NAKED BRAND GROUP LIMITED (NAKD)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2021, across 12 quarters.
47
Reporting holders
$3.6M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-5
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MORGAN STANLEY | $845.0K | 1,189,672 | 0.00% | 3q | +1.3%+$11.2K |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $572.0K | 805,491 | 0.00% | 2q | +110.9%+$300.8K |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $495.0K | 696,928 | 0.04% | 2q | +14.3%+$61.9K |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $333.0K | 470,216 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| STATE STREET CORP | $270.0K | 380,198 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | $150.0K | 198,000 | 0.00% | 2q | +91.3%+$71.6K |
| TWO SIGMA SECURITIES, LLC | $89.0K | 125,196 | 0.00% | 2q | +148.7%+$53.2K |
| LPL Financial LLC | $85.0K | 119,500 | 0.00% | 2q | +2.0%+$1.7K |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $83.0K | 117,107 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $64.0K | 89,796 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| AZZAD ASSET MANAGEMENT INC /ADV | $61.5K | 86,552 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| Keebeck Wealth Management, LLC | $60.0K | 85,000 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Cambridge Investment Research Advisors, Inc. | $57.0K | 80,901 | 0.00% | 3q | +32.8%+$14.1K |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $31.0K | 43,273 | 0.00% | 2q | -83.4%-$155.3K |
| ADVISOR GROUP HOLDINGS, INC. | $30.0K | 43,324 | 0.00% | 3q | +85.5%+$13.8K |
| Triumph Capital Management | $28.0K | 40,000 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC | $25.0K | 35,479 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| AE Wealth Management LLC | $25.0K | 34,850 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Private Advisor Group, LLC | $21.0K | 29,417 | 0.00% | 3q | +4.7% |
| UBS Group AG | $21.0K | 30,036 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Creative Planning | $18.0K | 25,477 | 0.00% | 4q | +19.2%+$2.9K |
| HighTower Advisors, LLC | $16.0K | 22,358 | 0.00% | 2q | +70.8%+$6.6K |
| Maso Capital Partners Ltd | $15.0K | 21,184 | 0.01% | 8q | HELD |
| Morris Retirement Advisors, LLC | $15.0K | 20,800 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| WOLVERINE TRADING, LLC | $14.0K | 20,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| ZEKE CAPITAL ADVISORS, LLC | $14.0K | 20,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| COMMONWEALTH EQUITY SERVICES, LLC | $11.0K | 16,294 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| CLEAR STREET MARKETS LLC | $11.0K | 15,000 | 0.00% | 2q | -25.0%-$3.7K |
| Foresight Wealth Management, LLC | $11.0K | 15,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Delta Investment Management, LLC | $11.0K | 15,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $10.0K | 13,897 | 0.00% | 3q | -91.3%-$104.3K |
| GREAT VALLEY ADVISOR GROUP, INC. | $9.0K | 12,304 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Cornerstone Wealth Management, LLC | $8.0K | 10,850 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Federation des caisses Desjardins du Quebec | $7.1K | 10,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| TRUIST FINANCIAL CORP | $7.0K | 10,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| CIBC World Markets Inc. | $7.0K | 10,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| HCR Wealth Advisors | $7.0K | 10,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Royal Fund Management, LLC | $7.0K | 10,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Future Financial Wealth Managment LLC | $6.0K | 10,000 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| IFP Advisors, Inc | $4.0K | 1,430 | 0.00% | 3q | +21.2% |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $2.0K | 2,340 | 0.00% | 3q | +128.3%+$1.1K |
| CAPTRUST FINANCIAL ADVISORS | $2.0K | 2,410 | 0.00% | 3q | -46.4%-$1.7K |
| Glassman Wealth Services | $2.0K | 3,280 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Jacobi Capital Management LLC | $1.0K | 1,500 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Global Retirement Partners, LLC | $1.0K | 1,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Joseph P. Lucia & Associates, LLC | $1.0K | 1,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Prentice Wealth Management LLC | $1.0K | 1,250 | 0.00% | 2q | -50.0%-$1.0K |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2021 | 47 | $3.6M | 5,003,310 | 11 | 13 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 52 | $3.0M | 4,634,799 | 15 | 10 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 48 | $1.2M | 1,632,473 | 42 | 3 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 11 | $195.0K | 1,001,495 | 6 | 2 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 7 | $189.0K | 1,699,475 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 7 | $334.0K | 511,189 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 8 | $73.0K | 135,925 | 5 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 4 | $138.0K | 89,843 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 7 | $200.0K | 5,892,577 | 4 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 6 | $324.0K | 2,373,883 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 6 | $1.2M | 3,662,261 | 4 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 7 | $4.4M | 5,314,689 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |