MOGO INC (MOGO)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q4 2025, across 29 quarters.
28
Reporting holders
$1.4M
Reported value
23.1%
Calls
1.9%
Puts
+1
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Deeter Investments LLP | $244.4K | 228,423 | 0.05% | new | FIRST |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $229.1K | 214,100 | 0.00% | 10q | +80.1%+$101.9K |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $220.5K | 121,284 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| GROUP ONE TRADING LLC | $218.4K | options only | 0.00% | 5q | OPTIONS |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $96.9K | 68,926 | 0.00% | 3q | +10.8%+$9.4K |
| Tidal Investments LLC | $62.2K | 58,166 | 0.00% | 10q | -91.0%-$632.5K |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $60.6K | 56,633 | 0.00% | 2q | -53.3%-$69.3K |
| Mariner, LLC | $59.2K | 55,305 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $55.5K | 29,441 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $31.1K | 29,060 | 0.00% | 10q | -8.7%-$3.0K |
| FIRST MANHATTAN CO. LLC. | $28.7K | 26,400 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| RENAISSANCE TECHNOLOGIES LLC | $26.5K | 24,800 | 0.00% | 6q | -53.9%-$31.0K |
| XTX Topco Ltd | $24.6K | 22,993 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Baader Bank Aktiengesellschaft | $11.7K | 23,981 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Squarepoint Ops LLC | $11.4K | 10,670 | 0.00% | 2q | -12.5%-$1.6K |
| Rathbones Group PLC | $11.3K | 10,333 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| SIMPLEX TRADING, LLC | $8.3K | 4,419 | 0.00% | 2q | +23.9%+$1.6K |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $6.5K | 6,100 | 0.00% | 3q | +64.9%+$2.6K |
| ROYAL BANK OF CANADA | $6.0K | 5,463 | 0.00% | 10q | -12.9% |
| TD Waterhouse Canada Inc. | $5.9K | 5,579 | 0.00% | 4q | +3856.7%+$5.7K |
| NATIONAL BANK OF CANADA /FI/ | $5.6K | 7,105 | 0.00% | 10q | -58.9%-$8.0K |
| UBS Group AG | $4.5K | 4,200 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $1.4K | 1,300 | 0.00% | 2q | +116.7% |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $1.1K | 1,073 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Dixon Mitchell Investment Counsel Inc. | $775 | 713 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| FMR LLC | $195 | 180 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| EASTERN BANK | $71 | 66 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| DANSKE BANK A/S | $1 | 1 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2025 | 28 | $1.4M | 1,016,714 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 25.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 27 | $3.3M | 1,254,330 | 7 | 6 | 8 | 30.2% |
| Q2 2025 | 24 | $3.1M | 2,070,365 | 3 | 6 | 6 | 16.3% |
| Q1 2025 | 22 | $2.5M | 2,612,166 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 9.9% |
| Q4 2024 | 20 | $3.9M | 2,458,427 | 4 | 7 | 3 | 13.6% |
| Q3 2024 | 22 | $2.7M | 2,155,577 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 4.7% |
| Q2 2024 | 23 | $3.5M | 2,189,298 | 6 | 5 | 5 | 7.2% |
| Q1 2024 | 20 | $5.1M | 2,412,852 | 6 | 4 | 3 | 5.5% |
| Q4 2023 | 22 | $6.9M | 3,672,932 | 3 | 5 | 10 | 1.8% |
| Q3 2023 | 20 | $4.2M | 2,654,504 | 23 | 0 | 0 | 1.3% |
| Q2 2023 | 28 | $6.7M | 9,629,269 | 1 | 3 | 10 | 0.6% |
| Q1 2023 | 30 | $6.5M | 9,832,151 | 4 | 7 | 8 | 0.6% |
| Q4 2022 | 32 | $5.2M | 9,677,525 | 6 | 8 | 8 | 2.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 37 | $10.3M | 10,896,102 | 7 | 5 | 14 | 2.4% |
| Q2 2022 | 39 | $10.5M | 11,815,491 | 2 | 15 | 10 | 3.3% |
| Q1 2022 | 50 | $42.5M | 13,978,363 | 10 | 16 | 16 | 4.3% |
| Q4 2021 | 62 | $55.3M | 14,778,822 | 24 | 17 | 8 | 8.6% |
| Q3 2021 | 52 | $48.6M | 9,118,206 | 10 | 17 | 16 | 18.9% |
| Q2 2021 | 53 | $114.3M | 12,063,806 | 11 | 18 | 14 | 17.2% |
| Q1 2021 | 47 | $78.5M | 7,069,877 | 38 | 5 | 5 | 23.3% |
| Q4 2020 | 18 | $11.6M | 3,068,981 | 7 | 3 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 12 | $3.1M | 2,148,763 | 2 | 5 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 14 | $2.8M | 3,008,037 | 7 | 2 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 7 | $2.0M | 1,812,764 | 0 | 3 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 11 | $4.4M | 1,685,779 | 1 | 2 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 11 | $6.7M | 1,689,448 | 0 | 3 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 14 | $5.9M | 1,682,894 | 14 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 10 | $3.1M | 1,183,311 | 0 | 5 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 14 | $3.2M | 1,275,668 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 0.0% |