 | $44.8M | 25,779,423 | 12 | 20 | 21 | 0.2% |
| Q1 2022 | 66 | $65.4M | 46,712,016 | 9 | 23 | 24 | 0.2% |
| Q4 2021 | 76 | $146.8M | 59,543,219 | 14 | 21 | 28 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2021 | 96 | $276.2M | 65,908,156 | 21 | 43 | 17 | 2.1% |
| Q2 2021 | 105 | $825.8M | 68,541,151 | 51 | 34 | 12 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2021 | 70 | $946.2M | 64,012,422 | 17 | 29 | 16 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 61 | $1.2B | 61,308,827 | 11 | 26 | 14 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2020 | 58 | $1.2B | 54,333,192 | 18 | 23 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 47 | $620.5M | 33,982,038 | 21 | 14 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 31 | $317.9M | 31,320,499 | 16 | 6 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 29 | $350.5M | 34,945,819 | 27 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |