NABORS ENERGY TRANSITION COR (NETCWS)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2023, across 7 quarters.
44
Reporting holders
$2.0M
Reported value
3.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-1
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $330.9K | 1,741,642 | 0.01% | 7q | +2.5%+$7.9K |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $191.0K | 1,004,667 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| Exos TFP Holdings LLC | $147.4K | 792,777 | 0.08% | 2q | +2.0%+$3.0K |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $119.7K | 704,071 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $114.6K | 663,967 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL LLC | $82.4K | 484,426 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| FARALLON CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $76.5K | 450,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $64.1K | 337,499 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $59.4K | 349,300 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Davidson Kempner Capital Management LP | $57.0K | 300,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $53.4K | 280,997 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $42.5K | 250,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $38.0K | 199,999 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Atalaya Capital Management LP | $38.0K | 200,000 | 0.04% | 5q | HELD |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $37.9K | 199,691 | 0.00% | 7q | +1.6% |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $36.9K | options only | 0.00% | 6q | OPTIONS |
| Linden Advisors LP | $34.0K | 199,999 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Calamos Advisors LLC | $34.0K | 200,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $28.5K | 150,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| K2 PRINCIPAL FUND, L.P. | $27.7K | 184,796 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $25.5K | 150,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| LMR Partners LLP | $23.8K | 125,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| EHP Funds Inc. | $23.6K | 139,000 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| COWEN AND COMPANY, LLC | $22.8K | 120,100 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| CITIGROUP INC | $21.3K | options only | 0.00% | 7q | OPTIONS |
| 683 Capital Management, LLC | $19.0K | 100,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Flow State Investments, L.P. | $18.0K | 94,900 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| KIM, LLC | $17.0K | 100,000 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $16.8K | 88,611 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $16.6K | 87,500 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Spartan Fund Management Inc. | $15.3K | 90,050 | 0.01% | 3q | -13.3%-$2.4K |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $15.0K | 100,100 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $15.0K | 99,999 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Bracebridge Capital, LLC | $14.2K | 75,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Castle Creek Arbitrage, LLC | $14.2K | 83,547 | 0.00% | 4q | -59.3%-$20.7K |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $13.8K | 72,783 | 0.00% | 7q | +2.5% |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $13.2K | 77,880 | 0.00% | 6q | -22.0%-$3.7K |
| DUPONT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP | $12.8K | 75,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| SONA ASSET MANAGEMENT (US) LLC | $7.6K | 37,500 | 0.00% | 6q | +66.7%+$3.0K |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $7.1K | 37,500 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| PRICE T ROWE ASSOCIATES INC /MD/ | $7.0K | 38,375 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Silver Rock Financial LP | $5.9K | 39,205 | 0.04% | 2q | -21.6%-$1.6K |
| Parallax Volatility Advisers, L.P. | $3.0K | 20,000 | 0.00% | 7q | -72.2%-$7.8K |
| CLEAR STREET LLC | $132 | 697 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | 44 | $2.0M | 10,546,578 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 3.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 45 | $1.8M | 9,691,969 | 4 | 6 | 5 | 13.3% |
| Q1 2023 | 42 | $2.3M | 11,220,196 | 2 | 6 | 6 | 2.8% |
| Q4 2022 | 44 | $5.8M | 10,775,807 | 3 | 3 | 5 | 89.3% |
| Q3 2022 | 42 | $6.7M | 11,215,267 | 2 | 6 | 3 | 76.7% |
| Q2 2022 | 40 | $7.7M | 9,821,166 | 5 | 4 | 1 | 66.4% |
| Q1 2022 | 39 | $8.6M | 9,486,131 | 38 | 0 | 0 | 58.7% |