LIFEZONE METALS LIMITED (LZMWS)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 12 quarters.
28
Reporting holders
$4.0M
Reported value
3.1%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+0
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| ADAGE CAPITAL PARTNERS GP, L.L.C. | $631.6K | 1,540,413 | 0.00% | 12q | +77.9%+$276.6K |
| ARISTEIA CAPITAL, L.L.C. | $495.5K | 1,165,902 | 0.01% | 12q | +2.9%+$13.9K |
| Extract Advisors LLC | $453.4K | 1,105,751 | 0.13% | 2q | +17.7%+$68.1K |
| Caption Management, LLC | $336.0K | 819,481 | 0.00% | 4q | +3.1%+$10.2K |
| SPROTT INC. | $278.9K | 680,354 | 0.01% | 12q | +0.6%+$1.6K |
| LMR Partners LLP | $255.5K | 623,242 | 0.00% | 12q | HELD |
| Cinctive Capital Management LP | $225.5K | 550,000 | 0.01% | 12q | HELD |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $218.7K | 533,369 | 0.01% | 12q | -18.2%-$48.5K |
| Calamos Advisors LLC | $205.0K | 500,000 | 0.00% | 12q | HELD |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $176.5K | 430,541 | 0.00% | 12q | +4.7%+$8.0K |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $108.2K | options only | 0.00% | 12q | OPTIONS |
| HIGHBRIDGE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT LLC | $82.4K | 200,821 | 0.00% | 12q | +12.6%+$9.2K |
| Alberta Investment Management Corp | $82.0K | 200,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| Davidson Kempner Capital Management LP | $82.0K | 200,000 | 0.00% | 12q | HELD |
| D. E. Shaw & Co., Inc. | $68.2K | 166,366 | 0.00% | 12q | HELD |
| GOLDMAN SACHS GROUP INC | $64.1K | 156,400 | 0.00% | 12q | HELD |
| Walleye Capital LLC | $59.3K | 144,584 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | $50.0K | 121,860 | 0.00% | 4q | -33.0%-$24.6K |
| MMCAP International Inc. SPC | $28.6K | 69,810 | 0.00% | 12q | HELD |
| Sculptor Capital LP | $21.4K | 52,300 | 0.00% | 12q | HELD |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $20.5K | 50,000 | 0.00% | 12q | HELD |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $20.5K | 50,000 | 0.00% | 12q | HELD |
| Creek Drive Management Group LLC | $20.5K | 50,000 | 0.01% | 3q | HELD |
| Silver Rock Financial LP | $19.4K | 47,386 | 0.04% | 12q | HELD |
| CITIGROUP INC | $18.4K | options only | 0.00% | 12q | OPTIONS |
| TPG GP A, LLC | $10.2K | 25,000 | 0.00% | 2q | HELD |
| Context Capital Management, LLC | $9.6K | 23,500 | 0.00% | 3q | HELD |
| RK Capital Management, LLC/FL | $7.5K | 18,300 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 28 | $4.0M | 9,525,380 | 0 | 7 | 2 | 3.1% |
| Q1 2026 | 28 | $4.3M | 8,759,495 | 2 | 2 | 5 | 3.5% |
| Q4 2025 | 30 | $3.9M | 9,158,032 | 1 | 3 | 4 | 3.5% |
| Q3 2025 | 30 | $6.0M | 8,988,176 | 4 | 3 | 5 | 3.5% |
| Q2 2025 | 28 | $3.1M | 8,500,955 | 3 | 2 | 4 | 4.8% |
| Q1 2025 | 26 | $4.1M | 8,488,422 | 0 | 4 | 4 | 4.3% |
| Q4 2024 | 28 | $6.8M | 8,602,683 | 0 | 5 | 3 | 6.8% |
| Q3 2024 | 29 | $6.2M | 7,483,123 | 3 | 4 | 4 | 8.7% |
| Q2 2024 | 31 | $3.8M | 7,706,577 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 9.6% |
| Q1 2024 | 35 | $5.9M | 8,374,303 | 4 | 1 | 7 | 7.6% |
| Q4 2023 | 34 | $4.6M | 7,786,045 | 0 | 6 | 6 | 10.2% |
| Q3 2023 | 34 | $10.1M | 7,741,160 | 34 | 0 | 0 | 9.2% |