ETF SER SOLUTIONS (MAGA)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 31 quarters.
18
Reporting holders
$4.1M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-1
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LPL Financial LLC | $1.5M | 26,361 | 0.00% | 18q | -4.8%-$73.9K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $981.0K | 17,520 | 0.00% | 6q | +89.1%+$462.1K |
| Merit Financial Group, LLC | $526.8K | 9,408 | 0.00% | 3q | +100.0%+$263.4K |
| Cetera Investment Advisers | $357.4K | 6,383 | 0.00% | 4q | +1.6%+$5.6K |
| TOUNJIAN ADVISORY PARTNERS, LLC | $203.7K | 3,638 | 0.09% | new | NEW |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $196.4K | 3,508 | 0.00% | 26q | -3.1%-$6.4K |
| Networth Advisors, LLC | $96.3K | 1,719 | 0.06% | 3q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $85.7K | 1,530 | 0.00% | 5q | -26.4%-$30.7K |
| Bogart Wealth, LLC | $37.0K | 661 | 0.00% | 17q | HELD |
| Geneos Wealth Management Inc. | $31.9K | 570 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Nova Wealth Management, Inc. | $26.2K | 468 | 0.01% | 6q | HELD |
| AE Wealth Management LLC | $25.5K | 455 | 0.00% | 7q | HELD |
| CREATIVE FINANCIAL DESIGNS INC /ADV | $16.1K | 288 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| Winch Advisory Services, LLC | $15.5K | 277 | 0.00% | 17q | HELD |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $10.6K | 189 | 0.00% | 10q | -0.5% |
| Spire Wealth Management | $10.6K | 189 | 0.00% | 20q | HELD |
| Prestige Wealth Management Group LLC | $3.4K | 60 | 0.00% | 8q | HELD |
| WELLS FARGO & COMPANY/MN | $36 | 1 | 0.00% | 14q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 18 | $4.1M | 73,225 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2026 | 19 | $3.1M | 58,625 | 0 | 4 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2025 | 23 | $3.3M | 64,461 | 4 | 4 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2025 | 20 | $3.4M | 64,252 | 2 | 2 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2025 | 23 | $4.5M | 88,967 | 5 | 7 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2025 | 22 | $4.3M | 88,228 | 8 | 1 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2024 | 14 | $1.9M | 40,492 | 1 | 6 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2024 | 15 | $1.6M | 33,280 | 4 | 2 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2024 | 12 | $1.3M | 29,024 | 1 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2024 | 13 | $1.4M | 29,781 | 5 | 1 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2023 | 11 | $1.5M | 36,722 | 0 | 1 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 13 | $3.5M | 90,721 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2023 | 11 | $4.2M | 108,859 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2023 | 16 | $5.0M | 133,433 | 3 | 3 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2022 | 13 | $4.2M | 108,166 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2022 | 12 | $3.0M | 88,145 | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 12 | $3.8M | 107,241 | 5 | 2 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 9 | $3.7M | 89,895 | 1 | 0 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2021 | 10 | $4.3M | 109,135 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2021 | 11 | $5.0M | 137,568 | 2 | 2 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 10 | $4.4M | 122,470 | 1 | 4 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 10 | $3.0M | 88,420 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 9 | $3.2M | 108,499 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2020 | 9 | $2.1M | 82,017 | 0 | 1 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2020 | 9 | $2.3M | 95,637 | 2 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2020 | 12 | $2.5M | 129,078 | 3 | 2 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2019 | 11 | $7.8M | 271,724 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q3 2019 | 12 | $8.3M | 302,477 | 1 | 4 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2019 | 13 | $9.7M | 353,580 | 2 | 4 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2019 | 11 | $8.4M | 316,231 | 4 | 3 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2018 | 10 | $20.3M | 873,138 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0.0% |