NEW BEGINNINGS ACQUISITION C (NBAWS)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2021, across 3 quarters.
32
Reporting holders
$6.3M
Reported value
18.2%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+7
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $1.0M | options only | 0.00% | new | OPTIONS |
| Balyasny Asset Management LLC | $580.0K | 500,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Owl Creek Asset Management, L.P. | $580.0K | 500,000 | 0.03% | 2q | HELD |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $568.0K | 490,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Ionic Capital Management LLC | $317.0K | 273,110 | 0.03% | 3q | HELD |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $271.0K | 233,200 | 0.00% | 2q | -67.8%-$571.5K |
| Yakira Capital Management, Inc. | $267.0K | 230,000 | 0.04% | 2q | HELD |
| Castle Creek Arbitrage, LLC | $232.0K | 200,000 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $224.0K | 193,410 | 0.01% | 3q | +107.1%+$115.8K |
| K.J. Harrison & Partners Inc | $203.0K | 174,610 | 0.02% | 3q | +104.1%+$103.6K |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $194.0K | 167,475 | 0.01% | 2q | -37.4%-$115.8K |
| UBS OCONNOR LLC | $183.0K | 157,948 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| CREDIT SUISSE AG/ | $175.0K | 146,873 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $174.0K | 150,000 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $167.0K | 144,003 | 0.00% | 3q | -0.8%-$1.3K |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $145.0K | options only | 0.00% | 2q | OPTIONS |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $133.0K | 115,059 | 0.00% | 2q | -3.3%-$4.5K |
| CNH PARTNERS LLC | $116.0K | 100,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Context Capital Management, LLC | $116.0K | 100,000 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| CVI Holdings, LLC | $116.0K | 100,000 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| Telemetry Investments, L.L.C. | $106.0K | 91,209 | 0.15% | new | NEW |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $102.0K | 10,174? | 0.00% | 3q | |
| BASSO CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | $79.0K | 68,313 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $72.0K | 62,266 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $59.0K | 50,694 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Exos Asset Management LLC | $39.0K | 33,601 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $22.0K | 19,590 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $20.0K | 17,316 | 0.00% | 2q | +72.4%+$8.4K |
| Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. | $19.0K | 16,022 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| PRELUDE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $13.0K | 11,142 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| UBS Group AG | $9.0K | 8,027 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $2.0K | 1,430 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2021 | 32 | $6.3M | 4,365,472 | 9 | 3 | 5 | 18.2% |
| Q1 2021 | 25 | $3.4M | 5,022,259 | 11 | 4 | 2 | 2.4% |
| Q4 2020 | 15 | $4.7M | 4,725,572 | 15 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |