NEBULA ACQUISITION CORP (NEBUW)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q1 2020, across 6 quarters.
32
Reporting holders
$9.1M
Reported value
16.1%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-5
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BlueCrest Capital Management Ltd | $2.6M | 2,569,105 | 0.18% | 5q | +350.0%+$2.0M |
| Linden Advisors LP | $1.6M | 1,628,204 | 0.03% | 6q | +523.8%+$1.3M |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.0M | options only | 0.00% | new | OPTIONS |
| FAIRVIEW CAPITAL INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC | $425.0K | 421,500 | 0.03% | 3q | HELD |
| Governors Lane LP | $373.0K | 369,459 | 0.05% | 6q | HELD |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $371.0K | 464,555 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | $333.0K | 330,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL LLC | $279.0K | 276,341 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | $235.0K | options only | 0.00% | 8q | OPTIONS |
| K2 PRINCIPAL FUND, L.P. | $219.0K | options only | 0.04% | new | OPTIONS |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $202.0K | 200,000 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $191.0K | 189,326 | 0.00% | 2q | +460.4%+$156.9K |
| CNH PARTNERS LLC | $187.0K | 233,332 | 0.01% | 6q | HELD |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $168.0K | 175,000 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $168.0K | 166,661 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| COWEN AND COMPANY, LLC | $154.0K | 152,968 | 0.04% | 3q | -39.8%-$101.9K |
| FRANKLIN RESOURCES INC | $107.0K | 133,333 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $84.0K | 83,333 | 0.01% | 2q | +150.0%+$50.4K |
| Myriad Asset Management Ltd. | $67.0K | 66,666 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| GABELLI & Co INVESTMENT ADVISERS, INC. | $60.0K | 59,166 | 0.01% | 6q | -36.4%-$34.3K |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $51.0K | 50,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $46.0K | 45,301 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Bluefin Trading, LLC | $40.0K | 50,000 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| GABELLI FUNDS LLC | $39.0K | 38,298 | 0.00% | 6q | -32.6%-$18.9K |
| Cowen Investment Management LLC | $34.0K | 33,333 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| Potrero Capital Research LLC | $34.0K | 33,333 | 0.02% | 5q | HELD |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $31.0K | 31,500 | 0.00% | 6q | -79.2%-$118.1K |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $21.0K | 20,971 | 0.00% | 2q | -24.4%-$6.8K |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $20.0K | 19,993 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Jefferies Group LLC | $17.0K | 20,700 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $11.0K | 13,333 | 0.00% | 6q | -96.8%-$330.0K |
| HGC Investment Management Inc. | $1.0K | 680 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2020 | 32 | $9.1M | 7,876,391 | 8 | 4 | 6 | 16.1% |
| Q4 2019 | 37 | $11.5M | 6,589,071 | 10 | 4 | 3 | 4.5% |
| Q3 2019 | 27 | $5.1M | 5,570,517 | 2 | 1 | 4 | 3.7% |
| Q2 2019 | 26 | $5.6M | 5,263,488 | 4 | 4 | 1 | 3.4% |
| Q1 2019 | 22 | $3.9M | 4,683,063 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 3.6% |
| Q4 2018 | 21 | $8.0M | 4,791,616 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 3.0% |