MALLARD ACQUISITION CORP (MACU)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q1 2022, across 6 quarters.
29
Reporting holders
$102.7M
Reported value
0.2%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
-5
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $10.2M | 1,011,552 | 0.24% | 6q | HELD |
| ATW SPAC MANAGEMENT LLC | $10.2M | 1,011,552 | 1.38% | 4q | HELD |
| Alpha Wave Global, LP | $10.0M | 990,000 | 0.90% | 5q | HELD |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $9.3M | 918,468 | 0.23% | 5q | HELD |
| CVI Holdings, LLC | $9.1M | 900,655 | 0.60% | 5q | HELD |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $9.1M | 900,000 | 0.23% | 6q | HELD |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $8.1M | 802,290 | 0.09% | 6q | HELD |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $5.9M | 580,793 | 0.16% | 5q | +108.5%+$3.0M |
| MIZUHO SECURITIES USA LLC | $5.8M | 587,102 | 0.83% | 5q | +60.6%+$2.2M |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $4.5M | 443,130 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| BASSO CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | $4.1M | 411,558 | 0.40% | 6q | -29.2%-$1.7M |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $3.5M | 350,902 | 0.18% | 4q | -2.7%-$97.1K |
| Meteora Capital, LLC | $2.0M | 198,805 | 0.72% | new | FIRST |
| Murchinson Ltd. | $1.8M | 182,930 | 0.35% | 4q | -69.8%-$4.3M |
| Karpus Management, Inc. | $1.8M | 176,089 | 0.05% | 6q | +466.4%+$1.5M |
| Arena Investors LP | $1.6M | 155,942 | 1.03% | new | NEW |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $1.5M | 147,300 | 0.03% | 6q | HELD |
| Logan Stone Capital, LLC | $878.0K | 87,120 | 0.63% | new | NEW |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $609.0K | 60,390 | 0.02% | 3q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $534.0K | 52,935 | 0.00% | 5q | -68.8%-$1.2M |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | $530.0K | 52,560 | 0.00% | 2q | +185.5%+$344.4K |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $503.0K | 49,984 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| COWEN AND COMPANY, LLC | $387.0K | 38,380 | 0.04% | 5q | -84.2%-$2.1M |
| LANDSCAPE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. | $248.0K | 24,584 | 0.03% | 3q | HELD |
| Hunting Hill Global Capital, LLC | $179.0K | options only | 0.15% | 2q | OPTIONS |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $147.0K | 14,601 | 0.00% | 5q | -2.0%-$3.1K |
| Dynamic Technology Lab Private Ltd | $117.0K | 11,570 | 0.01% | 6q | -9.6%-$12.4K |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $114.0K | 11,263 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| UBS Group AG | $18.0K | 1,765 | 0.00% | 5q | +5.2% |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q1 2022 | 29 | $102.7M | 10,174,220 | 3 | 5 | 7 | 0.2% |
| Q4 2021 | 34 | $111.2M | 11,068,291 | 9 | 5 | 4 | 0.2% |
| Q3 2021 | 31 | $111.8M | 11,215,080 | 4 | 8 | 4 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 28 | $109.6M | 11,060,931 | 6 | 4 | 5 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2021 | 22 | $84.2M | 8,589,884 | 13 | 6 | 1 | 0.0% |
| Q4 2020 | 9 | $20.2M | 2,076,898 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |