23ANDME HOLDING CO (MEUSW)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2021, across 2 quarters.
38
Reporting holders
$23.2M
Reported value
27.7%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-4
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $4.3M | options only | 0.02% | 2q | OPTIONS |
| LMR Partners LLP | $4.2M | 466,622 | 0.05% | 2q | +101.0%+$2.1M |
| Ionic Capital Management LLC | $3.9M | 2,115,676 | 0.49% | 2q | +1.3%+$48.4K |
| Marshall Wace North America L.P. | $1.8M | options only | 0.01% | 2q | OPTIONS |
| GREENLIGHT CAPITAL INC | $717.0K | 390,000 | 0.05% | 2q | HELD |
| CVI Holdings, LLC | $702.0K | 381,538 | 0.04% | 2q | +205.2%+$472.0K |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $609.0K | 331,100 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| Davidson Kempner Capital Management LP | $586.0K | 323,813 | 0.01% | 2q | -23.8%-$183.1K |
| CSS LLC/IL | $574.0K | 311,857 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| Castle Creek Arbitrage, LLC | $566.0K | 308,373 | 0.03% | 2q | HELD |
| Fortress Investment Group LLC | $544.0K | 296,233 | 0.03% | 2q | HELD |
| Linden Advisors LP | $500.0K | 272,370 | 0.00% | 2q | -15.8%-$93.7K |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $473.0K | 52,283 | 0.01% | 2q | -24.6%-$154.3K |
| Anson Funds Management LP | $444.0K | 48,964 | 0.04% | 2q | HELD |
| Context Advisory LLC | $377.0K | 205,060 | 0.04% | new | NEW |
| EQUITEC PROPRIETARY MARKETS, LLC | $340.0K | 184,800 | 0.06% | 2q | -28.8%-$137.3K |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $311.0K | options only | 0.00% | 2q | OPTIONS |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $258.0K | 139,999 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $258.0K | 140,164 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $255.0K | 138,355 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $250.0K | 136,110 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Taconic Capital Advisors LP | $184.0K | 100,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Murchinson Ltd. | $181.0K | 98,237 | 0.09% | 2q | -25.7%-$62.7K |
| Vestcor Inc | $155.0K | 84,359 | 0.01% | 2q | HELD |
| Monashee Investment Management LLC | $123.0K | 66,666 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $97.0K | 52,478 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $92.0K | 50,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| PRELUDE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $84.0K | 45,471 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| MILLER VALUE PARTNERS, LLC | $74.0K | 40,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $72.0K | 39,534 | 0.00% | 2q | -4.8%-$3.7K |
| EASTERLY INVESTMENT PARTNERS LLC | $62.0K | 33,332 | 0.00% | 2q | +100.0%+$31.0K |
| National Asset Management, Inc. | $53.0K | 28,600 | 0.00% | 2q | +33.0%+$13.2K |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $24.0K | options only | 0.00% | 2q | OPTIONS |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $14.0K | 7,408 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $8.0K | 4,446 | 0.00% | 2q | -57.4%-$10.8K |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $5.0K | 2,825 | 0.00% | 2q | -8.0% |
| Parallel Advisors, LLC | $1.0K | 333 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| SEAPORT GLOBAL ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.0K | 666 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2021 | 38 | $23.2M | 6,897,672 | 3 | 5 | 8 | 27.7% |
| Q2 2021 | 42 | $28.7M | 6,419,772 | 41 | 0 | 0 | 28.9% |