NATURAL HEALTH TRENDS CORP (NHTC)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 31 quarters.
Institutions report 1,104,191 shares against 8,577,848 outstanding. Shares only - option lines are excluded, which is why this can be compared with the company at all. The count comes from the cover page of the company's own most recent report, so it is dated when that was filed rather than at quarter end.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $963.0K | 544,077 | 0.00% | 31q | -2.0%-$20.1K |
| BlackRock, Inc. | $169.2K | 95,588 | 0.00% | 8q | -17.7%-$36.4K |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $155.8K | 88,011 | 0.00% | 31q | -17.0%-$31.9K |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $135.6K | 76,604 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $134.1K | 75,776 | 0.00% | 3q | +126.8%+$75.0K |
| STATE STREET CORP | $95.6K | 54,024 | 0.00% | 21q | +100.0%+$47.8K |
| VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | $61.8K | 34,905 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $61.1K | 34,545 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | $40.8K | 23,075 | 0.00% | 31q | -15.5%-$7.5K |
| BRIDGEWAY CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $40.0K | 22,600 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| XTX Topco Ltd | $22.5K | 12,718 | 0.00% | 2q | +21.2%+$3.9K |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $22.2K | 12,570 | 0.00% | 31q | -19.1%-$5.2K |
| MBE Wealth Management, LLC | $19.3K | 10,904 | 0.01% | 14q | HELD |
| SBI Securities Co., Ltd. | $13.0K | 7,352 | 0.00% | 7q | -19.7%-$3.2K |
| UBS Group AG | $7.7K | 4,338 | 0.00% | 8q | -72.4%-$20.2K |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $7.4K | 4,176 | 0.00% | 17q | +176.4%+$4.7K |
| Vanguard Global Advisers, LLC | $3.9K | 2,230 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $1.9K | 57 | 0.00% | 3q | -96.1%-$46.3K |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $864 | 488 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| GROUP ONE TRADING LLC | $531 | options only | 0.00% | new | OPTIONS |
| Darwin Wealth Management, LLC | $208 | 117 | 0.00% | 8q | +3.5% |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $46 | 26 | 0.00% | 35q | +44.4% |
| Allworth Financial LP | $18 | 10 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $0 | 0 | 0.00% | 16q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 24 | $2.0M | 1,104,191 | 3 | 6 | 8 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2026 | 24 | $3.0M | 1,078,906 | 4 | 7 | 5 | 1.2% |
| Q4 2025 | 20 | $3.5M | 1,117,964 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2025 | 21 | $6.3M | 1,399,722 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2025 | 22 | $8.2M | 1,813,046 | 5 | 5 | 6 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2025 | 20 | $5.5M | 1,094,505 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2024 | 23 | $5.4M | 1,135,321 | 1 | 9 | 6 | 3.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 23 | $6.9M | 1,158,863 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 0.7% |
| Q2 2024 | 22 | $8.4M | 1,169,605 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 0.7% |
| Q1 2024 | 20 | $8.2M | 1,210,117 | 3 | 6 | 5 | 0.8% |
| Q4 2023 | 23 | $6.9M | 1,167,314 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 0.7% |
| Q3 2023 | 22 | $6.3M | 1,177,025 | 2 | 5 | 8 | 0.8% |
| Q2 2023 | 21 | $6.6M | 1,178,149 | 4 | 4 | 6 | 1.5% |
| Q1 2023 | 20 | $6.0M | 1,182,812 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 1.9% |
| Q4 2022 | 21 | $4.2M | 1,209,540 | 2 | 3 | 5 | 1.6% |
| Q3 2022 | 20 | $4.6M | 1,241,376 | 2 | 4 | 7 | 1.6% |
| Q2 2022 | 21 | $7.2M | 1,317,345 | 5 | 1 | 8 | 1.6% |
| Q1 2022 | 20 | $9.7M | 1,341,329 | 2 | 5 | 3 | 1.8% |
| Q4 2021 | 18 | $9.5M | 1,365,185 | 2 | 3 | 6 | 2.8% |
| Q3 2021 | 18 | $10.3M | 1,388,865 | 0 | 3 | 6 | 3.7% |
| Q2 2021 | 20 | $11.0M | 1,472,164 | 4 | 2 | 9 | 6.7% |
| Q1 2021 | 21 | $10.8M | 1,502,305 | 3 | 4 | 6 | 6.1% |
| Q4 2020 | 24 | $7.8M | 1,510,219 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 4.1% |
| Q3 2020 | 24 | $9.5M | 1,662,672 | 0 | 0 | 11 | 1.5% |
| Q2 2020 | 29 | $10.6M | 1,761,535 | 3 | 2 | 12 | 4.7% |
| Q1 2020 | 31 | $6.7M | 1,922,993 | 2 | 3 | 15 | 5.7% |
| Q4 2019 | 39 | $13.1M | 2,303,936 | 2 | 7 | 21 | 5.2% |
| Q3 2019 | 44 | $20.2M | 2,610,454 | 6 | 7 | 21 | 8.3% |
| Q2 2019 | 59 | $34.4M | 3,867,028 | 9 | 14 | 24 | 9.7% |
| Q1 2019 | 77 | $68.8M | 5,089,715 | 14 | 29 | 16 | 4.1% |
| Q4 2018 | 85 | $83.0M | 4,240,872 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 5.5% |