NATURAL ORDER ACQUISITION CO (NOACW)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2022, across 7 quarters.
25
Reporting holders
$2.3M
Reported value
96.9%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-8
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $2.2M | options only | 0.00% | 3q | OPTIONS |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $2.1M | 207,947? | 0.05% | 5q | |
| Hartree Partners, LP | $14.8K | options only | 0.01% | 6q | OPTIONS |
| Sandia Investment Management LP | $10.0K | options only | 0.00% | 4q | OPTIONS |
| UBS OCONNOR LLC | $8.0K | 825,606 | 0.00% | 2q | -2.6% |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $8.0K | 794,279 | 0.00% | 7q | +14.3% |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $7.0K | options only | 0.00% | 7q | OPTIONS |
| Arena Capital Advisors, LLC- CA | $7.0K | 695,811 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Taconic Capital Advisors LP | $5.0K | 500,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $5.0K | 500,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Murchinson Ltd. | $5.0K | 500,000 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| HBK INVESTMENTS L P | $4.0K | 448,948 | 0.00% | 7q | -35.1%-$2.2K |
| MMCAP International Inc. SPC | $4.0K | 400,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $4.0K | 413,000 | 0.00% | 6q | -4.0% |
| BlackRock Inc. | $4.0K | 401,899 | 0.00% | 7q | -3.7% |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $3.0K | 150,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $3.0K | 331,398 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $2.0K | 154,510 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $2.0K | 230,541 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Spartan Fund Management Inc. | $2.0K | 227,818 | 0.00% | 3q | +18.9% |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $1.0K | 129,847 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $1.0K | 94,800 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| MYDA Advisors LLC | $1.0K | 59,021 | 0.00% | 7q | -78.2%-$3.6K |
| Cubist Systematic Strategies, LLC | $1.0K | 77,837 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| CLEAR STREET LLC | $1.0K | 52,622 | 0.00% | 2q | +79.9% |
| CVI Holdings, LLC | $1.0K | 71,432 | 0.00% | 7q | -37.0% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2022 | 25 | $2.3M | 7,059,369 | 1 | 3 | 6 | 96.9% |
| Q2 2022 | 33 | $2.8M | 7,544,350 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 84.2% |
| Q1 2022 | 29 | $3.4M | 6,545,728 | 6 | 2 | 3 | 69.1% |
| Q4 2021 | 29 | $4.5M | 8,074,124 | 3 | 3 | 4 | 24.7% |
| Q3 2021 | 26 | $5.2M | 7,190,324 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 28.5% |
| Q2 2021 | 25 | $7.1M | 7,031,254 | 5 | 3 | 5 | 29.7% |
| Q1 2021 | 21 | $6.8M | 7,194,363 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 16.6% |