NOCTURNE ACQUISITION CORP (MBTCR)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q1 2024, across 12 quarters.
26
Reporting holders
$1.1M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+2
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| MMCAP International Inc. SPC | $147.6K | 900,000 | 0.02% | 12q | HELD |
| Owl Creek Asset Management, L.P. | $135.6K | 826,981 | 0.01% | 12q | HELD |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $131.2K | 800,000 | 0.00% | 12q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $102.5K | 624,923 | 0.03% | 11q | -2.5%-$2.6K |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $97.6K | 595,265 | 0.00% | 12q | HELD |
| ATW SPAC MANAGEMENT LLC | $97.6K | 595,265 | 0.12% | 4q | HELD |
| Altium Capital Management LP | $82.0K | 500,000 | 0.03% | 4q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $65.3K | 398,219 | 0.00% | 12q | HELD |
| Clear Street Derivatives LLC | $42.5K | 259,220 | 0.00% | new | FIRST |
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $40.0K | 243,915 | 0.00% | 2q | +1.1% |
| SkyView Investment Advisors, LLC | $35.0K | 210,503 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| Sea Otter Advisors LLC | $33.6K | 204,588 | 0.16% | 4q | +1.4% |
| CLEAR STREET LLC | $31.1K | 189,375 | 0.00% | 7q | -1.9% |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $24.0K | 150,000 | 0.00% | 12q | HELD |
| Bulldog Investors, LLP | $12.3K | 75,000 | 0.00% | 11q | HELD |
| FIFTH LANE CAPITAL, LP | $4.7K | 28,700 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $4.1K | 24,821 | 0.00% | 7q | +11.5% |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $4.1K | 24,712 | 0.00% | 5q | -4.8% |
| TWO SIGMA SECURITIES, LLC | $2.9K | 17,666 | 0.00% | 4q | +56.9%+$1.1K |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $2.7K | 16,281 | 0.00% | 7q | +9.7% |
| GABELLI & Co INVESTMENT ADVISERS, INC. | $2.3K | 14,200 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $2.2K | 13,705 | 0.00% | 10q | HELD |
| GABELLI FUNDS LLC | $2.2K | 13,477 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| FLOW TRADERS U.S. LLC | $2.0K | 13,606 | 0.00% | 3q | +26.6% |
| METEORA CAPITAL, LLC | $2.0K | 12,000 | 0.00% | 7q | -50.0%-$2.0K |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $87 | 533 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2024 | 26 | $1.1M | 6,752,955 | 1 | 6 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 24 | $1.1M | 6,297,191 | 1 | 1 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 26 | $1.1M | 6,688,552 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 26 | $1.1M | 7,686,977 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 4.7% |
| Q1 2023 | 21 | $870.8K | 6,698,005 | 2 | 0 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 20 | $678.3K | 7,406,585 | 2 | 1 | 1 | 21.5% |
| Q3 2022 | 24 | $560.0K | 9,391,551 | 6 | 0 | 2 | 25.4% |
| Q2 2022 | 20 | $539.0K | 10,188,670 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 26.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 21 | $2.4M | 10,308,495 | 3 | 1 | 1 | 5.8% |
| Q4 2021 | 17 | $3.5M | 8,372,282 | 1 | 1 | 3 | 3.9% |
| Q3 2021 | 16 | $3.5M | 8,382,959 | 3 | 2 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 14 | $2.9M | 6,753,476 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 10.7% |