MARS ACQUISITION CORP (MARXR)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q4 2024, across 8 quarters.
26
Reporting holders
$1.9M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-1
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Harraden Circle Investments, LLC | $418.4K | 1,101,067 | 0.33% | new | FIRST |
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $312.9K | 823,370 | 0.01% | 8q | HELD |
| MANGROVE PARTNERS IM, LLC | $179.5K | 472,405 | 0.02% | 6q | -24.2%-$57.2K |
| CLEAR STREET LLC | $138.4K | 364,326 | 0.00% | 8q | -1.8%-$2.5K |
| Decagon Asset Management LLP | $85.5K | 225,000 | 0.04% | new | FIRST |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $76.0K | 200,000 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $66.5K | 175,000 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| MMCAP International Inc. SPC | $66.5K | 175,000 | 0.01% | 7q | HELD |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $65.2K | 175,000 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $64.0K | 168,396 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| ATW SPAC MANAGEMENT LLC | $64.0K | 168,396 | 0.09% | 7q | HELD |
| HEIGHTS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, INC | $58.9K | 155,000 | 0.03% | 2q | HELD |
| Yakira Capital Management, Inc. | $57.0K | 150,000 | 0.02% | 6q | HELD |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $52.0K | 136,710 | 0.00% | 4q | +150.0%+$31.2K |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $33.3K | 87,585 | 0.00% | 8q | -11.2%-$4.2K |
| PICTON MAHONEY ASSET MANAGEMENT | $31.0K | 80,000 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| CAAS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $30.4K | 80,000 | 0.01% | 8q | HELD |
| Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. | $29.0K | 75,000 | 0.01% | 8q | -25.0%-$9.7K |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $26.6K | 70,000 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| Linden Advisors LP | $21.6K | 60,000 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| GABELLI FUNDS LLC | $15.0K | 39,550 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $12.0K | 30,509 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| GABELLI & Co INVESTMENT ADVISERS, INC. | $11.5K | 30,200 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $5.8K | 15,190 | 0.00% | 4q | -84.4%-$31.2K |
| FLOW TRADERS U.S. LLC | $4.0K | 11,791 | 0.00% | 4q | -9.4% |
| Westchester Capital Management, LLC | $2.4K | 6,213 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q4 2024 | 26 | $1.9M | 5,075,708 | 1 | 1 | 6 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 27 | $1.0M | 4,412,680 | 0 | 1 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 30 | $1.1M | 4,588,362 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 29 | $1.0M | 4,942,657 | 4 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 28 | $989.4K | 4,679,306 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 28 | $1.1M | 4,158,071 | 2 | 2 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 26 | $1.0M | 4,213,467 | 8 | 2 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 19 | $669.2K | 3,332,744 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |