INFINITE ACQUISITION CORP (NFNT)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2023, across 7 quarters.
33
Reporting holders
$80.3M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-38
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $8.5M | 793,517 | 0.25% | 4q | -48.1%-$7.9M |
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | $6.0M | 560,000 | 0.18% | 2q | +343.4%+$4.6M |
| Castle Creek Arbitrage, LLC | $5.3M | 490,324 | 1.24% | 3q | -1.5%-$79.3K |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $5.1M | 476,393 | 0.58% | 7q | +180.9%+$3.3M |
| FIR TREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $5.1M | 475,906 | 0.53% | 7q | +27.5%+$1.1M |
| COWEN AND COMPANY, LLC | $5.0M | 464,815 | 0.35% | 2q | +110.1%+$2.6M |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $4.9M | 454,127 | 0.11% | 7q | +435.4%+$4.0M |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $3.8M | 353,321 | 0.25% | 7q | HELD |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $3.5M | 320,862 | 0.43% | 7q | +26.3%+$719.9K |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $3.3M | 309,786 | 0.04% | 5q | -41.1%-$2.3M |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $3.2M | 300,000 | 0.07% | 7q | -39.2%-$2.1M |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $3.1M | 290,013 | 0.08% | 7q | -70.1%-$7.3M |
| Spartan Fund Management Inc. | $2.4M | 225,000 | 1.82% | new | NEW |
| Atlas Merchant Capital LLC | $2.4M | 220,000 | 0.48% | 4q | HELD |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $2.3M | 209,290 | 0.03% | 7q | -65.7%-$4.3M |
| METEORA CAPITAL, LLC | $2.2M | 200,549 | 0.37% | new | NEW |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $2.2M | 200,000 | 0.04% | 7q | -50.0%-$2.2M |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $1.9M | 180,900 | 0.04% | 7q | HELD |
| Cohanzick Management, LLC | $1.9M | 173,680 | 1.62% | 6q | -20.6%-$486.2K |
| GRITSTONE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.6M | 147,769 | 2.00% | 3q | HELD |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $1.4M | 126,416 | 0.09% | 6q | +132.9%+$776.1K |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $1.3M | 125,000 | 0.05% | 4q | HELD |
| Exos TFP Holdings LLC | $1.3M | 121,300 | 0.71% | 4q | HELD |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $858.2K | 79,761 | 0.00% | 7q | +55.1%+$304.8K |
| Crystalline Management Inc. | $539.0K | 50,000 | 0.39% | 4q | -50.0%-$539.0K |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $484.2K | 45,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Sage Rock Capital Management LP | $283.0K | 26,300 | 0.33% | 7q | HELD |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $269.0K | 25,000 | 0.00% | 2q | -87.5%-$1.9M |
| Karpus Management, Inc. | $110.8K | 10,300 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $107.8K | 10,000 | 0.00% | 7q | -89.9%-$957.9K |
| Asset Dedication, LLC | $2.0K | 152 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $1.4K | 133 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Paloma Partners Management Co | $842 | options only | 0.00% | 7q | OPTIONS |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | 33 | $80.3M | 7,465,614 | 3 | 8 | 11 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 71 | $272.1M | 25,601,101 | 9 | 11 | 12 | 0.5% |
| Q1 2023 | 68 | $259.4M | 24,891,279 | 7 | 14 | 9 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2022 | 66 | $239.0M | 23,296,899 | 8 | 13 | 7 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2022 | 64 | $221.7M | 22,211,857 | 4 | 12 | 7 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2022 | 63 | $208.4M | 21,078,786 | 8 | 12 | 0 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2022 | 61 | $192.7M | 19,491,160 | 61 | 0 | 0 | 0.1% |