MARKER THERAPEUTICS INC (MRKR)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 31 quarters.
Institutions report 4,023,475 shares against 16,673,127 outstanding. Shares only - option lines are excluded, which is why this can be compared with the company at all. The count comes from the cover page of the company's own most recent report, so it is dated when that was filed rather than at quarter end.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NEA Management Company, LLC | $2.4M | 1,625,678 | 0.15% | 14q | HELD |
| Blue Owl Capital Holdings LP | $814.7K | 554,250 | 0.12% | 7q | HELD |
| VANGUARD CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $626.5K | 426,169 | 0.00% | 2q | +9.5%+$54.2K |
| Aisling Capital Management LP | $478.3K | 325,370 | 0.10% | 13q | HELD |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $366.7K | 249,423 | 0.00% | 14q | +42.3%+$109.0K |
| GEODE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $205.6K | 139,816 | 0.00% | 14q | -13.1%-$31.0K |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $165.6K | 112,649 | 0.00% | 14q | +21.0%+$28.7K |
| VANGUARD FIDUCIARY TRUST CO | $128.3K | 87,269 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| LPL Financial LLC | $122.2K | 83,147 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Concurrent Investment Advisors, LLC | $99.9K | 67,963 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $95.6K | 65,034 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $88.5K | 60,201 | 0.00% | 4q | -1.3%-$1.2K |
| XTX Topco Ltd | $66.7K | 45,357 | 0.00% | 4q | -28.6%-$26.8K |
| STATE STREET CORP | $61.6K | 41,896 | 0.00% | 14q | +100.0%+$30.8K |
| NORTHERN TRUST CORP | $50.9K | 34,629 | 0.00% | 14q | +33.1%+$12.7K |
| Invst, LLC | $26.5K | 18,000 | 0.00% | 8q | -37.9%-$16.2K |
| Creative Planning | $25.4K | 17,312 | 0.00% | 14q | HELD |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $24.7K | 16,832 | 0.00% | 3q | -53.6%-$28.6K |
| Ashton Thomas Private Wealth, LLC | $24.1K | 16,400 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $17.0K | 11,574 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| FIFTH THIRD BANCORP | $14.7K | 10,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $12.0K | 8,150 | 0.00% | 6q | -74.8%-$35.6K |
| Vanguard Global Advisers, LLC | $3.7K | 2,512 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| INTERNATIONAL ASSETS INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT, LLC | $2.9K | 2,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Tower Research Capital LLC (TRC) | $1.2K | 810 | 0.00% | 3q | -74.2%-$3.4K |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $341 | 232 | 0.00% | 14q | -50.0% |
| SIGNATUREFD, LLC | $335 | 228 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| SBI Securities Co., Ltd. | $298 | 203 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| GROUP ONE TRADING LLC | $262 | 178 | 0.00% | 14q | HELD |
| Hilltop National Bank | $107 | 73 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $93 | 63 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $34 | 23 | 0.00% | 13q | HELD |
| BNP PARIBAS FINANCIAL MARKETS | $34 | 23 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Caitong International Asset Management Co., Ltd | $13 | 9 | 0.00% | 2q | +200.0% |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $2 | 2 | 0.00% | 14q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 35 | $5.9M | 4,023,475 | 4 | 6 | 8 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 36 | $5.1M | 3,903,473 | 5 | 7 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 36 | $6.0M | 4,044,475 | 8 | 9 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 32 | $3.1M | 3,455,394 | 7 | 9 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 31 | $5.2M | 3,410,487 | 2 | 7 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 32 | $5.0M | 4,097,236 | 3 | 9 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 32 | $11.0M | 3,558,095 | 6 | 8 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 28 | $5.7M | 2,010,655 | 4 | 4 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 27 | $10.9M | 2,009,083 | 2 | 8 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 27 | $8.6M | 1,990,322 | 2 | 7 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 25 | $10.9M | 1,981,271 | 0 | 6 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 27 | $8.8M | 1,941,917 | 1 | 9 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 28 | $5.8M | 1,865,479 | 6 | 4 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 28 | $1.4M | 1,979,948 | 27 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 43 | $5.2M | 19,546,111 | 10 | 6 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 38 | $7.5M | 20,438,907 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 43 | $7.4M | 22,264,336 | 3 | 3 | 15 | 0.7% |
| Q1 2022 | 45 | $10.3M | 23,321,977 | 4 | 9 | 12 | 0.7% |
| Q4 2021 | 60 | $25.7M | 26,843,680 | 7 | 8 | 26 | 0.8% |
| Q3 2021 | 64 | $45.7M | 26,442,645 | 4 | 11 | 26 | 2.2% |
| Q2 2021 | 74 | $78.8M | 27,174,546 | 15 | 16 | 24 | 3.8% |
| Q1 2021 | 74 | $59.4M | 25,401,413 | 23 | 18 | 16 | 4.3% |
| Q4 2020 | 60 | $20.9M | 14,096,515 | 5 | 17 | 15 | 2.3% |
| Q3 2020 | 60 | $21.6M | 14,129,883 | 5 | 14 | 18 | 1.7% |
| Q2 2020 | 64 | $30.0M | 14,205,057 | 8 | 20 | 15 | 1.9% |
| Q1 2020 | 63 | $28.5M | 14,900,750 | 8 | 15 | 21 | 0.8% |
| Q4 2019 | 66 | $46.1M | 15,883,597 | 9 | 20 | 14 | 0.8% |
| Q3 2019 | 72 | $89.6M | 17,137,407 | 18 | 23 | 11 | 2.3% |
| Q2 2019 | 69 | $137.0M | 16,965,696 | 31 | 15 | 11 | 1.9% |
| Q1 2019 | 55 | $101.2M | 15,300,100 | 20 | 12 | 7 | 0.2% |
| Q4 2018 | 43 | $88.0M | 15,813,642 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0.2% |