VANGUARD WORLD FD (MGV)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2026, across 32 quarters.
28
Reporting holders
$113.4M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-578
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| TITLEIST ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC | $31.2M | 193,876 | 2.02% | 7q | +1.3%+$387.3K |
| Breakwater Capital Group | $26.5M | 164,589 | 3.14% | 12q | +3.6%+$921.8K |
| Crumly & Associates Inc. | $16.4M | 101,549 | 2.90% | 7q | +32.3%+$4.0M |
| Capital Planning LLC | $11.2M | 69,727 | 2.99% | 24q | -1.1%-$129.4K |
| Gladwyn Financial Advisors, Inc. | $9.6M | 59,508 | 6.12% | 6q | -2.4%-$236.3K |
| Olistico Wealth, LLC | $3.8M | 23,813 | 1.60% | 3q | +9.9%+$346.0K |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $2.2M | 13,645 | 0.02% | 13q | +6.0%+$123.6K |
| CoreCap Advisors, LLC | $2.0M | 12,538 | 0.06% | 9q | +10.2%+$187.7K |
| Freestate Advisors LLC | $1.7M | 10,440 | 1.29% | new | NEW |
| Harpswell Capital Advisors, LLC | $1.6M | 9,881 | 1.04% | 5q | -15.4%-$290.0K |
| Worth Asset Management, LLC | $1.5M | 9,575 | 0.45% | 3q | -41.3%-$1.1M |
| Venture Visionary Partners LLC | $843.1K | 5,233 | 0.02% | 17q | +3.0%+$24.2K |
| COLTON GROOME FINANCIAL ADVISORS, LLC | $805.0K | 4,997 | 0.19% | 12q | -4.5%-$37.9K |
| Noble Wealth Management PBC | $633.4K | 3,932 | 0.28% | 7q | -1.8%-$11.8K |
| OxenFree Capital LLC | $577.4K | 3,551 | 0.25% | 12q | HELD |
| LWM ADVISORS INC | $534.7K | 3,319 | 0.40% | 8q | +4.4%+$22.4K |
| Balefire, LLC | $526.6K | 3,269 | 0.08% | 6q | -3.1%-$16.6K |
| Apeiron RIA LLC | $403.0K | 2,498 | 0.09% | 17q | HELD |
| Retireful, LLC | $347.1K | 2,155 | 0.30% | 2q | +8.3%+$26.6K |
| Stonebridge Financial Group, LLC | $324.6K | 2,015 | 0.02% | 8q | HELD |
| RVW Wealth, LLC | $322.2K | 2,000 | 0.02% | 11q | HELD |
| Lake Hills Wealth Management, LLC | $208.9K | 1,297 | 0.10% | 2q | HELD |
| GoalVest Advisory LLC | $23.5K | 146 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| VALLEY WEALTH MANAGERS, INC. | $14.0K | 87 | 0.00% | 18q | HELD |
| FIRST COMMUNITY TRUST NA | $12.9K | 80 | 0.00% | 20q | HELD |
| GK Wealth Management LLC | $9.8K | 61 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Central Pacific Bank - Trust Division | $8.7K | 54 | 0.00% | 8q | +10.2% |
| EASTERN BANK | $2.7K | 17 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 28 | $113.4M | 703,852 | 2 | 10 | 7 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 606 | $10.1B | 61,920,540 | 62 | 180 | 154 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2026 | 568 | $8.6B | 59,305,734 | 58 | 206 | 128 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2025 | 548 | $7.7B | 54,572,960 | 43 | 175 | 135 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 507 | $7.4B | 53,785,285 | 46 | 180 | 120 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 496 | $6.9B | 52,727,150 | 45 | 164 | 116 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 471 | $6.1B | 47,556,445 | 54 | 161 | 129 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2024 | 453 | $5.8B | 46,341,800 | 38 | 146 | 104 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 422 | $6.1B | 47,263,006 | 49 | 142 | 101 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 387 | $5.4B | 45,621,477 | 25 | 134 | 104 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 380 | $5.9B | 49,261,401 | 40 | 122 | 101 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2023 | 369 | $5.1B | 46,185,836 | 41 | 110 | 116 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2023 | 329 | $4.2B | 41,757,001 | 29 | 112 | 88 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 330 | $4.3B | 41,868,678 | 23 | 108 | 100 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2023 | 334 | $4.2B | 41,538,018 | 19 | 116 | 106 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2022 | 339 | $4.3B | 41,821,927 | 41 | 118 | 83 | 0.3% |
| Q3 2022 | 305 | $3.6B | 39,632,858 | 25 | 102 | 82 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2022 | 303 | $3.9B | 40,561,843 | 36 | 102 | 86 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2022 | 297 | $3.9B | 36,414,653 | 43 | 111 | 54 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2021 | 275 | $3.6B | 33,552,731 | 31 | 96 | 64 | 0.3% |
| Q3 2021 | 234 | $3.1B | 31,901,428 | 24 | 80 | 54 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 230 | $3.1B | 31,039,130 | 23 | 84 | 64 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 228 | $2.9B | 30,117,308 | 29 | 74 | 58 | 0.2% |
| Q4 2020 | 209 | $2.4B | 27,928,945 | 31 | 59 | 49 | 0.4% |
| Q3 2020 | 176 | $2.0B | 26,660,593 | 17 | 64 | 41 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 174 | $1.9B | 26,119,512 | 28 | 57 | 51 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 167 | $1.6B | 24,243,484 | 20 | 54 | 54 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2019 | 178 | $1.9B | 22,350,119 | 19 | 60 | 33 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 148 | $1.8B | 21,469,199 | 13 | 46 | 41 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 144 | $1.7B | 21,650,631 | 17 | 53 | 30 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 138 | $1.6B | 20,518,749 | 12 | 57 | 31 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 141 | $1.4B | 19,608,583 | 2 | 4 | 4 | 0.0% |