MISSION ADVANCEMENT CORP (MACC)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2022, across 6 quarters.
88
Reporting holders
$295.8M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+9
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $23.6M | 2,404,052 | 0.27% | 6q | +53.8%+$8.3M |
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $18.3M | 1,862,852 | 0.53% | 6q | +9.7%+$1.6M |
| GLAZER CAPITAL, LLC | $17.1M | 1,740,777 | 0.31% | 6q | +2.9%+$482.6K |
| MARSHALL WACE, LLP | $15.8M | 1,609,629 | 0.03% | 6q | HELD |
| Magnetar Financial LLC | $14.5M | 1,472,631 | 0.20% | 5q | +263.9%+$10.5M |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $14.1M | 1,436,813 | 0.01% | 6q | +1.6%+$221.9K |
| NOMURA HOLDINGS INC | $13.4M | 1,367,477 | 0.05% | 6q | -50.0%-$13.4M |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $12.3M | 1,249,998 | 0.15% | 6q | HELD |
| CVI Holdings, LLC | $12.3M | 1,250,000 | 0.95% | 6q | HELD |
| FIR TREE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $12.0M | 1,216,962 | 0.40% | 6q | +2.1%+$245.5K |
| HSBC HOLDINGS PLC | $10.7M | 1,091,811 | 0.02% | 3q | +5.5%+$562.8K |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | $9.9M | 1,004,321 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Hawkeye Capital Management, LLC | $9.8M | 1,000,000 | 6.43% | 4q | HELD |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $7.9M | 799,510 | 0.19% | 6q | +6.6%+$486.2K |
| MMCAP International Inc. SPC | $7.4M | 750,000 | 0.58% | 6q | HELD |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | $5.1M | 522,664 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $4.7M | 483,250 | 0.01% | 5q | +10.7%+$457.4K |
| Governors Lane LP | $4.4M | 450,000 | 0.37% | 5q | HELD |
| Mint Tower Capital Management B.V. | $3.9M | 401,200 | 0.31% | 2q | +33.7%+$993.8K |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $3.9M | 394,417 | 0.05% | 6q | HELD |
| CANTOR FITZGERALD, L. P. | $3.8M | 383,642 | 0.08% | 3q | +49.7%+$1.3M |
| Verition Fund Management LLC | $3.5M | 360,372 | 0.02% | 6q | +319.3%+$2.7M |
| Castle Creek Arbitrage, LLC | $3.2M | 328,999 | 0.18% | 6q | +229.0%+$2.2M |
| Starboard Value LP | $3.1M | 320,400 | 0.07% | 6q | HELD |
| Balyasny Asset Management LLC | $3.1M | 317,563 | 0.01% | 2q | +27.1%+$665.6K |
| HBK INVESTMENTS L P | $3.0M | 304,200 | 0.02% | 6q | HELD |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $2.9M | 300,000 | 0.03% | 6q | HELD |
| CAPSTONE INVESTMENT ADVISORS, LLC | $2.9M | 300,000 | 0.02% | 6q | HELD |
| Woodline Partners LP | $2.9M | 300,000 | 0.04% | 2q | HELD |
| KIM, LLC | $2.6M | 269,549 | 0.12% | 2q | HELD |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | $2.5M | 249,999 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| CALAMOS ADVISORS LLC | $2.2M | 225,000 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $2.0M | 200,218 | 0.00% | 6q | -72.9%-$5.3M |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $1.9M | 195,000 | 0.05% | 3q | -56.2%-$2.5M |
| Spartan Fund Management Inc. | $1.8M | 179,800 | 0.54% | 3q | -10.1%-$198.4K |
| BASSO CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.P. | $1.8M | 179,592 | 0.43% | 6q | HELD |
| DARK FOREST CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $1.6M | 164,235 | 0.27% | 5q | +20.8%+$278.0K |
| GABELLI FUNDS LLC | $1.5M | 156,525 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $1.5M | 154,786 | 0.02% | 3q | +46.5%+$482.3K |
| Context Capital Management, LLC | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.10% | 3q | HELD |
| Atalaya Capital Management LP | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.20% | 6q | HELD |
| GABELLI & Co INVESTMENT ADVISERS, INC. | $1.4M | 143,475 | 0.18% | 5q | HELD |
| UBS OCONNOR LLC | $1.4M | 139,692 | 0.02% | 2q | -9.3%-$140.3K |
| WHITEBOX ADVISORS LLC | $1.4M | 138,000 | 0.04% | 6q | HELD |
| BOOTHBAY FUND MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.3M | 135,145 | 0.03% | 6q | +35.1%+$345.1K |
