ISHARES TR (MBB)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2026, across 32 quarters.
45
Reporting holders
$410.4M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-985
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FERGUSON WELLMAN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC | $153.3M | 1,711,063 | 1.83% | 3q | +10.8%+$14.9M |
| ROCKLAND TRUST CO | $59.5M | 663,553 | 2.28% | 32q | +3.6%+$2.0M |
| Avidian Wealth Enterprises, LLC | $39.4M | 439,200 | 1.10% | 29q | -2.1%-$864.1K |
| Bangor Savings Bank | $38.5M | 429,111 | 2.93% | 18q | +1.7%+$636.2K |
| CONFLUENCE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | $26.0M | 290,234 | 0.44% | 11q | -4.4%-$1.2M |
| MARKET STREET WEALTH MANAGEMENT ADVISORS LLC | $19.8M | 220,982 | 2.82% | 23q | +7313.0%+$19.5M |
| Galvin, Gaustad & Stein, LLC | $17.1M | 191,296 | 1.29% | 24q | -2.5%-$432.5K |
| Boltwood Capital Management | $13.2M | 147,239 | 2.98% | 25q | +5.7%+$712.8K |
| McNaughton Wealth Management, LLC | $5.3M | 59,347 | 1.86% | 7q | -15.5%-$972.4K |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $5.2M | 58,541 | 0.04% | 16q | -48.9%-$5.0M |
| Monument Capital Management | $5.1M | 56,820 | 1.06% | 4q | +8.1%+$380.0K |
| Insight Wealth Strategies, LLC | $4.4M | 49,492 | 0.44% | 32q | +3.3%+$141.3K |
| Balefire, LLC | $2.4M | 26,435 | 0.37% | 3q | +37.3%+$643.4K |
| Venture Visionary Partners LLC | $2.4M | 26,263 | 0.06% | 2q | -22.3%-$674.2K |
| Intelligence Driven Advisers, LLC | $2.3M | 26,218 | 0.41% | 6q | +77.8%+$1.0M |
| Invariant Investment Management | $1.8M | 20,504 | 1.06% | 4q | +2.6%+$47.1K |
| Rosenberg Matthew Hamilton | $1.8M | 19,603 | 0.31% | 24q | +20.6%+$300.2K |
| SAPIENT CAPITAL LLC | $1.7M | 19,088 | 0.02% | 4q | -54.9%-$2.1M |
| BOS Asset Management, LLC | $1.6M | 17,426 | 0.36% | 13q | HELD |
| TITLEIST ASSET MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.1M | 11,770 | 0.07% | 3q | -5.7%-$64.0K |
| Acropolis Investment Management, LLC | $989.0K | 11,035 | 0.04% | 32q | +159.5%+$607.9K |
| Cassilly Financial Group LLC | $945.4K | 10,549 | 0.63% | 4q | -81.1%-$4.1M |
| Montecito Bank & Trust | $904.1K | 10,088 | 0.14% | 13q | -3.3%-$30.5K |
| FC Advisory LLC | $822.6K | 9,178 | 0.22% | 32q | +2.2%+$18.0K |
| Central Pacific Bank - Trust Division | $711.7K | 7,941 | 0.07% | 3q | +0.9%+$6.0K |
| Cooper Financial Group | $671.5K | 7,492 | 0.05% | 29q | -1.2%-$8.1K |
| Successful Portfolios LLC | $615.2K | 6,905 | 0.28% | 28q | +4.4%+$25.9K |
| Sound Income Strategies, LLC | $441.9K | 4,925 | 0.02% | 32q | -21.4%-$120.0K |
| Delta Wealth Advisors LLC | $343.4K | 3,832 | 0.24% | 11q | HELD |
| Apella Capital, LLC | $312.2K | 3,499 | 0.00% | 4q | -10.6%-$37.0K |
| Whalen Wealth Management Inc. | $307.5K | 3,431 | 0.13% | 4q | -88.2%-$2.3M |
| Financial Enhancement Group LLC | $303.7K | 3,404 | 0.03% | 16q | -11.8%-$40.8K |
| CENTRAL BANK & TRUST CO | $262.7K | 2,931 | 0.04% | 8q | -33.5%-$132.4K |
| Valeo Financial Advisors, LLC | $261.6K | 2,919 | 0.01% | 3q | +1.3%+$3.3K |
| Tactive Advisors, LLC | $260.6K | 2,908 | 0.06% | 6q | -2.4%-$6.3K |
| CoreCap Advisors, LLC | $226.3K | 2,525 | 0.01% | 9q | -82.4%-$1.1M |
| TOMPKINS FINANCIAL CORP | $71.2K | 795 | 0.01% | 8q | HELD |
| Wealth Enhancement Trust Services, Inc. | $66.4K | 741 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| EASTERN BANK | $19.3K | 215 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| GILPIN WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | $11.8K | 132 | 0.01% | 4q | -24.1%-$3.8K |
| TOTH FINANCIAL ADVISORY CORP | $6.1K | 68 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| MassMutual Private Wealth & Trust, FSB | $5.6K | 62 | 0.00% | 7q | +121.4%+$3.0K |
| MJT & Associates Financial Advisory Group, Inc. | $3.5K | 39 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| GK Wealth Management LLC | $2.2K | 24 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Retirement Wealth Solutions LLC | $1.0K | 11 | 0.00% | 8q | -99.9%-$1.1M |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 45 | $410.4M | 4,579,834 | 3 | 17 | 20 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 1,030 | $38.7B | 409,470,429 | 78 | 539 | 234 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 1,026 | $36.5B | 384,068,749 | 96 | 497 | 268 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 1,025 | $33.1B | 347,347,429 | 92 | 459 | 266 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 936 | $41.4B | 435,370,251 | 77 | 431 | 270 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 945 | $34.8B | 370,339,119 | 84 | 404 | 294 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 939 | $32.1B | 341,468,952 | 96 | 306 | 398 | 0.2% |
| Q4 2024 | 930 | $38.6B | 421,079,418 | 78 | 397 | 263 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 877 | $34.3B | 358,302,920 | 100 | 392 | 243 | 0.1% |
| Q2 2024 | 838 | $31.0B | 335,928,573 | 68 | 362 | 262 | 0.6% |
| Q1 2024 | 844 | $30.5B | 329,002,907 | 70 | 380 | 269 | 0.3% |
| Q4 2023 | 862 | $30.2B | 320,366,108 | 107 | 311 | 275 | 0.3% |
| Q3 2023 | 765 | $29.1B | 325,029,552 | 64 | 255 | 339 | 0.8% |
| Q2 2023 | 781 | $25.5B | 272,354,331 | 86 | 344 | 219 | 0.2% |
| Q1 2023 | 747 | $24.0B | 253,383,483 | 79 | 370 | 183 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2022 | 755 | $23.9B | 257,350,563 | 120 | 305 | 207 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2022 | 684 | $18.4B | 197,514,662 | 58 | 229 | 284 | 1.4% |
| Q2 2022 | 697 | $19.9B | 201,855,805 | 78 | 196 | 328 | 1.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 715 | $20.8B | 202,583,200 | 71 | 204 | 318 | 0.9% |
| Q4 2021 | 724 | $23.1B | 215,099,421 | 56 | 247 | 246 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 685 | $22.3B | 206,966,022 | 66 | 289 | 209 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 670 | $23.1B | 213,744,938 | 43 | 271 | 241 | 0.1% |
| Q1 2021 | 696 | $23.1B | 213,296,691 | 74 | 290 | 218 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 687 | $22.5B | 203,532,847 | 102 | 296 | 129 | 0.3% |
| Q3 2020 | 572 | $19.2B | 172,837,824 | 71 | 258 | 150 | 0.6% |
| Q2 2020 | 541 | $18.5B | 161,798,085 | 73 | 205 | 188 | 3.1% |
| Q1 2020 | 536 | $18.4B | 167,091,394 | 91 | 164 | 213 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 506 | $19.1B | 176,357,970 | 70 | 234 | 93 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 430 | $16.9B | 154,684,830 | 62 | 222 | 85 | 1.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 409 | $15.5B | 142,516,226 | 59 | 188 | 95 | 0.8% |
| Q1 2019 | 387 | $14.3B | 134,168,046 | 60 | 144 | 107 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 356 | $10.9B | 104,509,164 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 0.0% |