NORTH MOUNTAIN MERGER CORP (NMMC)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2022, across 8 quarters.
40
Reporting holders
$83.4M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-6
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Taconic Capital Advisors LP | $9.5M | 950,000 | 0.23% | 3q | HELD |
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C. | $8.3M | 827,417 | 0.02% | 8q | HELD |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | $6.8M | 674,606 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Weiss Asset Management LP | $5.6M | 555,935 | 0.14% | 4q | +56.2%+$2.0M |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $4.8M | 479,400 | 0.14% | 7q | HELD |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $4.7M | 467,921 | 0.06% | 8q | HELD |
| UBS OCONNOR LLC | $4.7M | 465,162 | 0.05% | 2q | -9.3%-$479.7K |
| Meteora Capital, LLC | $4.4M | 443,294 | 1.12% | new | NEW |
| RPO LLC | $4.1M | 409,965 | 0.99% | 2q | +319.6%+$3.1M |
| Sandia Investment Management LP | $3.6M | 358,636 | 0.54% | new | NEW |
| KRYGER CAPITAL Ltd | $3.5M | 354,235 | 0.48% | 4q | -4.5%-$165.8K |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $3.0M | 301,241 | 0.09% | 4q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $2.5M | 250,000 | 0.00% | 6q | -61.6%-$4.0M |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| DIFESA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $2.0M | 200,000 | 1.02% | new | NEW |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $1.5M | 154,023 | 0.00% | 7q | -2.0%-$31.2K |
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | $1.3M | 131,891 | 0.06% | 8q | HELD |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $1.1M | 112,971 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.1M | 110,000 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| KIM, LLC | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.05% | 2q | HELD |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $936.0K | 93,548 | 0.05% | 8q | -34.7%-$496.3K |
| CANTOR FITZGERALD, L. P. | $930.0K | 92,865 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $701.0K | 70,000 | 0.01% | 8q | -53.9%-$819.8K |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $607.0K | 60,666 | 0.01% | 7q | +7.5%+$42.2K |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $553.0K | 55,101 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| CAAS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $505.0K | 50,400 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| Weiss Multi-Strategy Advisers LLC | $501.0K | 50,000 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| Athos Capital Ltd | $415.0K | 41,293 | 0.18% | 7q | HELD |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $405.0K | 40,445 | 0.00% | 7q | +2.2%+$8.8K |
| DUPONT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP | $402.0K | 40,000 | 0.02% | 8q | HELD |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | $315.0K | 31,482 | 0.00% | 4q | -69.5%-$718.4K |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $300.0K | 30,003 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| OMERS ADMINISTRATION Corp | $281.0K | 27,989 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| PRELUDE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $266.0K | 26,616 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $176.0K | 17,577 | 0.00% | 4q | +0.7%+$1.2K |
| GRAHAM CAPITAL WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | $168.0K | 16,800 | 0.20% | 2q | -6.7%-$12.0K |
| LANDSCAPE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. | $167.0K | 16,691 | 0.02% | 2q | +41.8%+$49.2K |
| Ancora Advisors, LLC | $50.0K | 5,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Cohanzick Management, LLC | $15.0K | 1,490 | 0.00% | 4q | -0.7% |
| CITIGROUP INC | $8.0K | 801 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2022 | 40 | $83.4M | 8,315,464 | 8 | 6 | 9 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 46 | $103.3M | 10,473,854 | 9 | 5 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 42 | $100.4M | 10,218,421 | 2 | 7 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 50 | $93.1M | 9,465,805 | 18 | 8 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 40 | $79.4M | 8,101,559 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 37 | $75.4M | 7,744,418 | 6 | 5 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 33 | $82.3M | 8,297,532 | 17 | 5 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 21 | $53.6M | 5,158,962 | 21 | 0 | 0 | 0.6% |