NORTHERN LIGHTS ACQUISITN CO (NLITW)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2022, across 4 quarters.
19
Reporting holders
$489.0K
Reported value
12.3%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+2
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $2.3M | 211,650? | 0.06% | 4q | |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $663.0K | 62,500? | 0.02% | 4q | |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $88.0K | 381,069 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $60.0K | options only | 0.00% | new | OPTIONS |
| EHP Funds Inc. | $57.0K | 248,200 | 0.01% | 2q | +3.2%+$1.8K |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $46.0K | 200,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| ATW SPAC MANAGEMENT LLC | $46.0K | 200,000 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| Yakira Capital Management, Inc. | $40.0K | 172,399 | 0.01% | 2q | +627.4%+$34.5K |
| CVI Holdings, LLC | $39.0K | 169,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $23.0K | 99,998 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $20.0K | 87,500 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Alpine Global Management, LLC | $19.0K | 84,680 | 0.00% | 3q | +6.7%+$1.2K |
| SkyView Investment Advisors, LLC | $14.0K | 62,450 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $8.0K | 35,547 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Aristides Capital LLC | $6.0K | 25,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| COWEN AND COMPANY, LLC | $5.0K | 23,168 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| CLEAR STREET LLC | $5.0K | 19,697 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| UBS Group AG | $4.0K | 15,558 | 0.00% | 2q | +159.5%+$2.5K |
| FIFTH LANE CAPITAL, LP | $4.0K | 18,100 | 0.00% | 2q | -26.4%-$1.4K |
| PRELUDE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $3.0K | 11,650 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $2.0K | 10,327 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2022 | 19 | $489.0K | 1,864,343 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 12.3% |
| Q1 2022 | 17 | $494.0K | 2,250,009 | 3 | 1 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 12 | $774.0K | 1,648,529 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 13 | $1.1M | 2,534,120 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 2.3% |