NIU TECHNOLOGIES (NIU)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 31 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Invesco Ltd. | $2.6M | 1,269,311 | 0.00% | 9q | -44.4%-$2.0M |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $2.1M | 1,037,256 | 0.00% | 31q | -21.4%-$566.7K |
| ACADIAN ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.3M | 654,125 | 0.00% | 9q | +22.1%+$235.3K |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | $827.8K | 411,970 | 0.00% | 25q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $812.3K | 404,149 | 0.00% | 12q | +426.4%+$658.0K |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $722.5K | 342,029 | 0.00% | 6q | +123.8%+$399.6K |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $683.4K | 340,000 | 0.00% | 19q | +6.2%+$40.2K |
| STATE STREET CORP | $417.3K | 207,622 | 0.00% | 28q | +79.6%+$185.0K |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | $280.0K | 139,300 | 0.00% | 4q | -30.9%-$125.4K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $228.8K | 113,846 | 0.00% | 24q | -17.2%-$47.5K |
| Pathstone Holdings, LLC | $209.3K | 103,147 | 0.00% | 11q | +1.0%+$2.1K |
| GSA CAPITAL PARTNERS LLP | $185.0K | 91,912 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $172.1K | 85,636 | 0.00% | 31q | +375.2%+$135.9K |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $145.0K | 72,313 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $141.2K | 70,234 | 0.00% | 2q | +11.2%+$14.2K |
| GROUP ONE TRADING LLC | $140.3K | options only | 0.00% | 4q | OPTIONS |
| Point72 Asset Management, L.P. | $120.9K | 60,145 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $90.0K | 44,800 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Police & Firemen's Retirement System of New Jersey | $85.3K | 42,415 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $80.9K | 40,255 | 0.00% | 26q | -29.2%-$33.3K |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $69.2K | 34,436 | 0.00% | 26q | HELD |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $66.8K | 33,245 | 0.00% | 22q | HELD |
| Qube Research & Technologies Ltd | $66.3K | 33,007 | 0.00% | 5q | -83.1%-$325.7K |
| AMERICAN CENTURY COMPANIES INC | $49.0K | 24,385 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Headlands Technologies LLC | $45.4K | 22,586 | 0.00% | 7q | -19.8%-$11.2K |
| Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd. | $41.1K | 20,434 | 0.00% | 6q | -2.5%-$1.1K |
| Engineers Gate Manager LP | $38.6K | 19,219 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $37.0K | 18,500 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $33.6K | 523 | 0.00% | 6q | -95.9%-$784.1K |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $31.2K | 15,545 | 0.00% | 4q | -57.5%-$42.3K |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $28.1K | 13,965 | 0.00% | 4q | +1396400.0%+$28.1K |
| SmartHarvest Portfolios, LLC | $24.9K | 12,389 | 0.01% | 2q | -1.1% |
| TWO SIGMA SECURITIES, LLC | $24.1K | 11,996 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Russell Investments Group, Ltd. | $7.5K | 3,777 | 0.00% | 5q | -69.8%-$17.3K |
| EverSource Wealth Advisors, LLC | $6.3K | 3,125 | 0.00% | 11q | -40.3%-$4.2K |
| NATIONAL BANK OF CANADA /FI/ | $4.8K | 2,400 | 0.00% | 17q | -14.3% |
| RHUMBLINE ADVISERS | $2.7K | 1,367 | 0.00% | 13q | HELD |
| TD Waterhouse Canada Inc. | $2.3K | 1,100 | 0.00% | 19q | -8.3% |
| Rockefeller Capital Management L.P. | $2.0K | 1,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Spire Wealth Management | $2.0K | 1,000 | 0.00% | 17q | HELD |
| SBI Securities Co., Ltd. | $1.8K | 915 | 0.00% | 7q | -12.6% |
| Erste Asset Management GmbH | $1.3K | 625 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $1.2K | 600 | 0.00% | 26q | HELD |
| Bare Financial Services, Inc | $635 | 316 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Leonteq Securities AG | $567 | 282 | 0.00% | 23q | HELD |
| EFG International AG | $402 | 200 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| HARBOUR INVESTMENTS, INC. | $180 | 90 | 0.00% | 2q | +20.0% |
| JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP | $72 | 37 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $20 | 10 | 0.00% | 3q | -50.0% |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | $16 | 8 | 0.00% | 2q | +166.7% |
| MERCER GLOBAL ADVISORS INC /ADV | $8 | 4 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-07-24 | 13D/A | Glory Achievement Fund Limitedwith 2 co-filers | 41.9% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 51 | $11.9M | 5,807,551 | 10 | 11 | 17 | 1.8% |
| Q1 2026 | 47 | $18.3M | 6,307,876 | 9 | 8 | 18 | 0.5% |
| Q4 2025 | 66 | $32.5M | 10,388,307 | 15 | 17 | 17 | 3.3% |
| Q3 2025 | 58 | $58.7M | 12,468,046 | 15 | 12 | 18 | 0.8% |
| Q2 2025 | 55 | $37.9M | 10,982,836 | 12 | 12 | 23 | 2.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 55 | $27.8M | 6,937,456 | 18 | 14 | 17 | 2.6% |
| Q4 2024 | 46 | $13.2M | 7,303,589 | 8 | 15 | 11 | 0.3% |
| Q3 2024 | 53 | $15.0M | 6,476,882 | 15 | 12 | 12 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2024 | 49 | $12.4M | 7,135,302 | 9 | 7 | 18 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2024 | 54 | $14.8M | 8,810,525 | 7 | 17 | 13 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2023 | 61 | $20.3M | 9,057,959 | 9 | 18 | 17 | 2.1% |
| Q3 2023 | 64 | $27.8M | 9,703,331 | 5 | 18 | 17 | 1.1% |
| Q2 2023 | 69 | $42.9M | 10,631,689 | 5 | 20 | 24 | 1.2% |
| Q1 2023 | 77 | $60.0M | 14,414,165 | 8 | 18 | 27 | 0.9% |
| Q4 2022 | 81 | $108.7M | 20,475,127 | 18 | 23 | 25 | 1.5% |
| Q3 2022 | 83 | $110.3M | 26,695,244 | 15 | 19 | 30 | 1.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 89 | $271.2M | 31,849,844 | 11 | 29 | 27 | 0.6% |
| Q1 2022 | 97 | $331.8M | 33,445,918 | 14 | 38 | 27 | 1.9% |
| Q4 2021 | 96 | $536.4M | 32,970,626 | 14 | 41 | 23 | 1.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 100 | $645.3M | 27,385,400 | 13 | 39 | 31 | 1.7% |
| Q2 2021 | 107 | $804.7M | 24,036,703 | 19 | 36 | 39 | 2.5% |
| Q1 2021 | 118 | $764.0M | 19,336,976 | 40 | 32 | 32 | 7.4% |
| Q4 2020 | 97 | $584.8M | 18,407,122 | 35 | 26 | 20 | 11.8% |
| Q3 2020 | 74 | $312.0M | 16,115,943 | 37 | 18 | 12 | 0.9% |
| Q2 2020 | 48 | $220.8M | 13,804,721 | 27 | 10 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 23 | $75.8M | 10,867,676 | 6 | 9 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 24 | $73.4M | 8,604,213 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 21 | $57.1M | 6,763,763 | 9 | 5 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 19 | $35.4M | 5,911,501 | 12 | 3 | 2 | 1.2% |
| Q1 2019 | 9 | $31.0M | 3,822,201 | 2 | 3 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 11 | $26.1M | 3,729,636 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |