PIMCO ETF TR (MUNI)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2026, across 32 quarters.
30
Reporting holders
$61.0M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-421
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stonebridge Financial Group, LLC | $24.5M | 493,778 | 1.81% | 8q | -21.3%-$6.6M |
| Legacy Private Trust Co. | $4.3M | 87,030 | 0.24% | 4q | -36.0%-$2.4M |
| STEPH & CO | $4.1M | 82,113 | 1.04% | 28q | +17.6%+$610.5K |
| GAMMA Investing LLC | $3.5M | 70,140 | 0.12% | 12q | -12.4%-$491.9K |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $3.3M | 67,033 | 0.02% | 11q | -3.1%-$106.7K |
| Taylor & Morgan Wealth Management, LLC | $2.8M | 56,332 | 1.35% | 5q | HELD |
| INSPIRION WEALTH ADVISORS, LLC | $2.2M | 45,064 | 0.25% | 16q | HELD |
| Stokes Capital Advisors, LLC | $2.0M | 40,350 | 0.44% | 3q | -33.0%-$988.8K |
| Wealth Enhancement Trust Services, Inc. | $1.6M | 33,132 | 0.18% | 4q | -52.7%-$1.8M |
| YHB Investment Advisors, Inc. | $1.6M | 32,513 | 0.10% | 8q | +28.8%+$361.4K |
| Apella Capital, LLC | $1.5M | 29,752 | 0.02% | 8q | +21.1%+$257.0K |
| Breakwater Capital Group | $1.3M | 25,868 | 0.15% | 15q | -35.1%-$695.7K |
| Sprinkle Financial Consultants LLC | $984.4K | 19,810 | 0.38% | new | NEW |
| Williams & Novak Wealth Management, LLC | $760.3K | 15,300 | 0.45% | 12q | -54.1%-$895.2K |
| Mallini Complete Financial Planning LLC | $700.6K | 14,100 | 0.49% | 8q | HELD |
| Friday Financial | $660.7K | 13,270 | 0.13% | 8q | +6.4%+$39.6K |
| AVAII WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | $637.5K | 12,818 | 0.18% | 16q | HELD |
| LifeGoal Investments, LLC | $604.8K | 12,171 | 0.18% | 4q | -50.3%-$611.3K |
| ROCKLAND TRUST CO | $570.6K | 11,484 | 0.02% | 18q | +53.4%+$198.8K |
| Financial Designs Corp | $564.5K | 11,361 | 0.29% | 6q | HELD |
| Avidian Wealth Enterprises, LLC | $538.2K | 10,832 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| Biltmore Wealth Management, LLC | $429.3K | 8,640 | 0.13% | 21q | HELD |
| Gradient Investments LLC | $351.3K | 7,069 | 0.01% | 17q | -24.3%-$112.7K |
| Veracity Capital LLC | $350.8K | 7,060 | 0.09% | new | NEW |
| Balefire, LLC | $330.3K | 6,648 | 0.05% | 2q | +27.6%+$71.5K |
| Worth Asset Management, LLC | $296.2K | 5,960 | 0.09% | 3q | HELD |
| Cadent Capital Advisors, LLC | $223.2K | 4,491 | 0.05% | 2q | HELD |
| FIRST COMMUNITY TRUST NA | $182.3K | 3,669 | 0.06% | new | NEW |
| Trust Co | $5.6K | 112 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Rosenberg Matthew Hamilton | $2.0K | 40 | 0.00% | 27q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 30 | $61.0M | 1,227,940 | 4 | 6 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 451 | $2.5B | 47,814,693 | 33 | 232 | 103 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2026 | 436 | $2.3B | 43,900,195 | 47 | 213 | 91 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 414 | $2.0B | 38,411,398 | 45 | 181 | 94 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 381 | $1.8B | 35,396,945 | 40 | 173 | 97 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 360 | $1.6B | 31,849,187 | 43 | 151 | 102 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 335 | $1.5B | 30,011,966 | 34 | 144 | 88 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 336 | $1.5B | 28,919,358 | 36 | 133 | 78 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 291 | $1.3B | 25,233,918 | 27 | 121 | 77 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 283 | $1.3B | 24,114,757 | 27 | 119 | 71 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 263 | $1.3B | 24,691,678 | 26 | 106 | 74 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 265 | $1.2B | 23,308,157 | 42 | 103 | 62 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 222 | $738.7M | 14,717,510 | 24 | 84 | 65 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 217 | $716.6M | 13,823,261 | 16 | 92 | 55 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 219 | $674.6M | 13,281,966 | 27 | 72 | 74 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 205 | $738.4M | 14,322,565 | 44 | 70 | 53 | 0.3% |
| Q3 2022 | 170 | $557.5M | 11,092,348 | 24 | 66 | 44 | 0.3% |
| Q2 2022 | 172 | $623.6M | 12,074,436 | 28 | 41 | 63 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2022 | 161 | $486.4M | 8,986,113 | 13 | 53 | 49 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 165 | $443.9M | 7,851,244 | 23 | 46 | 37 | 0.6% |
| Q3 2021 | 143 | $349.8M | 6,206,513 | 13 | 62 | 26 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 144 | $374.4M | 6,590,270 | 15 | 50 | 37 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2021 | 142 | $363.6M | 6,461,598 | 14 | 57 | 29 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 135 | $338.6M | 5,967,256 | 15 | 46 | 25 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 121 | $284.2M | 5,039,349 | 12 | 46 | 27 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2020 | 118 | $255.2M | 4,570,472 | 17 | 43 | 17 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 112 | $214.5M | 3,898,010 | 17 | 26 | 31 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 105 | $216.4M | 3,895,758 | 13 | 36 | 15 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 96 | $202.6M | 3,636,711 | 11 | 36 | 14 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2019 | 92 | $188.8M | 3,413,096 | 12 | 32 | 19 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 84 | $178.4M | 3,273,384 | 8 | 26 | 21 | 0.2% |
| Q4 2018 | 86 | $172.6M | 3,266,801 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.0% |