| CAAS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $1.2M | 118,300 | 0.06% | 5q | HELD |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $1.1M | 107,017 | 0.02% | 6q | -65.3%-$2.0M |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $982.0K | 99,999 | 0.00% | 5q | -7.3%-$77.6K |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | $982.0K | 100,000 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| ATW SPAC MANAGEMENT LLC | $982.0K | 100,000 | 0.16% | 6q | HELD |
| Karpus Management, Inc. | $938.0K | 95,500 | 0.03% | 6q | HELD |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $928.0K | 94,459 | 0.05% | 6q | HELD |
| Cubist Systematic Strategies, LLC | $847.0K | 86,297 | 0.00% | 3q | +39.1%+$238.2K |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $806.0K | 82,118 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| CITADEL ADVISORS LLC | $772.0K | 78,577 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Blackstone Inc. | $737.0K | 75,005 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Linden Advisors LP | $597.0K | 60,776 | 0.01% | 6q | HELD |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $578.0K | 58,825 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $566.0K | 57,645 | 0.05% | 2q | +356.9%+$442.1K |
| RPO LLC | $555.0K | 56,500 | 0.13% | new | NEW |
| Meteora Capital, LLC | $505.0K | 51,405 | 0.13% | new | NEW |
| DUPONT CAPITAL MANAGEMENT CORP | $491.0K | 49,998 | 0.03% | 6q | HELD |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $461.0K | 46,976 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Walleye Trading LLC | $393.0K | 40,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| JPMORGAN CHASE & CO | $382.0K | 38,901 | 0.00% | 6q | -90.2%-$3.5M |
| OTA Financial Group L.P. | $355.0K | 36,220 | 0.30% | new | NEW |
| Lynwood Capital Management Inc. | $344.0K | 35,000 | 0.38% | 3q | HELD |
| Paloma Partners Management Co | $281.0K | 21,500 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| SONA ASSET MANAGEMENT (US) LLC | $280.0K | 28,500 | 0.17% | 4q | HELD |
| Alpha Wave Global, LP | $229.0K | 23,304 | 0.03% | 3q | HELD |
| First Trust Capital Management L.P. | $228.0K | 23,197 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| TWO SIGMA INVESTMENTS, LP | $196.0K | 20,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $185.0K | 18,861 | 0.00% | 4q | -34.6%-$98.1K |
| DeepCurrents Investment Group LLC | $174.0K | 17,731 | 0.01% | 4q | HELD |
| LANDSCAPE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, L.L.C. | $172.0K | 17,521 | 0.02% | 5q | +71.7%+$71.8K |
| Parallax Volatility Advisers, L.P. | $168.0K | 17,072 | 0.00% | 2q | -86.5%-$1.1M |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $124.0K | 12,673 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| BlackRock Inc. | $123.0K | 12,500 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Pinz Capital Management, LP | $111.0K | 11,300 | 0.20% | 2q | -34.2%-$57.8K |
| SUSQUEHANNA INTERNATIONAL GROUP, LLP | $110.0K | 11,174 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| FLOW TRADERS U.S. LLC | $103.0K | 10,532 | 0.01% | new | NEW |
| STATE STREET CORP | $100.0K | 10,147 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Marathon Trading Investment Management LLC | $98.0K | 10,000 | 0.01% | 5q | HELD |
| Ancora Advisors, LLC | $69.0K | 6,999 | 0.00% | 6q | HELD |
| Robinson Capital Management, LLC | $65.0K | 6,600 | 0.05% | new | NEW |
| ELEQUIN CAPITAL LP | $51.0K | 5,214 | 0.02% | new | NEW |
| Cohanzick Management, LLC | $12.0K | 1,264 | 0.00% | 4q | -57.2%-$16.0K |
| UBS Group AG | $4.0K | 379 | 0.00% | 2q | -78.3%-$14.4K |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2022 | 88 | $295.8M | 30,110,542 | 15 | 20 | 13 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 79 | $289.8M | 29,619,603 | 9 | 14 | 10 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 80 | $271.3M | 27,646,962 | 13 | 15 | 11 | 0.1% |
| Q4 2021 | 77 | $268.8M | 27,606,070 | 17 | 10 | 10 | 0.1% |
| Q3 2021 | 62 | $247.7M | 25,473,684 | 17 | 10 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2021 | 45 | $177.4M | 18,266,549 | 44 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |