MANA CAP ACQUISITION CORP (MAAQ)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q3 2022, across 3 quarters.
34
Reporting holders
$53.4M
Reported value
0.0%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+0
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Periscope Capital Inc. | $5.6M | 557,337 | 0.16% | 3q | HELD |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $4.7M | 471,299 | 0.05% | 3q | HELD |
| Karpus Management, Inc. | $4.6M | 458,550 | 0.16% | 3q | HELD |
| BARCLAYS PLC | $2.6M | 260,135 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Context Capital Management, LLC | $2.5M | 250,000 | 0.17% | 3q | HELD |
| Owl Creek Asset Management, L.P. | $2.5M | 250,000 | 0.08% | new | NEW |
| Shaolin Capital Management LLC | $2.5M | 249,165 | 0.07% | 3q | HELD |
| ATW SPAC MANAGEMENT LLC | $2.4M | 239,994 | 0.38% | 3q | HELD |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $2.3M | 225,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $2.1M | 213,960 | 0.02% | 3q | -23.2%-$649.0K |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $2.0M | 200,045 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Yakira Capital Management, Inc. | $2.0M | 200,000 | 0.29% | 2q | HELD |
| JANUS HENDERSON GROUP PLC | $2.0M | 198,824 | 0.00% | 3q | +100.0%+$998.0K |
| Polar Asset Management Partners Inc. | $1.8M | 179,886 | 0.02% | 3q | HELD |
| Hudson Bay Capital Management LP | $1.5M | 150,000 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| RPO LLC | $1.4M | 143,912 | 0.35% | new | NEW |
| Weiss Asset Management LP | $1.1M | 114,000 | 0.03% | 3q | HELD |
| EHP Funds Inc. | $1.1M | 109,699 | 0.22% | 3q | HELD |
| Radcliffe Capital Management, L.P. | $1.0M | 100,000 | 0.02% | 3q | HELD |
| RIVERNORTH CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LLC | $1.0M | 99,998 | 0.05% | 3q | HELD |
| AQR Arbitrage LLC | $996.0K | 99,334 | 0.02% | 3q | HELD |
| Centiva Capital, LP | $793.0K | 78,989 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $718.0K | 71,600 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| CVI Holdings, LLC | $628.0K | 62,635 | 0.05% | 3q | -8.0%-$54.9K |
| GABELLI FUNDS LLC | $542.0K | 54,000 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| Castle Creek Arbitrage, LLC | $502.0K | 50,000 | 0.03% | 2q | HELD |
| Cowen Investment Management LLC | $502.0K | 50,000 | 0.11% | 3q | HELD |
| GABELLI & Co INVESTMENT ADVISERS, INC. | $461.0K | 46,000 | 0.06% | 3q | HELD |
| OTA Financial Group L.P. | $362.0K | 36,099 | 0.31% | 2q | +8.4%+$28.1K |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $352.0K | 35,100 | 0.00% | 3q | -33.6%-$178.3K |
| BANK OF MONTREAL /CAN/ | $230.0K | 22,864 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| CAAS CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LP | $211.0K | 21,000 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| BERKLEY W R CORP | $198.0K | 19,782 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| UBS Group AG | $5.0K | 476 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q3 2022 | 34 | $53.4M | 5,319,683 | 3 | 2 | 3 | 0.0% |
| Q2 2022 | 34 | $55.2M | 5,557,316 | 4 | 6 | 2 | 0.0% |
| Q1 2022 | 30 | $52.0M | 5,259,412 | 29 | 0 | 0 | 0.0% |