OMNICHANNEL ACQUISITION CORP (OCA)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q1 2022, across 5 quarters.
65
Reporting holders
$197.3M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-3
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $18.7M | 1,874,924 | 0.52% | 3q | +24.8%+$3.7M |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | $16.2M | 1,621,373 | 0.14% | new | NEW |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $14.6M | 1,460,885 | 0.01% | 5q | +10.6%+$1.4M |
| Taconic Capital Advisors LP | $11.8M | 1,180,709 | 0.31% | 5q | HELD |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL LLC | $9.9M | 991,086 | 0.18% | 5q | HELD |
| Arena Capital Advisors, LLC- CA | $8.9M | 890,032 | 1.35% | 2q | +18.7%+$1.4M |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $8.1M | 815,560 | 0.09% | 4q | -1.5%-$121.9K |
| Cohanzick Management, LLC | $8.0M | 804,175 | 1.81% | 5q | +63.9%+$3.1M |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $7.8M | 780,845 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| FIR TREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $6.8M | 680,000 | 0.19% | 5q | HELD |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $6.7M | 671,539 | 0.01% | 5q | +24.4%+$1.3M |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $6.5M | 647,119 | 0.00% | 5q | +28.0%+$1.4M |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $5.2M | 519,600 | 0.13% | 5q | -3.2%-$173.5K |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $5.0M | 500,000 | 0.13% | 5q | HELD |
| RiverPark Advisors, LLC | $4.7M | 471,806 | 0.86% | 5q | +525.9%+$4.0M |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $4.3M | 435,735 | 0.03% | 5q | +6.1%+$249.1K |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $4.3M | 427,980 | 0.10% | 5q | HELD |
| Omni Event Management Ltd | $4.0M | 404,066 | 0.23% | 2q | +80.2%+$1.8M |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $3.9M | 395,722 | 0.00% | 5q | +6.7%+$246.5K |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $3.3M | 332,033 | 0.06% | 3q | HELD |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | $3.3M | 326,829 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $3.1M | 307,669 | 0.04% | 5q | -32.1%-$1.5M |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | $3.0M | 301,882 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $2.7M | 275,000 | 0.04% | 2q | HELD |
| RPO LLC | $2.7M | 272,473 | 0.88% | 2q | -58.5%-$3.8M |
| Weiss Asset Management LP | $2.1M | 208,166 | 0.04% | 3q | -86.6%-$13.4M |
| Exos Asset Management LLC | $1.9M | 194,918 | 0.83% | new | NEW |
| BANK OF NOVA SCOTIA | $1.6M | 161,971 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $1.3M | 133,108 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Kohlberg Kravis Roberts & Co. L.P. | $1.3M | 131,289 | 0.01% | 4q | -3.1%-$41.4K |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.2M | 124,998 | 0.05% | 5q | HELD |
| CAAS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $1.2M | 121,913 | 0.05% | 4q | HELD |
| Karpus Management, Inc. | $1.2M | 120,100 | 0.04% | 4q | HELD |
| Lynwood Capital Management Inc. | $1.1M | 113,345 | 1.21% | 2q | -65.0%-$2.1M |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $1.1M | 107,117 | 0.01% | 5q | -40.1%-$714.5K |
| GRAHAM CAPITAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | $864.0K | 86,687 | 0.77% | 2q | +463.6%+$710.7K |
| DUPONT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP | $847.0K | 85,000 | 0.03% | 4q | HELD |
| Arena Investors LP | $814.0K | 81,606 | 0.53% | new | NEW |
| HSBC HOLDINGS PLC | $689.0K | 69,083 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| BCK Capital Management LP | $632.0K | 63,341 | 0.38% | 5q | HELD |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $553.0K | 55,495 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $524.0K | 52,509 | 0.03% | 4q | +21.1%+$91.3K |
| Ergoteles LLC | $520.0K | 52,196 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| Privium Fund Management (UK) Ltd | $503.0K | 50,500 | 0.28% | new | NEW |
| DELTEC ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $498.0K | 50,000 | 0.09% | new | NEW |
| Alpha Wave Global, LP | $474.0K | 47,550 | 0.04% | 3q | +25.1%+$95.0K |
| SkyView Investment Advisors, LLC | $386.0K | 38,739 | 0.09% | 3q | HELD |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $299.0K | 29,982 | 0.01% | 5q | -2.0%-$6.0K |
| GABELLI FUNDS LLC | $287.0K | 28,767 | 0.00% | 5q | -60.3%-$436.3K |
| EHP Funds Inc. | $249.0K | 25,000 | 0.04% | new | FIRST |
| GABELLI & Co INVESTMENT ADVISERS, INC. | $219.0K | 22,000 | 0.03% | 5q | -71.6%-$552.5K |
| HAVENS ADVISORS LLC | $219.0K | 22,000 | 0.40% | 5q | HELD |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $203.0K | 20,388 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| PRELUDE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $151.0K | 15,192 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $150.0K | 15,067 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| SANDERS MORRIS HARRIS LLC | $140.0K | 14,000 | 0.03% | 5q | HELD |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $127.0K | 12,721 | 0.00% | 2q | +1.8%+$2.2K |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $114.0K | 11,411 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Ancora Advisors, LLC | $100.0K | 10,028 | 0.00% | 3q | -49.9%-$99.7K |
| CHERRYDALE WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | $99.0K | 10,030 | 0.07% | 2q | HELD |
| Integrity Capital Management (HK) Ltd | $50.0K | 5,000 | 0.26% | new | NEW |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $35.0K | 3,500 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Penserra Capital Management LLC | $26.0K | 2,608 | 0.00% | 2q | -11.7%-$3.4K |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $3.0K | 282 | 0.00% | 2q | +104.3%+$1.5K |
| UBS Group AG | $1.0K | 80 | 0.00% | 5q | -86.4%-$6.4K |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2022 | 65 | $197.3M | 19,786,729 | 13 | 15 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 68 | $200.8M | 20,178,751 | 10 | 8 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 72 | $189.5M | 19,138,350 | 13 | 18 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 62 | $147.7M | 15,024,810 | 16 | 9 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 50 | $124.2M | 12,721,101 | 50 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |