MONUMENT CIRCLE ACQUISITN CO (MONCW)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2022, across 8 quarters.
56
Reporting holders
$6.5M
Reported value
92.3%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+1
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $6.0M | options only | 0.01% | 7q | OPTIONS |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $3.2M | 325,000? | 0.08% | 7q | |
| MANGROVE PARTNERS | $2.0M | 206,918? | 0.12% | 2q | |
| Athos Capital Ltd | $1.6M | 159,999? | 0.67% | 6q | |
| LMR Partners LLP | $1.5M | 150,000? | 0.03% | 7q | |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $206.0K | 20,912? | 0.01% | 6q | |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $76.0K | 839,666 | 0.00% | 7q | +100.0%+$38.0K |
| RAMIUS ADVISORS LLC | $33.0K | 544,219 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL LLC | $31.0K | 543,239 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Hawkeye Capital Management, LLC | $28.0K | 305,898 | 0.02% | 4q | HELD |
| Corbin Capital Partners, L.P. | $27.0K | 556,875 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $22.0K | 370,000 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Parallax Volatility Advisers, L.P. | $20.0K | 351,774 | 0.00% | 5q | -37.7%-$12.1K |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $19.0K | 310,309 | 0.00% | 6q | +633.5%+$16.4K |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $18.0K | 200,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| NOMURA HOLDINGS INC | $17.0K | 150,550 | 0.00% | 6q | -50.0%-$17.0K |
| Atalaya Capital Management LP | $17.0K | 185,625 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $13.0K | 225,269 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Castle Creek Arbitrage, LLC | $12.0K | 204,830 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $11.0K | 185,996 | 0.00% | 3q | +872.7%+$9.9K |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $11.0K | 181,858 | 0.00% | 6q | +467.2%+$9.1K |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $9.0K | 154,625 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $9.0K | 97,718 | 0.00% | 7q | -0.6% |
| Exos TFP Holdings LLC | $9.0K | 150,000 | 0.00% | new | FIRST |
| BASSO CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | $8.0K | 134,469 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $8.0K | 125,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $8.0K | 125,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $7.0K | 117,874 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Balyasny Asset Management LLC | $7.0K | 125,575 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| MMCAP International Inc. SPC | $7.0K | 112,281 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $6.0K | 100,203 | 0.00% | 7q | -0.9% |
| Context Capital Management, LLC | $5.0K | 87,200 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| CVI Holdings, LLC | $5.0K | 200,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| DIFESA CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $5.0K | 50,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | $4.0K | options only | 0.00% | 7q | OPTIONS |
| UBS OCONNOR LLC | $4.0K | 73,429 | 0.00% | 2q | -9.1% |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $4.0K | 64,500 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Privium Fund Management B.V. | $4.0K | 71,666 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| SONA ASSET MANAGEMENT (US) LLC | $4.0K | 60,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $3.0K | 57,500 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $3.0K | options only | 0.00% | 6q | OPTIONS |
| CALAMOS ADVISORS LLC | $3.0K | 50,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| PRELUDE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $3.0K | 47,806 | 0.00% | 6q | +109.6%+$1.6K |
| Davidson Kempner Capital Management LP | $3.0K | 100,000 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $3.0K | 52,117 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. | $3.0K | 52,689 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| KIM, LLC | $3.0K | 55,641 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $2.0K | 29,999 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Covalent Partners LLC | $2.0K | 37,500 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Telemetry Investments, L.L.C. | $2.0K | 77,906 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Alpine Global Management, LLC | $2.0K | 66,885 | 0.00% | 2q | +2.1% |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $2.0K | 23,800 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $1.0K | 35,864 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| TOWERVIEW LLC | $1.0K | 30,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $1.0K | 50,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| FLOW TRADERS U.S. LLC | $1.0K | 23,796 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Bulldog Investors, LLP | $1.0K | 29,164 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Hunting Hill Global Capital, LLC | $1.0K | 50,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| PEAK6 Investments LLC | $1.0K | 24,990 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Spartan Fund Management Inc. | $1.0K | 25,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| StoneX Group Inc. | $250 | 10,000 | 0.00% | 2q | -86.1%-$1.5K |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2022 | 56 | $6.5M | 7,936,305 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 92.3% |
| Q2 2022 | 55 | $6.7M | 7,112,526 | 6 | 3 | 5 | 89.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 53 | $7.5M | 6,750,079 | 4 | 2 | 4 | 79.6% |
| Q4 2021 | 55 | $9.9M | 7,589,253 | 7 | 8 | 5 | 60.9% |
| Q3 2021 | 46 | $8.3M | 6,409,767 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 56.2% |
| Q2 2021 | 43 | $7.8M | 6,434,891 | 17 | 4 | 6 | 41.1% |
| Q1 2021 | 30 | $3.9M | 4,677,936 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 39.5% |
| Q1 2020 | 1 | $2.0K | 3,000 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |