M3 BRIGADE ACQUISITION II CO (MBAC)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2023, across 10 quarters.
21
Reporting holders
$45.2M
Reported value
0.3%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-3
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| FIR TREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $4.4M | 426,653 | 0.46% | 10q | HELD |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $4.2M | 400,000 | 0.52% | 3q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $4.2M | 400,000 | 0.47% | 10q | HELD |
| Arena Investors LP | $4.2M | 400,000 | 4.70% | 3q | HELD |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $4.2M | 400,000 | 0.09% | 4q | HELD |
| Castle Creek Arbitrage, LLC | $4.2M | 400,000 | 0.98% | 10q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $4.2M | 400,000 | 0.15% | 3q | HELD |
| MANGROVE PARTNERS | $2.7M | 261,655 | 0.21% | 3q | HELD |
| Sandia Investment Management LP | $2.7M | 260,000 | 0.73% | 3q | -27.8%-$1.0M |
| COWEN AND COMPANY, LLC | $2.6M | 251,179 | 0.18% | 2q | +571.6%+$2.2M |
| Crystalline Management Inc. | $2.0M | 196,613 | 1.47% | 2q | HELD |
| Spartan Fund Management Inc. | $1.8M | 176,248 | 1.38% | 2q | -48.8%-$1.7M |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | $1.7M | 160,421 | 0.00% | 2q | +5113.6%+$1.6M |
| Robinson Capital Management, LLC | $896.7K | 85,977 | 0.40% | 3q | -6.8%-$65.4K |
| Toroso Investments, LLC | $559.6K | 53,727 | 0.02% | 3q | -10.5%-$65.3K |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $239.2K | 23,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Paloma Partners Management Co | $137.6K | options only | 0.00% | 8q | OPTIONS |
| Cubist Systematic Strategies, LLC | $130.1K | 12,512 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| FLOW TRADERS U.S. LLC | $111.0K | 10,640 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| BlackRock Inc. | $104.0K | 10,004 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| UBS Group AG | $1.0K | 97 | 0.00% | 3q | +340.9% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2023 | 21 | $45.2M | 4,328,726 | 4 | 3 | 4 | 0.3% |
| Q2 2023 | 24 | $49.3M | 4,344,017 | 8 | 1 | 6 | 8.6% |
| Q1 2023 | 17 | $41.7M | 4,187,118 | 11 | 2 | 4 | 0.3% |
| Q4 2022 | 79 | $352.4M | 35,129,635 | 7 | 8 | 14 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 84 | $382.2M | 38,944,564 | 5 | 14 | 12 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 86 | $401.5M | 40,938,338 | 7 | 19 | 17 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 86 | $365.2M | 37,357,691 | 20 | 12 | 21 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2021 | 78 | $372.1M | 37,526,567 | 9 | 15 | 12 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2021 | 76 | $356.3M | 36,059,048 | 26 | 17 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 57 | $246.2M | 25,320,542 | 57 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |