LIVEWIRE GROUP INC (LVWRWS)
Institutional ownership reported to the SEC as of Q2 2026, across 16 quarters.
30
Reporting holders
$185.9K
Reported value
7.4%
Calls
0.0%
Puts
+4
Holder change
Calls and puts are the parts of reported value carried in derivative lines rather than shares, and they point in opposite directions: a manager holding calls is positioned for the security, one holding puts against it - or hedging shares they already own, which is why index funds carry so many. Most sites add the two together and report one figure, which averages away the only interesting part.
Holders
| Filer | Value | Shares | Their book | Held | Change |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| LMR Partners LLP | $31.0K | 1,549,445 | 0.00% | 16q | HELD |
| Ionic Capital Management LLC | $21.7K | 1,086,981 | 0.00% | 11q | -29.2%-$9.0K |
| Skaana Management L.P. | $21.5K | 1,076,046 | 0.00% | 5q | -7.5%-$1.7K |
| Clear Street Group Inc. | $20.4K | 1,021,270 | 0.00% | 4q | HELD |
| CSS LLC/IL | $15.0K | 748,037 | 0.00% | 15q | HELD |
| MILLENNIUM MANAGEMENT LLC | $12.0K | options only | 0.00% | 16q | OPTIONS |
| Warberg Asset Management LLC | $11.9K | 594,393 | 0.00% | 5q | -0.9% |
| WOLVERINE ASSET MANAGEMENT LLC | $11.1K | 556,113 | 0.00% | 16q | +3.8% |
| Blue Owl Capital Holdings LP | $8.0K | 400,000 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| EQUITEC PROPRIETARY MARKETS, LLC | $6.7K | 334,699 | 0.00% | 16q | -15.9%-$1.3K |
| MOORE CAPITAL MANAGEMENT, LP | $5.0K | 250,000 | 0.00% | 16q | HELD |
| HEALTHCARE OF ONTARIO PENSION PLAN TRUST FUND | $5.0K | 250,000 | 0.00% | 16q | HELD |
| TENOR CAPITAL MANAGEMENT Co., L.P. | $3.2K | 160,820 | 0.00% | 16q | HELD |
| TORONTO DOMINION BANK | $2.5K | 125,000 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| DEUTSCHE BANK AG\ | $1.8K | options only | 0.00% | 16q | OPTIONS |
| Limestone Investment Advisors LP | $1.0K | 52,200 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Virtu Financial LLC | $1.0K | 62,793 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Vestcor Inc | $1.0K | 47,250 | 0.00% | 16q | HELD |
| BANK OF AMERICA CORP /DE/ | $954 | 47,700 | 0.00% | 16q | HELD |
| Saba Capital Management, L.P. | $935 | 49,203 | 0.00% | 16q | HELD |
| Parallax Volatility Advisers, L.P. | $825 | 41,241 | 0.00% | 5q | HELD |
| MORGAN STANLEY | $800 | 40,000 | 0.00% | 16q | HELD |
| TWO SIGMA SECURITIES, LLC | $791 | 39,564 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
| Yakira Capital Management, Inc. | $602 | 30,121 | 0.00% | 16q | HELD |
| Schonfeld Strategic Advisors LLC | $400 | 20,000 | 0.00% | 16q | HELD |
| JANE STREET GROUP, LLC | $319 | 15,927 | 0.00% | 16q | -58.8% |
| Black Diamond Financial, LLC | $230 | 11,500 | 0.00% | 16q | HELD |
| OSAIC HOLDINGS, INC. | $200 | 10,000 | 0.00% | 4q | -41.2% |
| Clean Yield Group | $1 | 50 | 0.00% | 15q | HELD |
| HRT FINANCIAL LP | $0 | 17,585 | 0.00% | new | NEW |
Quarter by quarter
Coverage begins with the quarter ending 2018-12-31. Earlier filings exist only as occasional late amendments, too sparse to describe a market, so they are not shown.
| Quarter | Holders | Value | Shares | New | Added | Trimmed | Options |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Q2 2026 | 30 | $185.9K | 8,637,938 | 5 | 1 | 6 | 7.4% |
| Q1 2026 | 26 | $468.9K | 8,695,566 | 0 | 1 | 5 | 7.4% |
| Q4 2025 | 29 | $644.4K | 9,603,196 | 1 | 2 | 4 | 6.7% |
| Q3 2025 | 30 | $722.7K | 9,268,234 | 2 | 2 | 2 | 6.9% |
| Q2 2025 | 32 | $549.0K | 10,068,262 | 7 | 6 | 4 | 6.4% |
| Q1 2025 | 25 | $255.0K | 11,362,702 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 5.7% |
| Q4 2024 | 30 | $646.4K | 11,997,382 | 1 | 2 | 5 | 5.5% |
| Q3 2024 | 32 | $1.4M | 12,187,551 | 1 | 7 | 6 | 11.4% |
| Q2 2024 | 37 | $2.7M | 13,215,653 | 1 | 7 | 4 | 6.4% |
| Q1 2024 | 37 | $3.5M | 13,104,047 | 1 | 6 | 6 | 6.4% |
| Q4 2023 | 38 | $5.5M | 12,516,475 | 1 | 13 | 2 | 8.0% |
| Q3 2023 | 41 | $4.7M | 12,410,413 | 4 | 7 | 6 | 8.2% |
| Q2 2023 | 37 | $8.1M | 12,514,830 | 3 | 6 | 7 | 5.5% |
| Q1 2023 | 36 | $3.5M | 11,946,001 | 2 | 6 | 0 | 18.6% |
| Q4 2022 | 39 | $5.0M | 12,073,925 | 5 | 6 | 5 | 33.4% |
| Q3 2022 | 37 | $8.3M | 11,666,651 | 37 | 0 | 0 | 50.6% |