NOVABRIDGE BIOSCIENCES (NBP)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 26 quarters.
Institutions report 25,656,449 shares against 265,377,891 outstanding. Shares only - option lines are excluded, which is why this can be compared with the company at all. The count comes from the cover page of the company's own most recent report, so it is dated when that was filed rather than at quarter end. Share count carried from an earlier filing (cy2025q4i).
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| HHLR ADVISORS, LTD. | $11.7M | 5,980,568 | 1.40% | 24q | HELD |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $7.1M | 3,653,228 | 0.00% | 26q | -4.8%-$360.7K |
| AIHC Capital Management Ltd | $5.6M | 2,878,033 | 5.38% | 3q | +27.2%+$1.2M |
| Siren, L.L.C. | $3.9M | 2,004,739 | 0.08% | 4q | -33.2%-$1.9M |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $2.6M | 1,245,662 | 0.00% | 23q | +647.6%+$2.2M |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $2.4M | 1,231,946 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Candriam S.C.A. | $2.2M | 1,132,563 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C. | $1.9M | 1,000,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $1.7M | 851,348 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $1.5M | 758,226 | 0.00% | 2q | +178.3%+$947.3K |
| STATE STREET CORP | $1.4M | 720,752 | 0.00% | 4q | +94.7%+$683.8K |
| BlackRock, Inc. | $1.3M | 686,208 | 0.00% | 3q | +9.4%+$114.5K |
| E Fund Management Co., Ltd. | $1.1M | 589,020 | 0.03% | new | NEW |
| Exome Asset Management LLC | $1.1M | 576,960 | 0.69% | 4q | HELD |
| Woodline Partners LP | $682.5K | 350,000 | 0.00% | 4q | -50.0%-$682.5K |
| Fiera Capital Corp | $615.6K | 315,681 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $588.5K | 301,780 | 0.00% | 7q | +374.9%+$464.6K |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $544.1K | 279,019 | 0.00% | 15q | -6.8%-$39.5K |
| Taikang Asset Management (Hong Kong) Co Ltd | $333.3K | 170,931 | 0.03% | 3q | HELD |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $314.6K | 161,321 | 0.00% | 24q | +43.4%+$95.3K |
| ALPS ADVISORS INC | $228.3K | 117,096 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| DIMENSIONAL FUND ADVISORS LP | $226.9K | 116,341 | 0.00% | 16q | -20.5%-$58.5K |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $161.5K | 81,556 | 0.00% | 4q | +41.9%+$47.7K |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $134.3K | 68,849 | 0.00% | 24q | HELD |
| Headlands Technologies LLC | $127.1K | 65,183 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Invesco Ltd. | $122.6K | 62,885 | 0.00% | 3q | +123.3%+$67.7K |
| SG Americas Securities, LLC | $74.0K | 38,198 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | $59.0K | 30,281 | 0.01% | 2q | +16.5%+$8.4K |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $56.2K | 28,836 | 0.00% | 7q | -60.6%-$86.3K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $55.7K | 28,539 | 0.00% | 5q | +122.7%+$30.7K |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC | $51.6K | 26,468 | 0.00% | 4q | +11.2%+$5.2K |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $35.8K | 18,343 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| China Universal Asset Management Co., Ltd. | $34.8K | 17,864 | 0.00% | 3q | -10.3%-$4.0K |
| TWO SIGMA SECURITIES, LLC | $30.5K | 15,641 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Aigen Investment Management, LP | $22.3K | 11,426 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Bronte Capital Management Pty Ltd. | $21.8K | 11,192 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Freestone Capital Holdings, LLC | $19.5K | 10,000 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| Mirae Asset Global Investments Co., Ltd. | $9.8K | 5,020 | 0.00% | 3q | -57.1%-$13.0K |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $8.4K | 4,326 | 0.00% | 3q | +33.5%+$2.1K |
| CITIGROUP INC | $5.2K | 2,690 | 0.00% | 23q | -15.6% |
| GF FUND MANAGEMENT CO. LTD. | $4.6K | 2,377 | 0.00% | 3q | +2.4% |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $4.6K | 1,967 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| PNC Financial Services Group, Inc. | $3.9K | 2,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| JONES FINANCIAL COMPANIES LLLP | $1.8K | 1,104 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| GROUP ONE TRADING LLC | $279 | 143 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| SBI Securities Co., Ltd. | $146 | 75 | 0.00% | 7q | -66.7% |
| RHUMBLINE ADVISERS | $64 | 33 | 0.00% | 13q | HELD |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $58 | 30 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Eurizon Capital SGR S.p.A. | $2 | 1 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
What the insiders did
Open market purchases and sales reported on Form 4 in the last 180 days. Grants, option exercises and shares surrendered to cover tax are left out: they are compensation rather than a decision to buy or sell. Where a broker filled one order in tranches the lines are summed, because it was one decision.
Officers and directors
| Date | Insider | Role | Side | Shares | Value |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-04-24 | Hagler Mark Arnold | See Remarks | Bought | 230,000 | $577.3K |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 49 | $50.2M | 25,656,449 | 12 | 14 | 10 | 0.3% |
| Q1 2026 | 50 | $72.2M | 29,321,479 | 8 | 15 | 14 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2025 | 58 | $132.8M | 33,200,810 | 19 | 16 | 12 | 0.5% |
| Q3 2025 | 45 | $113.4M | 29,840,299 | 23 | 10 | 5 | 0.5% |
| Q2 2025 | 35 | $22.8M | 9,395,986 | 12 | 5 | 6 | 0.3% |
| Q1 2025 | 30 | $7.4M | 8,993,007 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 0.4% |
| Q4 2024 | 27 | $10.1M | 11,912,678 | 5 | 2 | 5 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2024 | 27 | $17.7M | 14,193,703 | 2 | 5 | 6 | 0.4% |
| Q2 2024 | 37 | $25.3M | 15,140,525 | 2 | 4 | 17 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 39 | $22.7M | 12,214,697 | 5 | 9 | 10 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2023 | 43 | $24.4M | 12,860,091 | 8 | 11 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 47 | $20.2M | 15,251,229 | 13 | 9 | 15 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2023 | 46 | $55.9M | 18,691,045 | 4 | 12 | 16 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2023 | 52 | $71.8M | 20,700,388 | 3 | 12 | 24 | 0.2% |
| Q4 2022 | 65 | $104.1M | 24,863,695 | 10 | 20 | 20 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2022 | 70 | $123.5M | 30,756,861 | 9 | 20 | 26 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2022 | 95 | $462.6M | 40,807,091 | 15 | 27 | 36 | 0.7% |
| Q1 2022 | 120 | $666.8M | 40,356,941 | 17 | 57 | 21 | 1.3% |
| Q4 2021 | 132 | $1.9B | 39,189,065 | 17 | 53 | 40 | 0.2% |
| Q3 2021 | 142 | $2.6B | 36,056,966 | 33 | 61 | 32 | 0.3% |
| Q2 2021 | 136 | $3.6B | 28,289,525 | 72 | 30 | 22 | 34.8% |
| Q1 2021 | 81 | $1.1B | 23,318,132 | 29 | 30 | 15 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 65 | $615.6M | 13,060,520 | 21 | 21 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 48 | $447.7M | 9,526,320 | 28 | 8 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 20 | $139.2M | 4,684,943 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 16 | $60.8M | 4,680,368 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |