MASCO CORP (MAS)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2026, across 32 quarters.
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| CONFLUENCE INVESTMENT MANAGEMENT LLC | $47.7M | 707,047 | 0.80% | 17q | -8.0%-$4.2M |
| GAMMA Investing LLC | $2.3M | 34,605 | 0.08% | 12q | +21.8%+$417.0K |
| DIVERSIFIED MANAGEMENT INC | $1.8M | 26,873 | 0.32% | new | NEW |
| Farther Finance Advisors, LLC | $801.8K | 11,897 | 0.01% | 16q | -2.6%-$21.2K |
| Grove Bank & Trust | $736.2K | 10,923 | 0.07% | 9q | +2.0%+$14.8K |
| Montecito Bank & Trust | $700.0K | 10,386 | 0.11% | 10q | +5.1%+$34.0K |
| Versant Capital Management, Inc | $691.6K | 10,261 | 0.06% | 32q | +6.3%+$41.2K |
| Acropolis Investment Management, LLC | $661.5K | 9,814 | 0.03% | 32q | -58.5%-$930.6K |
| AMERICAN NATIONAL BANK & TRUST | $610.6K | 9,060 | 0.06% | 20q | -3.5%-$21.9K |
| Wedmont Private Capital | $582.3K | 8,378 | 0.01% | 12q | +36.5%+$155.7K |
| FERGUSON WELLMAN CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC | $548.5K | 8,138 | 0.01% | 25q | -8.6%-$51.4K |
| HF Advisory Group, LLC | $521.2K | 7,733 | 0.16% | 5q | -2.8%-$14.9K |
| Venture Visionary Partners LLC | $495.5K | 7,351 | 0.01% | 24q | HELD |
| CENTRAL BANK & TRUST CO | $376.3K | 5,583 | 0.05% | 32q | -12.4%-$53.2K |
| Partnership Wealth Management, LLC | $337.0K | 5,000 | 0.24% | 12q | HELD |
| Balefire, LLC | $270.5K | 4,013 | 0.04% | 3q | -29.2%-$111.4K |
| Iowa State Bank | $211.3K | 3,135 | 0.04% | 32q | -90.8%-$2.1M |
| Valeo Financial Advisors, LLC | $208.4K | 3,092 | 0.00% | 2q | +9.3%+$17.7K |
| TOMPKINS FINANCIAL CORP | $202.2K | 3,000 | 0.01% | 19q | HELD |
| STEPH & CO | $166.1K | 2,465 | 0.04% | 6q | +6.6%+$10.2K |
| EASTERN BANK | $78.5K | 1,164 | 0.00% | 9q | HELD |
| ELEVATION WEALTH PARTNERS, LLC | $67.5K | 1,002 | 0.02% | 3q | +265.7%+$49.1K |
| MassMutual Private Wealth & Trust, FSB | $49.1K | 729 | 0.00% | 29q | -11.4%-$6.3K |
| Hickory Point Bank & Trust | $33.7K | 500 | 0.02% | 3q | HELD |
| CoreCap Advisors, LLC | $19.0K | 282 | 0.00% | 9q | +0.7% |
| GoalVest Advisory LLC | $17.3K | 257 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Roxbury Financial LLC | $6.7K | 100 | 0.01% | 8q | HELD |
| Retirement Wealth Solutions LLC | $5.6K | 83 | 0.00% | 8q | +29.7%+$1.3K |
| Mn Services Vermogensbeheer B.V. | $4.0K | 59,978 | 0.03% | 31q | HELD |
| Planning Strategies Inc. | $472 | 7 | 0.00% | 2q | +133.3% |
| CX Institutional | $463 | 6,871 | 0.01% | 14q | +3.1% |
| JACOBS & CO/CA | $209 | 3,110 | 0.02% | 2q | HELD |
| GILPIN WEALTH MANAGEMENT, LLC | $203 | 3 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Five percent filings
Anyone crossing 5% of a company must say so within days - far sooner than the next quarterly holdings report. A 13D declares an intent to influence the company; a 13G is the passive version. See all activist filings →
| Filed | Form | Filer | % of class |
|---|---|---|---|
| 2026-08-07 | 13G | STATE STREET CORPORATION | 5.3% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2026 | 30 | $60.2M | 892,881 | 3 | 11 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2026 | 924 | $17.5B | 215,035,455 | 143 | 333 | 279 | 0.4% |
| Q1 2026 | 836 | $12.1B | 200,389,715 | 86 | 274 | 296 | 0.3% |
| Q4 2025 | 844 | $13.3B | 209,271,803 | 48 | 244 | 346 | 0.2% |
| Q3 2025 | 883 | $14.5B | 205,834,417 | 101 | 289 | 285 | 0.4% |
| Q2 2025 | 856 | $12.9B | 200,157,080 | 78 | 280 | 328 | 0.3% |
| Q1 2025 | 872 | $13.8B | 198,115,145 | 79 | 259 | 325 | 0.4% |
| Q4 2024 | 858 | $14.5B | 199,029,797 | 63 | 271 | 293 | 0.2% |
| Q3 2024 | 846 | $17.1B | 202,769,690 | 96 | 275 | 289 | 0.4% |
| Q2 2024 | 802 | $14.3B | 214,509,287 | 51 | 271 | 290 | 0.3% |
| Q1 2024 | 846 | $17.2B | 216,945,228 | 98 | 256 | 293 | 0.7% |
| Q4 2023 | 792 | $14.5B | 215,268,629 | 81 | 232 | 269 | 0.7% |
| Q3 2023 | 732 | $11.3B | 209,801,213 | 68 | 233 | 243 | 0.4% |
| Q2 2023 | 721 | $12.1B | 209,784,333 | 83 | 205 | 264 | 0.4% |
| Q1 2023 | 687 | $10.5B | 210,159,133 | 64 | 216 | 245 | 0.4% |
| Q4 2022 | 696 | $10.2B | 227,121,825 | 83 | 202 | 257 | 0.5% |
| Q3 2022 | 680 | $9.8B | 209,135,792 | 70 | 197 | 266 | 0.4% |
| Q2 2022 | 687 | $10.5B | 207,306,054 | 58 | 221 | 267 | 0.3% |
| Q1 2022 | 745 | $11.2B | 217,068,457 | 79 | 259 | 251 | 1.2% |
| Q4 2021 | 769 | $15.7B | 222,695,571 | 83 | 230 | 263 | 1.3% |
| Q3 2021 | 711 | $12.7B | 225,517,627 | 48 | 226 | 276 | 1.3% |
| Q2 2021 | 743 | $13.6B | 230,807,024 | 73 | 261 | 245 | 0.4% |
| Q1 2021 | 731 | $14.0B | 233,905,278 | 91 | 244 | 235 | 0.5% |
| Q4 2020 | 698 | $13.1B | 235,740,127 | 75 | 237 | 224 | 0.7% |
| Q3 2020 | 676 | $13.4B | 241,666,655 | 94 | 199 | 235 | 0.9% |
| Q2 2020 | 625 | $12.1B | 239,646,472 | 102 | 169 | 249 | 1.1% |
| Q1 2020 | 583 | $9.0B | 253,258,329 | 52 | 186 | 239 | 2.4% |
| Q4 2019 | 673 | $13.4B | 271,475,404 | 66 | 205 | 250 | 3.1% |
| Q3 2019 | 641 | $11.4B | 268,566,738 | 68 | 210 | 228 | 2.2% |
| Q2 2019 | 626 | $10.8B | 266,460,288 | 86 | 197 | 215 | 3.5% |
| Q1 2019 | 627 | $10.7B | 268,582,547 | 110 | 171 | 236 | 1.3% |
| Q4 2018 | 562 | $8.4B | 286,360,351 | 7 | 11 | 11 | 1.0% |