NMP ACQUISITION CORP (NMP)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 4 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | $20.5M | 2,026,478 | 0.20% | 4q | +102.5%+$10.4M |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $9.0M | 876,172 | 0.08% | 4q | HELD |
| Karpus Management, Inc. | $8.7M | 849,065 | 0.25% | 3q | -2.2%-$192.1K |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $8.5M | 824,900 | 0.14% | 4q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $6.2M | 602,656 | 0.09% | 4q | HELD |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $5.8M | 562,420 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $5.3M | 511,346 | 0.25% | 4q | HELD |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $5.1M | 500,000 | 0.25% | 4q | HELD |
| Crossingbridge Advisors, LLC | $5.1M | 495,000 | 0.90% | 4q | HELD |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $4.8M | 470,664 | 0.23% | 4q | +5.7%+$260.2K |
| HEIGHTS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC | $4.6M | 450,000 | 1.07% | 3q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $4.1M | 400,907 | 0.20% | 4q | -15.6%-$760.2K |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $3.8M | 374,900 | 0.29% | 4q | HELD |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $3.4M | 332,291 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $3.1M | 303,215 | 0.08% | 2q | +30.5%+$728.0K |
| L1 Global Manager Pty Ltd | $2.9M | 286,000 | 2.07% | 3q | HELD |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $2.4M | 238,038 | 0.06% | 4q | -5.5%-$141.1K |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $2.3M | 223,738 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $2.3M | 223,985 | 0.20% | 4q | HELD |
| GABELLI & Co INVESTMENT ADVISERS, INC. | $2.3M | 220,600 | 0.33% | 3q | HELD |
| OMERS ADMINISTRATION Corp | $2.1M | 200,000 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | $1.2M | 118,977 | 0.00% | 4q | -6.4%-$84.2K |
| SONA ASSET MANAGEMENT (US) LLC | $1.1M | 111,700 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $843.6K | 82,066 | 0.00% | 4q | +1.4%+$11.4K |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $713.2K | 69,516 | 0.00% | 4q | -0.7%-$5.0K |
| Dakota Wealth Management | $481.2K | 46,900 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| MANGROVE PARTNERS IM, LLC | $369.5K | 36,017 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $350.3K | 34,080 | 0.00% | 3q | +100.0%+$175.2K |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | $307.8K | 30,000 | 0.00% | 4q | -40.0%-$205.2K |
| ABC ARBITRAGE SA | $256.5K | 25,000 | 0.03% | 3q | HELD |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $8.0K | 781 | 0.00% | 3q | +1065.7%+$7.3K |
| UBS Group AG | $10 | 1 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $0 | 6 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-14 | 13G/A | KARPUS MANAGEMENT, INC. SPAC | 5.3% |
What the company announced
Form 8-K filings from the last 120 days, showing only the items worth a reader's attention. Earnings releases, exhibit attachments and general disclosures are filed constantly and are left out. Filed is when the SEC received it; event is the date the company says the thing happened.
| Filed | Event date | What | Source |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-09-25 | 2026-09-22 | Material agreement entered | filing |
| 2026-09-08 | 2026-09-04 | Material agreement entered | filing |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 33 | $118.1M | 11,527,419 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 32 | $106.8M | 10,520,537 | 3 | 4 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 31 | $104.4M | 10,421,948 | 11 | 3 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 22 | $81.6M | 8,518,759 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |