FISCALNOTE HOLDINGS INC (NOTEWS)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q4 2025, across 15 quarters.
14
Reporting holders
$131.7K
Reported value
6.1%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+0
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LMR Partners LLP | $71.4K | 2,341,738 | 0.00% | 14q | HELD |
| NINE MASTS CAPITAL Ltd | $9.1K | 299,447 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $8.3K | 273,057 | 0.00% | 14q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $8.0K | options only | 0.00% | 14q | OPTIONS |
| Ovata Capital Management Ltd | $5.9K | 194,545 | 0.00% | 14q | HELD |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $5.4K | 178,245 | 0.00% | 14q | -4.3% |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | $4.7K | 150,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| SONA ASSET MANAGEMENT (US) LLC | $4.6K | 150,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| PEAK6 LLC | $3.9K | 128,354 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $3.6K | 116,935 | 0.00% | 2q | -21.7% |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | $3.2K | 106,101 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $1.9K | 62,529 | 0.00% | 14q | HELD |
| StoneX Group Inc. | $1.6K | 51,058 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $15 | 500 | 0.00% | 8q | -65.1% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | 14 | $131.7K | 4,052,509 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 6.1% |
| Q3 2025 | 14 | $864.9K | 12,794,341 | 1 | 2 | 1 | 2.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 15 | $1.3M | 12,964,092 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 2.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 12 | $2.2M | 12,442,588 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2.1% |
| Q4 2024 | 13 | $2.0M | 12,299,486 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 2.1% |
| Q3 2024 | 18 | $2.0M | 10,319,860 | 0 | 3 | 2 | 22.5% |
| Q2 2024 | 18 | $2.3M | 12,551,041 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5.6% |
| Q1 2024 | 19 | $3.3M | 12,552,722 | 2 | 3 | 1 | 5.6% |
| Q4 2023 | 18 | $4.2M | 12,567,026 | 1 | 1 | 7 | 5.7% |
| Q3 2023 | 20 | $2.4M | 13,001,642 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 5.7% |
| Q2 2023 | 20 | $6.1M | 12,874,563 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 5.8% |
| Q1 2023 | 19 | $11.6M | 14,481,391 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 2.2% |
| Q4 2022 | 19 | $37.0M | 14,621,552 | 1 | 3 | 5 | 2.7% |
| Q3 2022 | 22 | $25.7M | 22,474,301 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 2.7% |
| Q2 2022 | 1 | $42.9K | 96,900 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |