NAYAX LTD (NYAX)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 16 quarters.
Institutions report 5,889,231 shares against 37,301,367 outstanding. Shares only - option lines are excluded, which is why this can be compared with the company at all. The count comes from the cover page of the company's own most recent report, so it is dated when that was filed rather than at quarter end. Share count carried from an earlier filing (cy2025q4i).
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Y.D. More Investments Ltd | $58.9M | 906,477 | 1.83% | 9q | +4.8%+$2.7M |
| Capital World Investors | $45.3M | 696,111 | 0.01% | 16q | -2.7%-$1.3M |
| AltraVue Capital, LLC | $45.2M | 690,135 | 3.26% | 3q | +25.6%+$9.2M |
| Phoenix Financial Ltd. | $30.5M | 465,279 | 0.21% | new | NEW |
| Harel Insurance Investments & Financial Services Ltd. | $29.8M | 454,560 | 0.14% | 10q | +19.6%+$4.9M |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $28.8M | 444,113 | 0.00% | 2q | +8.2%+$2.2M |
| Clal Insurance Enterprises Holdings Ltd | $25.2M | 384,524 | 0.11% | 10q | HELD |
| Migdal Insurance & Financial Holdings Ltd. | $19.7M | 300,000 | 0.13% | 10q | HELD |
| Assenagon Asset Management S.A. | $18.0M | 277,112 | 0.01% | 12q | +2.2%+$392.5K |
| Swedbank AB | $14.4M | 220,000 | 0.01% | 9q | -22.8%-$4.3M |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | $11.5M | 178,038 | 0.00% | 14q | HELD |
| VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | $8.8M | 134,839 | 0.00% | 2q | +6.4%+$529.5K |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $7.7M | 117,596 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $5.8M | 90,922 | 0.00% | 7q | -36.2%-$3.3M |
| Legato Capital Management LLC | $4.8M | 73,567 | 0.40% | 3q | +30.1%+$1.1M |
| NEW YORK STATE COMMON RETIREMENT FUND | $4.3M | 66,349 | 0.01% | 3q | +29.9%+$999.7K |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $2.5M | 38,285 | 0.00% | 16q | +1.2%+$30.7K |
| Ensign Peak Advisors, Inc | $2.5M | 38,201 | 0.00% | 4q | -50.0%-$2.5M |
| Altshuler Shaham Ltd | $2.3M | 35,820 | 0.03% | 16q | -1.1%-$26.0K |
| ARK Investment Management LLC | $2.2M | 33,306 | 0.01% | 6q | -11.4%-$278.8K |
| Swiss National Bank | $1.9M | 29,527 | 0.00% | 16q | +1.9%+$35.2K |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $1.4M | 20,902 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | $1.1M | 16,416 | 0.00% | 4q | +4.0%+$41.3K |
| Savant Capital, LLC | $975.1K | 16,055 | 0.00% | 5q | +99.1%+$485.3K |
| Legal & General Group Plc | $861.8K | 13,263 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| VANGUARD ASSET MANAGEMENT, Ltd | $835.9K | 12,875 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| ARROWSTREET CAPITAL, LIMITED PARTNERSHIP | $786.5K | 12,107 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MIRAE ASSET GLOBAL ETFS HOLDINGS Ltd. | $785.8K | 12,094 | 0.00% | 2q | -9.1%-$79.1K |
| Verdence Capital Advisors LLC | $718.5K | 10,968 | 0.04% | 7q | HELD |
| Tidal Investments LLC | $650.0K | 9,922 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| UBS Group AG | $635.9K | 9,707 | 0.00% | 16q | +33.9%+$161.1K |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $627.3K | 9,646 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Nuveen, LLC | $625.2K | 9,621 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Vanguard Personalized Indexing Management, LLC | $604.6K | 9,229 | 0.00% | 5q | +15.6%+$81.8K |
| Zurcher Kantonalbank (Zurich Cantonalbank) | $516.2K | 7,944 | 0.00% | 16q | -16.1%-$99.0K |
| XTX Topco Ltd | $428.4K | 6,540 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Pictet Asset Management Holding SA | $304.6K | 4,688 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $296.7K | 4,529 | 0.00% | 2q | -74.5%-$868.9K |
| Orion Porfolio Solutions, LLC | $261.1K | 3,986 | 0.00% | 6q | -10.8%-$31.5K |
| Ascent Group, LLC | $256.7K | 3,918 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| Vanguard Global Advisers, LLC | $252.6K | 3,890 | 0.00% | 2q | +11.7%+$26.6K |
| PUBLIC EMPLOYEES RETIREMENT SYSTEM OF OHIO | $238.9K | 3,677 | 0.00% | 8q | -4.5%-$11.3K |
| Vanguard Investments Australia, Ltd. | $216.4K | 3,333 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Catalyst Capital Advisors LLC | $182.8K | 2,790 | 0.00% | 4q | -15.2%-$32.8K |
| Smartleaf Asset Management LLC | $84.4K | 1,318 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Mitsubishi UFJ Asset Management Co., Ltd. | $71.3K | 1,088 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $65.5K | 1,000 | 0.00% | 2q | -50.0%-$65.5K |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $61.0K | 931 | 0.00% | 5q | -20.6%-$15.8K |
| CITIGROUP INC | $30.1K | 463 | 0.00% | 15q | +10.2%+$2.8K |
| Blue Trust, Inc. | $29.9K | 457 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| BlackRock, Inc. | $22.5K | 343 | 0.00% | 7q | -24.3%-$7.2K |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | $12.4K | 190 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $9.0K | 144 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Basecamp Wealth Advisors LLC | $8.6K | 132 | 0.00% | new | FIRST |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $7.3K | 112 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| Silver Grove Financial Group, Inc. | $6.4K | 97 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| US BANCORP \DE\ | $2.4K | 36 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| ASSETMARK, INC | $1.9K | 29 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Physician Wealth Advisors, Inc. | $983 | 15 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| SBI Securities Co., Ltd. | $655 | 10 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Grove Bank & Trust | $328 | 5 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| NewEdge Advisors, LLC | $0 | 0 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-16 | 13G/A | MEITAV INVESTMENT HOUSE LTD | 5.0% |
| 2026-08-11 | 13G/A | Phoenix Financial Ltd. | 4.9% |
| 2026-08-10 | 13G | MEITAV INVESTMENT HOUSE LTD | 5.0% |
| 2026-07-29 | 13G/A | Harel Insurance Investments & Financial Services Ltd. | 5.3% |
What the insiders did
Open market purchases and sales reported on Form 4 in the last 180 days. Grants, option exercises and shares surrendered to cover tax are left out: they are compensation rather than a decision to buy or sell. Where a broker filled one order in tranches the lines are summed, because it was one decision.
Officers and directors
| Date | Insider | Role | Side | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-24 | Nechmad Yair | CEO, Co Founder & Chairman | Bought | 104,511 | $4.6M |
| 2026-09-30 | Nechmad Yair | CEO, Co Founder & Chairman | Bought | 44,148 | $2.1M ×3 |
| 2026-05-29 | Ben-Avi David | CTO and Co Founder | Sold | 16,590 | $1.3M |
| 2026-05-29 | Ben-Avi David | CTO and Co Founder | Sold | 16,590 | $1.3M |
| 2026-09-28 | Nechmad Yair | CEO, Co Founder & Chairman | Bought | 24,146 | $1.1M ×4 |
| 2026-09-29 | Nechmad Yair | CEO, Co Founder & Chairman | Bought | 22,789 | $1.0M ×3 |
| 2026-05-28 | Ben-Avi David | CTO and Co Founder | Sold | 13,596 | $1.0M |
| 2026-05-28 | Ben-Avi David | CTO and Co Founder | Sold | 12,180 | $912.8K |
| 2026-05-27 | Sharir Keren | President | Sold | 4,500 | $323.1K ×2 |
| 2026-05-15 | Sever Michal | CMO | Sold | 5,000 | $321.6K ×2 |
| 2026-06-01 | Furman Carly Lisanne | CEO NAYX North America | Sold | 1,753 | $128.5K |
| 2026-04-22 | Manor Sagit | CFO | Sold | 1,754 | $112.2K |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 62 | $384.2M | 5,889,231 | 14 | 16 | 15 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 53 | $286.8M | 5,116,008 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 53 | $297.2M | 5,872,210 | 6 | 15 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 53 | $297.9M | 6,235,992 | 8 | 10 | 15 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 52 | $339.5M | 6,738,723 | 14 | 16 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 40 | $201.2M | 5,952,103 | 7 | 15 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 39 | $178.5M | 6,095,083 | 7 | 11 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 35 | $155.9M | 6,047,281 | 6 | 12 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 33 | $122.7M | 5,715,920 | 8 | 5 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 27 | $132.1M | 5,022,617 | 11 | 7 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 19 | $50.2M | 2,651,130 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 16 | $59.3M | 2,560,762 | 2 | 3 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 16 | $48.5M | 2,566,428 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 16 | $35.5M | 2,088,773 | 3 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 14 | $25.0M | 1,320,100 | 3 | 4 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 13 | $27.3M | 1,157,304 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |