NEW BEGINNINGS ACQUISITION C (NBA)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2021, across 3 quarters.
34
Reporting holders
$80.0M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+0
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $10.0M | 1,000,000 | 0.12% | 3q | HELD |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | $8.5M | 846,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $7.3M | 729,540 | 0.01% | 3q | +3.8%+$267.3K |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $5.8M | 579,779 | 0.19% | 3q | HELD |
| ATW SPAC MANAGEMENT LLC | $5.8M | 579,779 | 1.49% | new | FIRST |
| BASSO CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | $5.7M | 565,448 | 0.72% | 3q | -24.1%-$1.8M |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $4.5M | 450,000 | 0.10% | 2q | +4.6%+$197.7K |
| CREDIT SUISSE AG/ | $3.3M | 332,728 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| UBS Group AG | $3.0M | 300,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| HSBC HOLDINGS PLC | $3.0M | 300,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $2.9M | 289,361 | 0.29% | 3q | +45.1%+$899.1K |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $2.7M | 269,560 | 0.00% | 2q | -10.1%-$304.4K |
| Castle Creek Arbitrage, LLC | $2.5M | 251,123 | 0.14% | 3q | HELD |
| Yakira Capital Management, Inc. | $2.2M | 220,112 | 0.36% | 2q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $2.1M | 212,176 | 0.07% | 3q | -29.3%-$878.3K |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $1.8M | 181,774 | 0.06% | 2q | HELD |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $1.6M | 162,532 | 0.02% | 2q | -70.0%-$3.8M |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.09% | 3q | HELD |
| Lombard Odier Asset Management (USA) Corp | $1.2M | 120,000 | 0.05% | 2q | HELD |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $1.0M | 100,207 | 0.03% | 3q | -8.2%-$88.9K |
| Context Capital Management, LLC | $741.0K | 74,099 | 0.07% | 3q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $575.0K | 57,500 | 0.00% | 2q | -39.2%-$370.1K |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $492.0K | 49,237 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| CVI Holdings, LLC | $486.0K | 48,589 | 0.03% | 2q | -33.2%-$242.0K |
| Alpine Global Management, LLC | $345.0K | 34,496 | 0.05% | new | NEW |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $227.0K | 22,721 | 0.00% | 2q | -80.8%-$953.4K |
| Exos Asset Management LLC | $209.0K | 20,905 | 0.11% | new | NEW |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $143.0K | 14,279 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. | $140.0K | 14,022 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| SANDERS MORRIS HARRIS LLC | $136.0K | 13,546 | 0.03% | 2q | -65.8%-$261.6K |
| LMR Partners LLP | $127.0K | 12,727 | 0.00% | 2q | -38.0%-$77.7K |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $18.0K | 1,799 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $7.0K | 726 | 0.00% | 3q | -77.9%-$24.6K |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $1.0K | 69 | 0.00% | 2q | -95.8%-$22.7K |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2021 | 34 | $80.0M | 8,004,834 | 5 | 3 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 34 | $79.1M | 7,903,513 | 18 | 9 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 24 | $66.6M | 6,621,712 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 0.2% |