NEXTNAV INC (NNAVW)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q1 2026, across 18 quarters.
19
Reporting holders
$33.3M
Reported value
2.3%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-1
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LMR Partners LLP | $13.0M | 2,059,957 | 0.03% | 6q | +57.8%+$4.8M |
| Caption Management, LLC | $8.5M | 1,341,250 | 0.05% | 3q | +59.5%+$3.2M |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $5.1M | 320,000 | 0.07% | 5q | +6.7%+$320.4K |
| MILFAM LLC | $1.4M | 250,000 | 1.38% | new | FIRST |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C. | $1.1M | 183,236 | 0.02% | 6q | +28.0%+$250.5K |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $767.5K | options only | 0.00% | 18q | OPTIONS |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $630.1K | 101,134 | 0.00% | 5q | +11.0%+$62.3K |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $511.1K | 80,737 | 0.00% | 6q | -23.9%-$160.4K |
| Perigon Wealth Management, LLC | $382.3K | 60,400 | 0.01% | 17q | HELD |
| GAMCO INVESTORS, INC. ET AL | $379.8K | 60,000 | 0.00% | 2q | -14.3%-$63.3K |
| INGALLS & SNYDER LLC | $305.0K | 48,174 | 0.01% | 11q | HELD |
| K2 PRINCIPAL FUND, L.P. | $304.3K | 48,080 | 0.02% | 6q | HELD |
| Whitefort Capital Management, LP | $299.2K | 47,264 | 0.09% | 18q | HELD |
| KITCHING PARTNERS, LLC | $194.5K | 30,726 | 0.18% | 2q | HELD |
| BRC Group Holdings, Inc. | $132.9K | 21,000 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $132.1K | 20,866 | 0.00% | 2q | +487.8%+$109.6K |
| Spire Wealth Management | $12.7K | 2,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $9.5K | 1,495 | 0.00% | 2q | +138.1%+$5.5K |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $6.3K | 1,000 | 0.00% | 17q | -99.9%-$6.3M |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2026 | 19 | $33.3M | 4,677,319 | 1 | 7 | 3 | 2.3% |
| Q4 2025 | 20 | $34.7M | 4,335,841 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 2.5% |
| Q3 2025 | 18 | $33.4M | 5,528,910 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 2.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 19 | $35.9M | 5,120,726 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 2.1% |
| Q1 2025 | 20 | $23.5M | 5,035,139 | 6 | 5 | 4 | 2.3% |
| Q4 2024 | 15 | $26.1M | 4,451,934 | 8 | 1 | 3 | 2.7% |
| Q3 2024 | 9 | $16.3M | 5,504,347 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 2.2% |
| Q2 2024 | 9 | $17.3M | 5,361,072 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 2.2% |
| Q1 2024 | 10 | $32.5M | 5,844,480 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.8% |
| Q4 2023 | 14 | $4.6M | 6,294,517 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 1.9% |
| Q3 2023 | 14 | $7.5M | 5,868,234 | 1 | 4 | 4 | 2.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 16 | $3.4M | 4,753,488 | 2 | 1 | 5 | 2.5% |
| Q1 2023 | 14 | $7.8M | 4,633,503 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 0.9% |
| Q4 2022 | 18 | $3.4M | 4,713,064 | 2 | 4 | 3 | 1.3% |
| Q3 2022 | 19 | $3.8M | 4,608,442 | 1 | 2 | 7 | 1.7% |
| Q2 2022 | 18 | $3.2M | 4,152,576 | 1 | 3 | 3 | 6.8% |
| Q1 2022 | 19 | $12.2M | 3,955,709 | 4 | 2 | 6 | 8.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 25 | $11.9M | 4,095,896 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 6.6% |